2014 Cross Country - Schedule, Registration, & Results
August
Sat        8/23          Sunrise Stampede XC Race - Roosevelt HS     Registration / Information
Sat        8/29          Redlands Invitational - University of Redlands
 
September
Sat        9/6            Colton Swarm     Meet Info
Sat        9/6            Fastback Shootout - Mt SAC    Registration 
Sat        9/6            Great Cow Run - Cerritos     Website
Sat        9/6            Running Brave Invite - Santa Fe Dam 
Sat        9/6            Cool Breeze Evening Invite
Fri         9/12          Tour de Cuesta - Cuesta College     Meet Info
Sat        9/13          Dog Days of Fall - Cajon HS     Meet Info
Tues     9/16          Palomares League
Wed      9/17          Sunbelt League Meet #1 - Perris
Wed      9/24          Inland Valley Meet #1 - Andulka Park
Thur      9/25          BIG VIII League Meet #1
Sat        9/27          Super XC Classic - Bonelli Regional Park
Sat        9/27          Throw Back 3 Miler – Bonelli Regional Park    Event Info
Sat        9/27          Hemet Bulldog Invitational - Diamond Valley Lake
 
October
Wed      10/1          Southwestern League Meet #1
Wed      10/1          Empire League Meet #1 – Craig Park, Fullerton
Thur      10/2          Mountain Pass Meet #1 - Beaumont 
Mon      10/6          Vail Ranch MS Invitational     Meet Info
Tues     10/7          Palomares League
Wed      10/8          Sunkist League Meet #1- Colton
Sat        10/11        Clovis Invitational  - Woodward Park     Meet Info
Wed      10/15        Sunbelt League #2 - Heritage
Wed      10/15        Inland Valley Meet #2 - Andulka Park
Thur      10/16        Mountain Pass Meet #2
Thur      10/16        Southwestern League Meet #2
Thur      10/16        BIG VIII League Meet #2
Fri         10/17        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – Community College / Elementary & MS Divisions
Sat        10/18        Rockin' Rubidoux Invitational     Meet Info     CIF Contract     Registration
Wed      10/22        Sunkist League Meet #2 – Martin Tudor Park
Thur      10/23        North Mountain MS Invitational
Fri         10/24        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – High School Divisions III, IV, V
Sat        10/25        Mt. SAC XC Invitational – High School Divisions II, III
Sat        10/25        NAIA West Coast Jamboree - Irvine Regional Park    Meet Info
Wed      10/29        Empire League Meet #2 - 
 
November
Wed      11/5          Sunkist League Finals - Rosena Park
Wed      11/5          Sunbelt League Finals - Diamond Valley Lake
Wed      11/5          Inland Valley Finals - Andulka Park
Thur      11/6          Southwestern League Finals - Diamond Valley Lake
Thur      11/6          Mountain Pass League Finals - Diamond Valley Lake
Thur      11/6          BIG VIII League Finals
Thurs    11/13        Diamond Valley Lake MS Invitational
 
December
Sat         12/6         Footlocker West Regional Cross Country Championships