2014 Cross Country – Schedule, Registration, & Results
August
Fri         8/22          Ryan Bousquet Memorial Run – Yorba Linda Regional Park    RESULTS
Sat        8/23          Sunrise Stampede XC Race – Roosevelt HS     HS Results   Open Results
Sat        8/30          Redlands Invitational – University of Redlands   Meet Info    Results
Sat        8/30          UCSB Invitational Records HS Girls HS Boys Community/Alumni Women Open Men Open
September
Sat        9/6            Colton Swarm     RESULTS
Sat        9/6            Fastback Shootout – Mt SAC    RESULTS
Sat        9/6            Great Cow Run – Cerritos      RESULTS
Sat        9/6            Running Brave Invite – Santa Fe Dam    RESULTS
Sat        9/6            Cool Breeze Evening Invite     RESULTS
Fri         9/12          Tour de Cuesta – Cuesta College  Full RESULTS
Sat        9/13          Dog Days of Fall – Cajon HS     Meet Info     RESULTS
Tues     9/16          Palomares League    Registration    Postponed due to heat
Wed      9/17          Sunbelt League Meet #1 – Perris    Registration
Fri         9/19          Woodbridge Invitational – Orange County Great Park    Website 
Sat        9/20          Woodbridge Invitational – Orange County Great Park    Website
Sat        9/20          SDSU Aztec Invitational w/Dirt Dog Community Race   Meet Info   Registration
Wed      9/24          Inland Valley Meet #1 – Andulka Park    Registration
Wed      9/24          Camino Real, Del Rey, Santa Fe League Meet #1 – La Mirada Park    Registration
Thur      9/25          BIG VIII League Meet –  Prado Park, Chino   Registration
Sat        9/27          Dana Hills Invitational     Meet Info    Registration
Sat        9/27          Super XC Classic – Bonelli Regional Park    Meet Info    Registration
Sat        9/27          Throw Back 3 Miler – Bonelli Regional Park    Event Info    Registration
Sat        9/27          Hemet Bulldog Invitational – Diamond Valley Lake   Meet Info   Registration
October
Wed      10/1          Southwestern League Meet #1    Registration
Wed      10/1          Empire League Meet #1 – Craig Park, Fullerton    Registration
Thur      10/2          Mountain Pass Meet #1 – Beaumont     Registration
Fri         10/3          Avocado East League Meet #1 – Kit Carson City Park     Registration
Mon      10/6          Vail Ranch MS Invitational     Meet Info    3k Map    Registration   Records
Tues     10/7          Palomares League    Registration
Wed      10/8          Lake Casitas Preview Meet    Registration    Meet Info   Course Map    Records
Wed      10/8          Sunkist League Meet #1- Colton    Registration
Sat        10/11        Clovis Invitational  – Woodward Park     Website
Tues     10/14        Camino Real, Del Rey, Santa Fe League Meet #2 – Hollydale Park     Registration
Wed      10/15        Sunbelt League #2 – Heritage    Registration
Wed      10/15        Inland Valley Meet #2 – Andulka Park    Registration
Thur      10/16        Mountain Pass Meet – Soboba    Registration
Thur      10/16        Southwestern League Meet #2    Registration
Thur      10/16        BIG VIII League Meet - Butterfield Park, Corona   Registration
Fri         10/17        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – Community College / Elementary & MS Divisions     Website
Sat        10/18        Rockin’ Rubidoux Invitational     Meet Info     CIF Contract     Registration
Wed      10/22        Sunkist League Meet #2 – Martin Tudor Park    Registration
Thur      10/23        North Mountain MS Invitational    Meet Info   Meet Flier   Registration
Fri         10/24        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – High School Divisions III, IV, V    Website
Sat        10/25        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – High School Divisions II, III    Website
Sat        10/25        NAIA West Coast Jamboree – Irvine Regional Park    Meet Info
Wed      10/29        Empire League Meet #2 – Craig Park, Fullerton    Registration
Thur      10/30        Beaumont MS Invitational     Meet Info    Contract    Registration
Fri         10/31        Acocado East League Meet #2 – Guajome Park     Registration
Fri         10/31        Apache Invitational – Arcadia Golf Course    Registration
November
Tues     11/4          Camino Real, Del Rey, Santa Fe League Finals – Santa Fe Dam     Registration
Wed      11/5          Sunkist League Finals – Rosena Park    Registration
Wed      11/5          Sunbelt League Finals – Diamond Valley Lake    Registration
Wed      11/5          Inland Valley Finals – Andulka Park    Registration
Thur      11/6          Southwestern League Finals – Diamond Valley Lake    Registration
Thur      11/6          Mountain Pass League Finals – Diamond Valley Lake    Registration
Thur      11/6          BIG VIII League Finals – Prado Park, Chino   Registration
Fri         11/7          Avocado East League Finals – Site TBD     Registration
Thur      11/13        Diamond Valley Lake MS Invitational  Meet Info  Entry Form  Registration  Course Map  
December
Sat         12/6         Footlocker West Regional Cross Country Championships    Website