Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2014 06:07 PM
                     2014 CCAA Track & Field Championships                     
                            Hosted by UC San Diego                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cal Poly Pomona                                        48.32 
  3  Cal St. Los Angeles                                    47.69 
  4  Cal St. Dom. Hills                                     47.18 
  5  Chico State                                            46.50 
  6  San Francisco St.                                      46.57 
  7  UC San Diego                                           47.30 
  8  Cal St. Stanislaus                                     48.30 
  9  Cal St. East Bay                                       48.46 
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Humboldt State                                            NT 
     1) Zak Garcia JR                   2) Grant Coleman JR               
     3) Dominique Pearson JR            4) Daniel Howard FR               
  3  Cal St. East Bay                                       44.46 
     1) Anthony Gaines JR               2) Austin Brown SO                
     3) Allejandro Acosta SO            4) Aaron Godine SO                
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles                                    41.76 
     1) Solomon Kirven SR               2) Gregory Veals JR               
     3) Anthony Awoyele JR              4) Antwaine Miller SR             
  5  Cal Poly Pomona                                        41.10 
     1) Robert Weathers SR              2) James Weiner JR                
     3) Louis Martin SR                 4) Austin Braunschweiger FR       
  6  Chico State                                            41.15 
     1) Joey Johnson JR                 2) J Patrick Smith SR             
     3) John Brunk SR                   4) Theodore Elsenbaumer SR        
  7  UC San Diego                                           41.92 
     1) Emmanuel Elijah FR              2) David Guinasso SR              
     3) Derek Van De Streek FR          4) Keith Rose JR                  
  8  Cal St. Stanislaus                                     44.64 
     1) Daniel Linder JR                2) Deon Pinder SO                 
     3) Drew Lang FR                    4) Myles Beatty FR                
 
Event 28  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Damanjot Kaur                 SR Cal St. Los        11:34.15 
  2  Elizabeth Miranda             JR Cal St. Los        11:48.92 
  3  Alyssa Thiele                 SR Cal St. Stan       11:14.07 
  4  Jenny McCarthy                SR Cal Poly Pom       12:12.20 
  5  Andie LeDesma                 FR Humboldt Sta       12:09.63 
  6  Kori Gilley                   SO Humboldt Sta       10:59.74 
  7  Rachel Naranjo                SR Cal St. Stan       10:55.26 
  8  McCall Habermehl              FR Chico State        11:16.09 
  9  Danna Juarez                  FR Cal St. Stan       11:58.38 
 10  Anneke Kakebeen               JR UC San Diego       11:14.13 
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Omar Pulido                   JR Chico State         9:23.65 
  2  Daniel Damian                 SR Cal St. East        9:54.53 
  3  Brent Ritschel                JR Humboldt Sta        9:40.44 
  4  Mario Flores                  JR UC San Diego        9:21.98 
  5  Eric Brooks                   JR Cal St. Stan        9:40.40 
  6  Brandon Haugen                JR Cal Poly Pom        9:31.44 
  7  Anthony Fagundes              SR Cal St. Stan        9:44.46 
  8  Ian O'Brien                   SO Humboldt Sta       10:01.54 
  9  Andres De La Cruz             JR Cal St. Los         9:02.96 
 10  Alex McGuirk                  JR Chico State         8:50.03 
 11  Tomas Evangelista             SR Cal St. Stan       10:14.85 
 12  Garrett Pankratz              SO Cal Poly Pom        9:40.68 
 13  Daniel Franz                  SO UC San Diego        9:29.72 
 14  Barron Maizland               JR Chico State         9:06.49 
 15  Daniel Hauptman               JR UC San Diego        9:45.04 
 
Event 26  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Olivia Watt                   SO Chico State         4:45.81 
  2  Ayla Granados                 SR Chico State         4:46.84 
  3  Courtney Anderson             SR Cal St. Stan        4:45.82 
  4  Marissa Nickles               SO Cal Poly Pom        4:47.03 
  5  Corinne Hinkle                SO UC San Diego        4:45.95 
  6  Marina Vorderbruegge          SR Cal St. Stan        4:47.17 
  7  Calene Morris                 SO Cal Poly Pom        4:46.02 
  8  Devon Kelsey                  SR Humboldt Sta        4:47.19 
  9  Nayeli Santamaria             JR Humboldt Sta        4:46.42 
 10  Jessica Bath                  JR Humboldt Sta        4:47.77 
 11  Sarah Perrin                  FR Cal St. East        4:50.31 
 12  Summer Furzer                 FR Cal Poly Pom        4:52.73 
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Isaac Chavez                  SR Chico State         3:56.65 
  2  Troy Stechmann                FR Cal Poly Pom        4:08.39 
  3  Phil Graber                   SR Chico State         3:51.33 
  4  Carlos Bojorquez              SO UC San Diego        3:50.16 
  5  Michael Mrgudic               FR Cal St. Stan        4:04.85 
  6  Dayne Gradone                 SR Chico State         3:51.81 
  7  Mario Castillo-Urbina         JR Humboldt Sta        4:03.99 
  8  Christopher Omatsu            FR Humboldt Sta        4:11.15 
  9  Tyler Cleveland               SR Humboldt Sta        4:02.33 
 10  Germay Tesfai                 JR Chico State         3:53.38 
 11  Edgar Lopez                   SR Humboldt Sta        4:04.89 
 12  Maxmillian Bell               SR Humboldt Sta        4:05.96 
 13  Will Weekes                   SR Cal St. East        4:04.17 
 
Event 31  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Aariana Goshen                JR Cal Poly Pom          15.60 
  2  Emily Denton                  JR Chico State           15.24 
  3  Laura Stokes                  FR San Francisc          14.87 
  4  Andrea Severson               SR Cal St. Stan          14.70 
  5  Heather Corder                SR Cal Poly Pom          14.07 
  6  Tori Mason                    SO Chico State           14.33 
  7  Michelle Cummins              SO UC San Diego          14.73 
  8  Sarah Regan                   FR Cal Poly Pom          14.93 
  9  Laura Schellenberg            JR UC San Diego          15.38 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jeffrey Lim                   JR UC San Diego          15.45 
  2  Fred Rosser                   JR Humboldt Sta          15.34 
  3  Theodore Elsenbaumer          SR Chico State           15.08 
  4  Kevin Chiao                   SO UC San Diego          14.91 
  5  Sean Goetzl                   JR Chico State           14.72 
  6  Hakeem Dyson                  JR Chico State           14.85 
  7  J Patrick Smith               SR Chico State           14.99 
  8  Adam Augustyn                 JR UC San Diego          15.16 
  9  Jacob Cummings                SR Cal Poly Pom          15.38 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Jackie Chalmers               FR UC San Diego          58.19 
  2  Kiana Cannon                  SR Cal St. Dom.          57.63 
  3  Aja Erskine                   SO Chico State           57.46 
  4  Lauren Lopez                  FR UC San Diego          56.93 
  5  Charlene Brown                SR Cal St. Dom.          55.89 
  6  Andrea Severson               SR Cal St. Stan          56.71 
  7  Christina Matthews            JR Cal St. Stan          57.24 
  8  Trey Orchard                  JR Cal St. Los           57.60 
  9  Erica Arenas                  SR Chico State           57.72 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  David Guinasso                SR UC San Diego          50.07 
  2  Leon Dillihunt                JR Cal St. Los           49.57 
  3  Sam Ozenbaugh                 FR UC San Diego          49.48 
  4  Nick Sloggy                   SR Chico State           48.69 
  5  Brian Crane                   SR Cal Poly Pom          48.68 
  6  John Brunk                    SR Chico State           48.71 
  7  Drew Lang                     FR Cal St. Stan          49.35 
  8  Robertino Salgado             SR Cal Poly Pom          49.55 
  9  Derek Van De Streek           FR UC San Diego          49.71 
 
Event 22  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ashley Craddock               SR Cal St. Los           12.28 
  2  Ashley Jones                  JR Chico State           12.17 
  3  Maya Cabiness                 JR San Francisc          12.03 
  4  Amilia Santos                 SR Chico State           11.98 
  5  Janesha Anthony               SO San Francisc          11.90 
  6  Kasey Barnett                 SR Chico State           11.91 
  7  Janay Pierce                  JR UC San Diego          12.02 
  8  Chantiel Harden               SR Cal St. Los           12.06 
  9  Erika Epinger                 SR Cal St. Los           12.20 
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Antwaine Miller               SR Cal St. Los           10.96 
  2  Anthony Awoyele               JR Cal St. Los           10.92 
  3  Solomon Kirven                SR Cal St. Los           10.89 
  4  James Weiner                  JR Cal Poly Pom          10.77 
  5  Gregory Veals                 JR Cal St. Los           10.57 
  6  Keith Rose                    JR UC San Diego          10.76 
  7  Joey Johnson                  JR Chico State           10.85 
  8  Louis Martin                  SR Cal Poly Pom          10.91 
  9  J Patrick Smith               SR Chico State           10.93 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Ella Verhees                  FR UC San Diego        2:17.06 
  2  Lorato Anderson               JR UC San Diego        2:15.86 
  3  Marina Vorderbruegge          SR Cal St. Stan        2:16.04 
  4  Bailey Henshaw                JR Chico State         2:15.83 
  5  Sabrina Pimentel              JR UC San Diego        2:13.48 
  6  Olivia Watt                   SO Chico State         2:15.20 
  7  Kori Gilley                   SO Humboldt Sta        2:15.28 
  8  Lora James                    JR Chico State         2:16.53 
  9  Imani Heath                   SO Cal St. East        2:16.43 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Andrew Overton                FR Chico State         1:56.62 
  2  Dean Alley                    SR Cal St. Stan        1:55.96 
  3  A.J. Pulice                   SR Chico State         1:55.29 
  4  Carlos Bojorquez              SO UC San Diego        1:54.97 
  5  Abraham Alvarado              FR Cal St. Stan        1:54.82 
  6  Jared Senese                  FR UC San Diego        1:54.96 
  7  Benjamin Tarango              JR Humboldt Sta        1:55.00 
  8  Mario Castillo-Urbina         JR Humboldt Sta        1:55.62 
  9  Gustavo Plasencia             JR Humboldt Sta        1:56.59 
 
Event 32  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Sarah Regan                   FR Cal Poly Pom          64.96 
  2  Rose Stephens-Dileo           FR Chico State           64.81 
  3  Laura Schellenberg            JR UC San Diego          63.95 
  4  Lauren Irish                  SR UC San Diego          62.35 
  5  Andrea Severson               SR Cal St. Stan          61.30 
  6  Maya Cabiness                 JR San Francisc          61.64 
  7  Tori Mason                    SO Chico State           63.27 
  8  Chloe Jenkins                 FR Cal St. Stan          64.80 
  9  Alyssabeth DeJerez            FR Humboldt Sta          64.91 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Riley Stauffer                SO UC San Diego          57.65 
  2  Kyle Goodenough               SO Cal Poly Pom          56.93 
  3  Theodore Elsenbaumer          SR Chico State           54.96 
  4  Sean Goetzl                   JR Chico State           53.90 
  5  Fred Rosser                   JR Humboldt Sta          53.09 
  6  Markus Woods                  FR UC San Diego          53.72 
  7  Sam Peters                    FR Chico State           54.89 
  8  Dominique Pearson             JR Humboldt Sta          55.47 
  9  Jeffrey Lim                   JR UC San Diego          56.97 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Christina Matthews            JR Cal St. Stan          25.42 
  2  Charlene Brown                SR Cal St. Dom.          25.16 
  3  Araya Dixon                   JR Cal Poly Pom          25.06 
  4  Erika Epinger                 SR Cal St. Los           24.97 
  5  Ashley Jones                  JR Chico State           24.75 
  6  Kasey Barnett                 SR Chico State           24.93 
  7  Lauren Lopez                  FR UC San Diego          25.01 
  8  Ashley Craddock               SR Cal St. Los           25.16 
  9  Janay Pierce                  JR UC San Diego          25.26 
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School              Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Robert Weathers               SR Cal Poly Pom          22.36 
  2  Austin Braunschweiger         FR Cal Poly Pom          22.30 
  3  J Patrick Smith               SR Chico State           21.90 
  4  Gregory Veals                 JR Cal St. Los           21.83 
  5  James Weiner                  JR Cal Poly Pom          21.59 
  6  Keith Rose                    JR UC San Diego          21.74 
  7  Louis Martin                  SR Cal Poly Pom          21.86 
  8  Joey Johnson                  JR Chico State           22.25 
  9  Hakeem Dyson                  JR Chico State           22.30 
 
Event 29  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Novales                FR San Francisc       18:58.86 
  2  Rachel Naranjo                SR Cal St. Stan             NT 
  3  Regina Lopez                  SR Cal Poly Pom       18:08.83 
  4  Katie Timmermans              SR Cal St. Stan       18:18.54 
  5  Marissa Nickles               SO Cal Poly Pom       18:11.89 
  6  Jessica Varela                JR Chico State        17:49.64 
  7  Mo Lee Thornburg              SO Humboldt Sta       19:58.72 
  8  Celina Vera                   SO Cal St. East       18:34.99 
  9  Courtney Anderson             SR Cal St. Stan       16:49.76 
 10  Imogene Carson                SO Humboldt Sta       18:14.82 
 11  Haley Kroll                   FR Chico State              NT 
 12  McCall Habermehl              FR Chico State        18:23.13 
 13  Ayla Granados                 SR Chico State        16:47.18 
 14  Imani Heath                   SO Cal St. East       18:06.77 
 15  Calene Morris                 SO Cal Poly Pom       18:25.01 
 16  Lora James                    JR Chico State              NT 
 17  Bekah Bahra                   SO Chico State        18:12.53 
 18  Sara Mikesell                 SR Chico State        17:10.38 
 19  Alyssa Thiele                 SR Cal St. Stan             NT 
 20  Andie LeDesma                 FR Humboldt Sta       19:19.89 
 21  Layla Amiri                   SO Cal Poly Pom       19:19.84 
 22  Carolyn Kerr                  SR Humboldt Sta       21:11.51 
 23  Chandler Colquitt             SO UC San Diego       17:55.16 
 24  Megan Alfi                    SO Humboldt Sta       18:53.39 
 25  Elizabeth Olvera              FR Cal Poly Pom       18:33.83 
 26  Vanessa Mares                 FR Cal St. East       19:19.62 
 27  Paige Hughes                  SO UC San Diego       17:50.46 
 28  Sarah Gulli                   SR Cal Poly Pom       18:38.24 
 29  Rocio Pacheco                 FR San Francisc       19:39.59 
 30  Sabrina Lopez                 SR Cal St. Los        17:55.93 
 31  Devon Kelsey                  SR Humboldt Sta       17:48.79 
 32  Laticia Joven                 SO Cal St. Stan       19:15.24 
 33  Quetta Peinado                SO Chico State        17:34.84 
 34  Vanessa Herrera               FR Cal St. Los        18:13.29 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kanwar Dhaliwal               SR Cal St. Stan       15:03.02 
  2  Rogan Meza                    SR Chico State        14:46.96 
  3  Tanner Collins                SO UC San Diego       14:27.19 
  4  Dayne Gradone                 SR Chico State        14:29.91 
  5  Benjamin Stern                SR Humboldt Sta       15:04.63 
  6  Tareq Alwafai                 SO UC San Diego       14:31.88 
  7  Ryan Carrell                  SR Cal Poly Pom       14:39.81 
  8  Johnny Sanchez                JR Chico State        14:48.13 
  9  Kellen Levy                   SR UC San Diego       14:59.36 
 10  Phil Graber                   SR Chico State        14:45.38 
 11  Mark Huizar                   FR Cal Poly Pom       14:51.98 
 12  Tyler Cleveland               SR Humboldt Sta       15:18.95 
 13  Germay Tesfai                 JR Chico State        14:38.12 
 14  Aaron Mora                    FR Chico State        14:36.06 
 15  Isaac Chavez                  SR Chico State        14:08.19 
 16  Omar Pulido                   JR Chico State        15:12.89 
 17  Scott Acton                   SO UC San Diego       15:49.62 
 18  Eric Brooks                   JR Cal St. Stan             NT 
 19  Daniel Franz                  SO UC San Diego       15:54.21 
 20  Dillon Breen                  SO Chico State        15:15.96 
 21  Jose Gonzalez-Mejia           SR Cal St. East       16:16.61 
 22  Cristian Arranaga             SO Cal Poly Pom       16:14.33 
 23  Edgar Lopez                   SR Humboldt Sta             NT 
 24  Alex Reyes                    SR Cal St. Stan       16:04.71 
 25  Daniel Damian                 SR Cal St. East       16:04.83 
 26  Aaron Rotman                  SO Humboldt Sta       16:12.81 
 27  James Dagley                  FR Humboldt Sta       16:04.66 
 28  Ian O'Brien                   SO Humboldt Sta       16:15.69 
 29  Barron Maizland               JR Chico State              NT 
 30  Michael Mrgudic               FR Cal St. Stan             NT 
 31  Mario Flores                  JR UC San Diego       15:25.44 
 32  Ryan Lawler                   JR Humboldt Sta       16:21.75 
 33  Alex McGuirk                  JR Chico State              NT 
 34  Brent Ritschel                JR Humboldt Sta             NT 
 
Event 34  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Humboldt State                                       4:04.93 
  2  Cal Poly Pomona                                      3:58.62 
  3  Chico State                                          3:55.30 
  4  Cal St. Los Angeles                                  3:52.69 
  5  Cal St. Dom. Hills                                   3:47.69 
  6  UC San Diego                                         3:48.50 
  7  Cal St. Stanislaus                                   3:52.88 
  8  San Francisco St.                                    3:56.11 
  9  Cal St. East Bay                                     4:03.47 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Cal St. East Bay                                     3:30.39 
     1) Anthony Gaines JR               2) Austin Brown SO                
     3) Will Weekes SR                  4) Allejandro Acosta SO           
  3  Cal St. Stanislaus                                   3:22.29 
     1) Myles Beatty FR                 2) Dean Alley SR                  
     3) Drew Lang FR                    4) Abraham Alvarado FR            
  4  UC San Diego                                         3:17.94 
     1) Sam Ozenbaugh FR                2) Jared Senese FR                
     3) David Guinasso SR               4) Derek Van De Streek FR         
  5  Cal Poly Pomona                                      3:15.46 
     1) Brian Crane SR                  2) Robertino Salgado SR           
     3) Louis Martin SR                 4) James Weiner JR                
  6  Chico State                                          3:17.50 
     1) John Brunk SR                   2) Theodore Elsenbaumer SR        
     3) J Patrick Smith SR              4) Nick Sloggy SR                 
  7  Cal St. Los Angeles                                  3:19.48 
     1) Leon Dillihunt JR               2) Gregory Veals JR               
     3) Thomas Watkins SR               4) Patrick Atkins JR              
  8  Humboldt State                                       3:27.15 
     1) Mario Castillo-Urbina JR        2) Gustavo Plasencia JR           
     3) Benjamin Tarango JR             4) Fred Rosser JR