Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2019 08:07 AM
                  Covina v Northview South Hills - 2/27/2019                   
                               Finished Results                                
                             Covina District Track                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Covina  'A'                                         44.95      48.57  
     1) Mendoza, Manuel 9               2) Kollar, Isaiah 9               
     3) Roman, Anthony 9                4) Hang, Bryant 9                 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 South Hills  'A'                                    52.00      49.82  
     1) Arceneaux, Nia 12               2) Loggins, Jennah 12             
     3) Hatcher, Arissa 10              4) De La Fuente, Isabella 11      
  2 Covina  'A'                                         54.09      53.14  
     1) Zeigler, Dezzree 10             2) Aguirre, Dulce 10              
     3) Benitez, Charisma 12            4) Castorena, Rosaly 12           
  3 Northview  'A'                                      57.64      55.50  
     1) Ramos, Isabelle 12              2) Mateo, Abonee 10               
     3) Dockins-smith, Erica 11         4) Sapien, Cassandra 12           
  4 Covina  'B'                                                   x56.05  
     1) Ulrich, Kaylie 9                2) Castillo, Natalia 9            
     3) Cornejo, Natalie 9              4) Arroyo-Vazquez, Vanessa 12     
  5 South Hills  'C'                                              x56.30  
     1) Ghanem, Natalia 9               2) Lopez, Desiree 9               
     3) Gomez, Janelle 9                4) Velasco, Alexa 10              
 -- South Hills  'D'                                                 DNF  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                         44.95      44.74  
     1) Mannino, Matt 11                2) Smith, Kerry 9                 
     3) Ramirez, Anthony 11             4) Monroy, Abraham 11             
  2 Covina  'B'                                                   x45.95  
     1) Rasberry, Semaj 11              2) Tello, Kevin 12                
     3) Keeley, Martin 12               4) Duronslet, James 10            
  3 Northview  'A'                                      47.53      47.26  
     1) Bravo, Angel 9                  2) Van Der Eb, Kirk 10            
     3) Scurlock, Destin 9              4) Rivera, John 9                 
 -- South Hills  'A'                                    46.00        DNF  
     1) Felton, William 12              2) Reyes, Devin 12                
     3) Paredes, Andrew 10              4) Sanchez, Jordan 11             
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Jonas                  9 Covina               5:05.11    5:05.00  
  2 Franklin, Ethan            9 Covina               5:08.66    5:06.93  
  3 Gerena, Alexander          9 Northview                       5:17.18  
  4 Machuca, Ryan              9 Covina               5:18.27    5:22.55  
  5 Ruiz, JC Johnnie           9 South Hills          5:30.00    5:31.51  
  6 Rivera, Oscar              9 South Hills          6:00.00    5:32.13  
  7 Ngo, Jason                 9 Covina               5:29.97    5:32.97  
  8 McKendrick, Caden          9 Northview            5:46.31    5:34.06  
  9 Sanchez, Christopher      10 Northview            6:19.93    5:38.93  
 10 Zamaranos, Tamara          9 Covina               5:34.45    5:41.03  
 11 Garcia, Adrian             9 Covina               5:58.19    5:41.91  
 12 Rodriguez, Andre          10 Northview            5:31.48    5:43.28  
 13 Beas, Gehrig               9 South Hills          5:58.00    5:43.84  
 14 Ramirez, Oscar             9 Northview                       5:45.07  
 15 Castro, Nicholas           9 Covina               5:28.68    5:51.68  
 16 Lucas, Josh                9 South Hills          6:00.00    5:55.30  
 17 Tran, Eric                10 Northview                       5:55.39  
 18 Haro, Anthony              9 Covina               5:45.17    6:03.77  
 19 Salmeron, Alain            9 Covina                          6:06.25  
 20 Vasquez, Vincent           9 South Hills          6:25.00    6:12.68  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vuong, Katelyn            11 Covina                          5:42.53  
  2 Carrillo, Audrey           9 Covina               5:45.04    5:43.96  
  3 Orendain, Amber            9 Covina               5:51.83    5:47.38  
  4 Escobedo, Amy             10 Covina               5:45.20    5:52.48  
  5 Cordero, Kayla            10 Covina               6:09.10    6:03.78  
  6 Carrillo, Liliana         11 Covina               6:30.25    6:27.37  
  7 Suarez, Karyme            10 Covina               6:28.74    6:30.26  
  8 Cuellar, Aliyah            9 Covina               6:33.05    6:32.10  
  9 Serrano, Sofia             9 South Hills          7:10.00    6:42.07  
 10 Gonzalez-Mendoza, Natali   9 Northview                       6:47.81  
 11 Ruiz Martinez, Susana      9 South Hills          7:35.00    7:02.09  
 12 Paraiso, Avery             9 Northview                       7:06.69  
 13 Cuellar, Jazmin            9 South Hills          7:30.00    7:06.73  
 14 Tetschner-Seubert, Vanes   9 South Hills          7:30.00    7:20.28  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Devin          12 South Hills          4:21.00    4:28.51  
  2 Hightower, Dillon         12 South Hills          4:27.00    4:32.85  
  3 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Covina               4:37.91    4:34.17  
  4 Delgado, Cristian         11 Covina               4:48.08    5:05.32  
  5 Toribio, Anthony          11 Covina               5:09.55    5:13.76  
  6 Amilpa, Jesus             10 Covina                          5:14.06  
  7 Escobedo, Robert          12 South Hills          5:15.00    5:15.52  
  8 Ochoa, Aaron               9 Northview                       5:20.10  
  9 Morales, Sergio           12 South Hills          5:30.00    5:39.17  
 10 Gomez, Joshua             12 Northview            6:06.19    6:08.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Chaaban, Azzahraa         11 Covina                 19.69      19.37  +0.0 
  2 Ruelas, Jolean            10 South Hills            25.00      20.42  +0.0 
  3 Diaz, Ashley              12 South Hills            21.00      20.71  +0.0 
  4 Mares, Angelina           10 South Hills            26.00      22.49  +0.0 
  5 Sanchez, Jasmine          10 South Hills            28.00      22.86  +0.0 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Estevan             9 Covina                 22.53      19.06  +0.0 
  2 Roman, Anthony             9 Covina                 21.80      24.83  +0.0 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Reinoso, Marco            11 Covina                 16.46      17.28   0.8  1 
  2 Chavez, Alex              11 South Hills            18.00      18.60   0.8  1 
  3 Rodriguez, Aaron          11 Covina                            19.77   0.8  2 
  4 Perez, Alijah             11 South Hills            20.00      20.28   0.8  2 
  5 Ramirez, Gavin            11 Covina                 23.20      21.09   0.8  2 
  6 Brown, Julien             11 South Hills            20.00      21.80   0.8  2 
  7 Gonzales, Anthony         12 South Hills            19.00      21.93   0.8  1 
  8 Schweitzer, Andrew        11 Covina                            22.38   0.8  2 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kollar, Isaiah             9 Covina                 57.20      57.94  
  2 Sinpoonpak, Noah           9 Covina               1:03.33    1:01.94  
  3 York, Justin              10 Covina                          1:03.67  
  4 Serna, Joseph              9 Northview                       1:06.17  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Arissa           10 South Hills            58.00      58.95  
  2 Benitez, Charisma         12 Covina               1:04.47    1:04.03  
  3 De La Fuente, Isabella    11 South Hills          1:02.00    1:04.08  
  4 Castorena, Rosaly         12 Covina               1:01.00    1:04.32  
  5 Dockins-smith, Erica      11 Northview            1:08.48    1:06.89  
  6 Inman, Alicia             11 Northview            1:12.82    1:12.66  
  7 Morales, Klarissa         10 South Hills          1:08.00    1:20.40  
  8 Sandoval, Sofia            9 South Hills          1:08.00    1:30.86  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nicolas            11 Northview              52.66      51.49   1 
  2 Ramirez, Anthony          11 Covina                 52.69      52.27   1 
  3 Hightower, Devin          12 South Hills            53.00      53.56   1 
  4 Duronslet, James          10 Covina                 53.13      53.63   1 
  5 Felton, William           12 South Hills            52.00      54.37   1 
  6 Ikpa, EJ                  12 South Hills            56.00      54.99   1 
  7 Rivera, John               9 Northview              54.87      55.35   1 
  8 Higley, Andrew            12 Covina                 55.00      56.66   1 
  9 Ortiz, Jose               12 Covina                 57.34      58.17   2 
 10 Oseguera, Andrew           9 South Hills            58.00      59.20   2 
 11 Ochoa, Andres             11 Northview            1:03.07    1:04.99   1 
 12 Ta, Jason                 12 Covina               1:06.13    1:05.31   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Manuel            9 Covina                 12.31      12.12   NWI 
  2 Licata, Ryne               9 South Hills            12.40      12.44   NWI 
  3 Bravo, Brayan             10 South Hills            13.00      12.57   NWI 
  4 Hang, Bryant               9 Covina                 12.88      12.71   NWI 
  5 Mayo, Brandon              9 Northview                         12.77   NWI 
  6 Roman, Anthony             9 Covina                 12.65      12.81   NWI 
  7 Ong, Daniel                9 Northview                         13.20   NWI 
  8 Hernandez, Isaac          10 Northview                         14.58   NWI 
  9 Velasquez, Alan            9 Northview                         15.11   NWI 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Loggins, Jennah           12 South Hills            12.30      12.76   1.4  1 
  2 Arceneaux, Nia            12 South Hills            12.30      12.88   1.4  1 
  3 Aguirre, Dulce            10 Covina                 13.89      13.81   1.4  1 
  4 Zeigler, Dezzree          10 Covina                 13.73      13.86   1.4  1 
  5 Ghanem, Natalia            9 South Hills            15.00      14.03   1.7  3 
  6 Ramos, Isabelle           12 Northview                         14.12   1.7  3 
  7 Velasco, Alexa            10 South Hills                       14.14   1.0  6 
  8 Calderon, Alyssa          10 South Hills            13.00      14.15   1.4  1 
  9 Ulrich, Kaylie             9 Covina                 14.05      14.18   1.4  1 
 10 Phillips, Ariel           10 South Hills            14.00      14.31   2.0  2 
 11 Phillips, Maya             9 South Hills            14.00      14.55   2.0  2 
 12 Lopez, Desiree             9 South Hills            15.00      14.60   2.0  2 
 13 Sapien, Cassandra         12 Northview              14.82      14.60   1.4  1 
 14 Arroyo-Vazquez, Vanessa   12 Covina                 14.54      14.66   2.0  2 
 15 Castillo, Natalia          9 Covina                 14.64      14.68   2.0  2 
 16 Ybarra, Elleia            10 Northview                         14.93   2.0  2 
 17 Brown, Mila                9 Covina                 15.19      14.95   1.7  3 
 18 Da Camara, Aaliyah         9 South Hills            16.00      14.97   2.2  5 
 19 Garcia, Saryna             9 South Hills            16.00      14.99   1.7  4 
 20 Berrios, Star             10 Northview              14.97      15.00   1.4  1 
 21 Tetschner-Seubert, Vanes   9 South Hills                       15.01   1.0  6 
 22 Chacon, Olivia            10 Covina                 14.20      15.01   2.0  2 
 23 Zapata, Nadia              9 South Hills            16.00      15.04   1.7  4 
 24 Edpao, Arianna            10 South Hills                       15.06   2.2  5 
 25 DeMatta, Joanna           12 Covina                 15.20      15.10   1.7  4 
 26 Holling, Isabella         11 South Hills            16.00      15.18   1.7  4 
 27 Moody, Tresa              11 Northview              15.01      15.19   2.0  2 
 28 Cornejo, Natalie           9 Covina                 15.07      15.21   1.7  3 
 29 Gomez, Janelle             9 South Hills            16.00      15.51   1.7  3 
 30 Chavez, Alicea            10 Covina                            15.55   1.0  6 
 31 Veliz, Anahi               9 South Hills            16.00      15.62   1.7  3 
 32 Chavez, Marianna           9 Covina                 16.44      15.87   2.2  5 
 33 Vargas, Antoinette        12 Covina                 15.86      15.89   1.7  4 
 34 Arcos, Alejandra           9 Covina                 16.32      16.00   2.2  5 
 35 Pizarro, Naia             10 Northview              16.38      16.26   2.0  2 
 36 Martinez, Zilka           10 Covina                            16.27   1.0  6 
 37 Blandon, Melanie          10 Covina                 16.54      16.28   2.2  5 
 38 Melgar, Guadalupe         12 Covina                 16.25      16.32   1.7  4 
 39 Alvarez, Kimberly         10 Covina                 15.78      16.55   1.7  4 
 40 Garcia, Alexis            12 South Hills                       16.69   2.2  5 
 41 Jimenez, Angela           10 Covina                 16.25      16.73   1.7  4 
 42 Torres, Daniela           10 Covina                            16.81   1.0  6 
 43 Barraza, Laura            11 Covina                 17.35      16.82   1.0  6 
 44 Ndugire, Natalie           9 South Hills            16.00      16.90   1.7  4 
 45 Vayakone, Emily           10 Covina                 16.94      16.91   2.2  5 
 46 Marquez, Amy               9 South Hills            16.00      17.12   2.2  5 
 47 Sandoval, Sofia            9 South Hills            16.00      17.20   2.2  5 
 48 Guzman, Angelica           9 Covina                 17.35      17.26   1.0  6 
 
Event 15  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Jordan           11 South Hills            11.40      11.57   2.0  1 
  2 Mannino, Matt             11 Covina                 11.70      11.58   2.0  1 
  3 Smith, Kerry               9 Covina                 11.50      11.65   2.0  1 
  4 Monroy, Abraham           11 Covina                            11.80   1.2  2 
  5 Reyes, Devin              12 South Hills            11.60      11.92   2.0  1 
  6 Tello, Kevin              12 Covina                 12.31      11.98   1.2  2 
  7 Rasberry, Semaj           11 Covina                 12.17      12.06   2.0  1 
  8 Keeley, Martin            12 Covina                 12.18      12.17   1.2  2 
  9 Acevedo, Damien           12 Northview              12.40      12.38   2.0  1 
 10 Bravo, Angel               9 Northview              12.19      12.41   2.0  1 
 11 Cedillo, Christian        12 South Hills                       12.43   1.2  2 
 12 Van Der Eb, Kirk          10 Northview              12.08      12.50   2.0  1 
 13 Paredes, Andrew           10 South Hills            12.40      12.65   2.0  1 
 14 Dockins, Aaron            12 Northview                         12.84   1.2  2 
 15 Pong, Simon               11 Covina                 13.02      12.85   1.2  2 
 16 Molinar, Isaac            10 South Hills                       12.89   1.0  3 
 17 He, Bowei                 11 Covina                 13.05      13.01   1.0  3 
 18 Urena, Michael            12 Northview              12.88      13.21   1.2  2 
 19 Blackshaw, Sa'heed        12 Covina                 13.45      13.40   1.0  3 
 20 Bernaola, David           11 Covina                 13.91      13.80   1.0  3 
 21 Sanchez, Edmundo          11 Covina                 13.95      13.95   1.0  3 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Ethan            9 Covina               2:22.30    2:22.39  
  2 Rodriguez, Christian       9 Covina               2:26.21    2:28.14  
  3 Ruiz, JC Johnnie           9 South Hills          2:30.00    2:29.13  
  4 Haro, Anthony              9 Covina               2:31.39    2:33.66  
  5 Zamaranos, Tamara          9 Covina               2:31.06    2:35.53  
  6 Lucas, Josh                9 South Hills          2:40.00    2:37.78  
  7 Beas, Gehrig               9 South Hills          2:30.00    2:38.00  
  8 Ngo, Jason                 9 Covina               2:33.51    2:38.43  
  9 Li, Jonas                  9 Covina               2:21.24    2:38.76  
 10 Ramirez, Oscar             9 Northview                       2:39.33  
 11 Castro, Nicholas           9 Covina               2:32.01    2:42.53  
 12 Garcia, Adrian             9 Covina               2:43.50    2:43.11  
 13 Perez, Hector              9 South Hills          2:35.00    2:43.17  
 14 Salmeron, Alain            9 Covina                          2:49.35  
 15 Moon, Caleb               10 South Hills                     3:15.13  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escobedo, Amy             10 Covina               2:33.00    2:32.73  
  2 Carrillo, Audrey           9 Covina               2:44.35    2:37.74  
  3 Rodriguez, Miranda         9 Covina               2:47.78    2:45.07  
  4 Mata, Josieleen           10 Northview                       2:48.84  
  5 Cordero, Kayla            10 Covina               2:45.32    2:50.52  
  6 Morales-Espinoza, Alondr   9 South Hills          3:20.00    2:53.09  
  7 Serrano, Sofia             9 South Hills          2:50.00    2:59.23  
  8 Cuellar, Jazmin            9 South Hills          3:25.00    3:03.68  
  9 Cuellar, Aliyah            9 Covina                          3:04.02  
 10 Chavez, Rosie             12 Covina               3:09.09    3:07.41  
 11 Gaeta, Kathy              10 Northview                       3:07.48  
 12 Ruiz Martinez, Susana      9 South Hills          3:30.00    3:16.80  
 13 Tetschner-Seubert, Vanes   9 South Hills          3:00.00    3:17.09  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Dillon         12 South Hills          1:57.00    2:08.55  
  2 Delgado, Cristian         11 Covina               2:10.00    2:13.51  
  3 Amilpa, Jesus             10 Covina                          2:20.41  
  4 Oseguera, Andrew           9 South Hills          2:10.00    2:20.46  
  5 Ochoa, Aaron               9 Northview                       2:24.97  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ruelas, Jolean            10 South Hills          1:01.00      55.68  
  2 Chaaban, Azzahraa         11 Covina                 55.36      55.75  
  3 Diaz, Ashley              12 South Hills            53.00    1:01.33  
  4 Mares, Angelina           10 South Hills          1:05.00    1:02.18  
  5 Pizarro, Naia             10 Northview            1:10.69    1:05.63  
  6 Moody, Tresa              11 Northview            1:10.64    1:08.95  
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Estevan             9 Covina                 47.88      48.34  
  2 Kollar, Isaiah             9 Covina                            48.84  
  3 Clemente, Jacob           10 South Hills          1:00.00      50.28  
  4 Roman, Anthony             9 Covina                 51.11      50.31  
 
Event 21  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mannino, Matt             11 Covina                 43.40      43.45   1 
  2 Reinoso, Marco            11 Covina                 44.09      44.64   1 
  3 Chavez, Alex              11 South Hills            48.00      45.31   1 
  4 Perez, Alijah             11 South Hills            54.00      46.78   2 
  5 Brown, Julien             11 South Hills            52.00      48.96   1 
  6 Ramirez, Gavin            11 Covina                 51.52      49.00   2 
  7 Aguirre, Isaiah           11 South Hills            54.00      49.21   2 
  8 Gonzales, Anthony         12 South Hills            55.00      52.64   2 
  9 Ta, Jason                 12 Covina                 56.32      56.00   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Manuel            9 Covina                 25.20      25.20   1.0  1 
  2 Licata, Ryne               9 South Hills            26.00      26.01   1.0  1 
  3 Mayo, Brandon              9 Northview                         26.14   1.0  1 
  4 Bravo, Brayan             10 South Hills            28.00      26.66   1.0  1 
  5 Hang, Bryant               9 Covina                 26.73      26.73   1.0  1 
  6 Ong, Daniel                9 Northview                         27.19   0.6  2 
  7 Alhaidary, Alejandro      10 Covina                            27.34   0.6  2 
  8 Sinpoonpak, Noah           9 Covina                 27.65      27.61   0.6  2 
  9 Walker, Isaiah             9 Covina                 27.53      27.72   1.0  1 
 10 Castellon, Devin           9 Covina                 29.11      28.99   0.6  2 
 11 Youssef, Steven            9 Northview              28.26      29.22   1.0  1 
 12 Hernandez, Isaac          10 Northview                         31.25   0.6  2 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Arissa           10 South Hills            25.00      25.95   1.2  1 
  2 Loggins, Jennah           12 South Hills            26.00      27.19   1.2  1 
  3 Arceneaux, Nia            12 South Hills            26.00      27.36   1.2  1 
  4 De La Fuente, Isabella    11 South Hills            27.00      27.95   2.0  2 
  5 Benitez, Charisma         12 Covina                 27.87      28.07   1.2  1 
  6 Aguirre, Dulce            10 Covina                 29.61      28.51   2.0  2 
  7 Ulrich, Kaylie             9 Covina                 28.66      29.28   1.2  1 
  8 McDavis, Ciara            11 South Hills            28.00      29.40   2.0  2 
  9 Castorena, Rosaly         12 Covina                 27.00      29.42   1.2  1 
 10 Zeigler, Dezzree          10 Covina                 28.94      29.50   2.0  2 
 11 Dockins-smith, Erica      11 Northview                         29.58   2.0  2 
 12 Lopez, Desiree             9 South Hills            28.00      30.13   1.6  3 
 13 Phillips, Ariel           10 South Hills            29.00      30.42   2.0  4 
 14 Phillips, Maya             9 South Hills            29.00      30.71   2.0  4 
 15 Castillo, Natalia          9 Covina                 30.02      30.82   2.0  2 
 16 Sapien, Cassandra         12 Northview              31.72      31.03   1.2  1 
 17 Herrera, Alyssa           11 South Hills            29.00      31.09   1.6  3 
 18 DeMatta, Joanna           12 Covina                 32.37      31.44   1.6  3 
 19 Morales, Klarissa         10 South Hills            29.00      31.49   1.6  3 
 20 Da Camara, Aaliyah         9 South Hills            29.00      31.68   2.0  4 
 21 Brown, Mila                9 Covina                 32.95      31.97   1.6  3 
 22 Arroyo-Vazquez, Vanessa   12 Covina                 32.16      32.04   1.6  3 
 23 Cornejo, Natalie           9 Covina                 32.24      32.30   1.6  3 
 24 Ybarra, Elleia            10 Northview                         32.46   2.0  2 
 25 Holling, Isabella         11 South Hills            29.00      32.59   2.0  4 
 26 Chavez, Alicea            10 Covina                            32.90   1.8  5 
 27 Vargas, Antoinette        12 Covina                 33.48      33.26   1.6  3 
 28 Arcos, Alejandra           9 Covina                 34.75      33.81   2.0  4 
 29 Chacon, Olivia            10 Covina                            34.12   1.8  5 
 30 Jimenez, Angela           10 Covina                 34.37      34.30   2.0  4 
 31 Alvarez, Kimberly         10 Covina                            34.56   1.8  5 
 32 Melgar, Guadalupe         12 Covina                 34.24      34.62   2.0  4 
 33 Blandon, Melanie          10 Covina                 35.20      34.69   1.8  5 
 34 Garcia, Annelie           10 South Hills                       34.75   1.8  5 
 35 Vayakone, Emily           10 Covina                 35.54      35.40   2.0  4 
 36 Marquez, Amy               9 South Hills            29.00      35.79   1.6  3 
 37 Torres, Daniela           10 Covina                            35.82   1.8  5 
 38 Barraza, Laura            11 Covina                 37.03      36.06   1.8  5 
 39 Guzman, Angelica           9 Covina                 36.32      36.83   1.8  5 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kerry               9 Covina                 23.39      22.84   1.3  1 
  2 Gomez, Nicolas            11 Northview              23.17      22.86   1.3  1 
  3 Ramirez, Anthony          11 Covina                 23.75      23.60   1.3  1 
  4 Sanchez, Jordan           11 South Hills            24.00      23.71   1.3  1 
  5 Reyes, Devin              12 South Hills            25.00      24.31   1.3  1 
  5 Ikpa, EJ                  12 South Hills            26.00      24.31   1.1  2 
  7 Keeley, Martin            12 Covina                 24.58      24.44   1.1  2 
  8 Higley, Andrew            12 Covina                 24.50      24.86   1.3  1 
  9 Rasberry, Semaj           11 Covina                 24.96      25.03   1.1  2 
 10 Cedillo, Christian        12 South Hills                       25.40   1.1  2 
 11 Acevedo, Damien           12 Northview                         25.51   1.1  2 
 12 Ortiz, Jose               12 Covina                 25.20      26.07   1.1  2 
 13 Pong, Simon               11 Covina                 26.65      26.39   2.0  3 
 14 Scurlock, Destin           9 Northview              26.16      26.58   1.3  1 
 15 Ochoa, Andres             11 Northview                         27.30   1.1  2 
 16 He, Bowei                 11 Covina                 27.21      27.65   2.0  3 
 17 Sanchez, Edmundo          11 Covina                 29.05      28.36   2.0  3 
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Li, Jonas                  9 Covina              11:03.44   12:03.45  
  2 Rodriguez, Christian       9 Covina              11:49.82   12:04.17  
  3 Machuca, Ryan              9 Covina              11:56.23   12:11.64  
  4 Franklin, Ethan            9 Covina              11:19.78   12:13.66  
  5 Tran, Eric                10 Northview           13:10.79   12:14.74  
  6 McKendrick, Caden          9 Northview                      12:40.56  
  7 Cervantes, Jacob           9 Covina              13:00.02   12:43.71  
  8 Sanchez, Christopher      10 Northview                      12:44.11  
  9 Rodriguez, Andre          10 Northview                      13:15.50  
 10 Ramirez, Oscar             9 Northview                      13:31.17  
 11 Vasquez, Vincent           9 South Hills         14:30.00   13:34.93  
 12 Ramirez, David            10 South Hills         14:00.00   13:34.98  
 13 Perez, Hector              9 South Hills         14:00.00   13:40.39  
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vuong, Katelyn            11 Covina                         11:37.02  
  2 Orendain, Amber            9 Covina              12:40.37   12:45.52  
  3 Carrillo, Audrey           9 Covina              12:17.98   13:23.32  
  4 Escobedo, Amy             10 Covina              12:21.63   13:32.72  
  5 Rodriguez, Miranda         9 Covina              13:31.18   13:43.44  
  6 Morales-Espinoza, Alondr   9 South Hills         15:00.00   13:47.61  
  7 Lora, Sarah               12 Covina                         13:55.72  
  8 Carrillo, Liliana         11 Covina              14:16.28   14:34.06  
  9 Cuellar, Aliyah            9 Covina              14:06.60   14:38.53  
 10 Chavez, Rosie             12 Covina              14:35.69   14:44.47  
 11 Suarez, Karyme            10 Covina                         15:03.06  
 12 Gonzalez-Mendoza, Natali   9 Northview                      15:35.87  
 13 Paraiso, Avery             9 Northview                      16:26.32  
 
Event 27  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hightower, Devin          12 South Hills          9:48.00   10:29.55  
  2 Hightower, Dillon         12 South Hills          9:55.00   10:29.80  
  3 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Covina              10:02.02   10:32.78  
  4 Delgado, Cristian         11 Covina                         11:05.50  
  5 Toribio, Anthony          11 Covina              11:09.93   11:55.48  
  6 Amilpa, Jesus             10 Covina                         11:55.70  
  7 Escobedo, Robert          12 South Hills                    12:00.95  
  8 Ortega, Andrew            11 South Hills         11:20.00   12:13.86  
  9 Morales, Sergio           12 South Hills         11:20.00   12:34.34  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                       3:34.79    4:08.24  
     1) Kollar, Isaiah 9                2) Li, Jonas 9                    
     3) Amilpa, Jesus 10                4) Alhaidary, Alejandro 10        
  2 South Hills  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:28.04  
     1) Beas, Gehrig 9                  2) Clemente, Jacob 10             
     3) Rivera, Oscar 9                 4) Serio, Patrick (Blaze) 9       
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                       4:24.09    4:23.94  
     1) Vuong, Katelyn 11               2) Castorena, Rosaly 12           
     3) Benitez, Charisma 12            4) Ulrich, Kaylie 9               
  2 Northview  'A'                                    5:05.92    4:43.69  
     1) Dockins-smith, Erica 11         2) Mata, Josieleen 10             
     3) Gaeta, Kathy 10                 4) Ramos, Isabelle 12             
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                       3:34.79    3:34.46  
     1) Smith, Kerry 9                  2) Monroy, Abraham 11             
     3) Duronslet, James 10             4) Ramirez, Anthony 11            
  2 South Hills  'A'                                  3:30.00    3:39.86  
     1) Felton, William 12              2) Chavez, Alex 11                
     3) Hightower, Devin 12             4) Hightower, Dillon 12           
  3 Northview  'A'                                               3:57.02  
     1) Rivera, John 9                  2) Urena, Michael 12              
     3) Ochoa, Aaron 9                  4) Gomez, Nicolas 11              
  4 South Hills  'B'                                  3:38.00   x4:03.93  
     1) Ikpa, EJ 12                     2) Oseguera, Andrew 9             
     3) Perez, Dimitrius 11             4) Brown, Julien 11               
 
Event 31  Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Meza, Matthew              9 South Hills         17-11.00   16-07.00   NWI 
  2 Alhaidary, Alejandro      10 Covina              16-09.00   16-06.00   NWI 
  3 Ong, Daniel                9 Northview                      16-02.00   NWI 
  4 Hang, Bryant               9 Covina              14-04.00   15-02.00   NWI 
  5 Walker, Isaiah             9 Covina              14-05.00   14-09.00   NWI 
  6 Gonzalez, Andrew           9 Covina              13-06.00   14-07.00   NWI 
  7 Potter, Sean               9 Covina              13-10.00   13-05.00   NWI 
  8 Mayo, Brandon              9 Northview                      12-00.00   NWI 
  9 Youssef, Steven            9 Northview                      11-00.00   NWI 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Montes, Nia               12 Covina              14-08.00   14-11.00   NWI 
  2 Ponomaroff, Shasta        11 South Hills         14-05.00   14-03.00   NWI 
  3 Diaz, Ashley              12 South Hills         13-00.00   14-01.50   NWI 
  4 Travis, Mia               11 Covina              12-10.00   13-05.00   NWI 
  4 Edpao, Arianna            10 South Hills         14-02.00   13-05.00   NWI 
  6 Velasco, Alexa            10 South Hills         14-00.00   13-00.00   NWI 
  6 Cotter, Sydney             9 South Hills         12-06.00   13-00.00   NWI 
  8 Moreo, Kylie              11 Covina              12-07.00   12-11.00   NWI 
  8 Rosete, Cheyenne          10 Covina              12-07.00   12-11.00   NWI 
 10 Sanchez, Jasmine          10 South Hills         12-00.00   12-08.00   NWI 
 11 Garcia, Saryna             9 South Hills         14-00.00   12-06.00   NWI 
 12 Gaeta, Kathy              10 Northview           11-05.00   11-11.50   NWI 
 13 Gomez, Janelle             9 South Hills         14-00.00   11-09.00   NWI 
 14 Garcia, Alexis            12 South Hills         13-00.00   11-08.00   NWI 
 15 Moreo, Kenzie             10 Covina              11-05.00   10-05.50   NWI 
 16 Ghanem, Natalia            9 South Hills         14-03.00   10-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Nicolas            11 Northview           20-04.00   20-08.50   NWI 
     FOUL      19-04(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)           
  2 Harris, Jeremiah          11 South Hills         20-00.00   20-04.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-04(NWI)           
  3 Semaj, Rasberry              Covina                         18-08.00   NWI 
  4 Tello, Kevin              12 Covina              19-05.50   18-07.00   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-06(NWI)           
  5 Keeley, Martin            12 Covina              17-05.00   18-04.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      18-04.50(NWI)           
  6 De la Rosa, Alan          11 Northview                      18-01.50   NWI 
  7 Roman, Anthony             9 Covina                         18-00.00   NWI 
  8 Lopez, Andy               10 Covina                         17-10.00   NWI 
  9 Urena, Michael            12 Northview                      16-08.00   NWI 
     14-08(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 16-08(NWI)          
 10 Garcia, Blimber           11 Covina              15-09.00   16-06.00   NWI 
     16-06(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 1.50(NWI)           
 11 Gonzales, Anthony         12 South Hills                    16-03.50   NWI 
 12 Aguirre, Isaiah           11 South Hills                    15-08.50   NWI 
 13 Samson-Ramirez, Ashton    12 South Hills         13-00.00   14-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05(NWI) 13-00(NWI)          
 14 Liese, Daniel             12 South Hills         15-00.00   12-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12-05(NWI)       
 -- Molinar, Isaac            10 South Hills         18-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                   
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Estevan             9 Covina                         36-11.00   NWI 
  2 Potter, Sean               9 Covina              28-09.50   30-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Montes, Nia               12 Covina                         30-06.00   NWI 
  2 Travis, Mia               11 Covina              28-04.50   30-04.00   NWI 
  3 Ponomaroff, Shasta        11 South Hills         30-00.00   29-11.00   NWI 
  4 Diaz, Ashley              12 South Hills         29-00.00   28-09.00   NWI 
  5 Cotter, Sydney             9 South Hills         28-00.00   28-04.00   NWI 
  6 Garcia, Alexis            12 South Hills         30-00.00   27-03.00   NWI 
  7 Moreo, Kylie              11 Covina              27-07.50   26-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mannino, Matt             11 Covina              40-08.00   41-10.00   NWI 
  2 Lopez, Andy               10 Covina                         37-10.00   NWI 
  3 Garcia, Blimber           11 Covina              35-10.50   35-02.00   NWI 
  4 Abu-Lashin, Amir          12 South Hills         31-00.00   31-08.00   NWI 
  5 Aguirre, Isaiah           11 South Hills         38-00.00   31-06.00   NWI 
 
Event 37  Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meza, Matthew              9 South Hills          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Martinez, Joshua           9 South Hills          4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 38  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ponomaroff, Shasta        11 South Hills          4-04.00    4-06.00  
  1 Montes, Nia               12 Covina               4-04.00    4-06.00  
  3 Martinez, Alyssa          11 Covina               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  3 Chaaban, Azzahraa         11 Covina               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  3 Moreo, Kenzie             10 Covina               4-02.00    4-04.00  
  3 McDavis, Ciara            11 South Hills          4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 Prescott, Elissa          11 Covina               4-06.00    4-00.00  
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Daniel         12 Covina                          5-08.00  
  2 Lai, Zach                 11 Covina               5-06.00    5-06.00  
  3 Gonzales, Anthony         12 South Hills                     5-04.00  
  3 Reinoso, Marco            11 Covina               5-06.00    5-04.00  
  5 Aguirre, Isaiah           11 South Hills          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Samson-Ramirez, Ashton    12 South Hills          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Molinar, Isaac            10 South Hills          5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casas, Joshua             10 Covina               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Velazquez, Marcial         9 Covina               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  2 Castellon, Devin           9 Covina               7-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Cabuhat, Francis          10 Covina               8-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Serio, Patrick (Blaze)     9 South Hills          6-06.00    7-06.00  
  6 Sinpoonpak, Noah           9 Covina               7-06.00    7-00.00  
  7 Mocabee, Justin            9 South Hills          6-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Chapa, Izaiah             10 South Hills          6-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Alhaidary, Alejandro      10 Covina              11-06.00         NH  
 
Event 41  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis, Mia               11 Covina               7-00.00    6-06.00  
  2 Ing, Nayreese             10 South Hills          5-05.00    4-06.00  
  3 Edgeworth, Erin           10 South Hills          5-05.00    4-00.00  
  4 Vayakone, Emily           10 Covina                         J4-00.00  
 -- Bravo, Raquel             11 Covina                               NH  
 -- Hernandez, Jeanette       12 Covina                               NH  
 -- Godinez, Maya              9 Covina               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Thanasirangkool, Angelin  11 Covina               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Herrera, Alyssa           11 South Hills          5-05.00         NH  
 
Event 42  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Aaron          11 Covina              14-00.00   14-00.00  
  2 Kalmar, Nick              12 Covina              11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Kuche, Matt               11 Covina                          8-06.00  
  4 Loya, Gabriel             11 South Hills          8-00.00    8-00.00  
  4 Blackshaw, Sa'heed        12 Covina                          8-00.00  
  6 Ing, Cyrus                11 South Hills          6-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Monroy, Abraham           11 Covina              11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gamero, Cory               9 Covina                         37-06.00  
  2 Jeronimo-Banda, Ivan      10 Covina                         33-03.00  
  3 Castanon, Damian          10 Northview                      32-10.00  
  4 Martinez, Alejandro       10 Northview                      32-04.00  
  5 De Coronado, Kevin         9 Covina                         30-06.00  
  6 Plascencia, Moises         9 Northview                      30-05.00  
  7 Cruz, Gabriel              9 Northview                      30-04.00  
  8 Mercado, Jake             10 Covina                         28-11.00  
  9 Baeza, Robert             10 Covina                         28-03.00  
 10 Gregory, Joseph           10 Covina                         28-02.00  
 11 Niz, Jason                 9 Northview                      27-09.00  
 12 Sandoval, Joseph           9 South Hills         32-09.75   27-03.00  
 13 Gonzalez, Joseph           9 Covina                         27-02.00  
 14 Thomas, Omari             10 Covina                         27-00.00  
 15 Alvarez, Joaquin           9 Covina                         26-10.00  
 16 Gunner, Kolb              10 Northview                      25-10.00  
 17 Pesantes, Cristian         9 Covina                         24-03.00  
 
Event 44  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alyssa          11 Covina              31-00.00   29-11.00  
  2 Espindola, Chantal        10 Northview           25-06.00   26-02.00  
  3 Robles, Olivia            10 South Hills         26-10.75   26-01.00  
  4 Prescott, Elissa          11 Covina              26-06.00   25-07.00  
  5 Smith, Sofia              12 South Hills         23-11.50   24-11.00  
  6 Fallejo, Toni             10 South Hills         26-03.00   23-05.00  
  7 Carranza, Adriana         12 Covina              22-07.00   22-11.00  
  8 Posritong, Natasha        11 South Hills         24-07.25   22-10.00  
  9 Acevedo, Chardonnay       11 Northview           24-10.00   22-07.00  
 10 Escobedo, Alyssa          10 South Hills         20-04.00   22-02.00  
 11 Lopez, Melanie            10 Covina              22-02.25   22-00.00  
 11 Obi, Oluyemisi            11 South Hills         21-04.00   22-00.00  
 13 Hidalgo, Valerie          12 Covina              15-08.00   21-08.00  
 14 Ambriz, Ashley            10 Covina              22-05.00   20-07.00  
 14 Santillan, Samantha       11 Northview           21-08.50   20-07.00  
 16 Martinez, Zilka           10 Covina              19-03.50   20-02.50  
 17 Reeves, Ayanna             9 Covina              17-11.75   20-02.00  
 18 Bazavilvazo, Jazmin        9 Northview                      20-01.00  
 19 Duarte, Natalia           10 Covina              18-08.00   19-04.00  
 20 Abu-Lashin, Nazmiah-Ann   10 South Hills         18-04.50   18-11.00  
 21 Ramirez, Alondra          11 Covina                         18-07.00  
 22 Chaaban, Sarah             9 Covina              16-11.50   18-06.00  
 23 Solis, Vanessa               Northview           16-08.00   18-04.00  
 24 Hughes, Ciana              9 Covina              18-05.50   18-03.00  
 25 Zamudio, Gianna           10 South Hills         19-04.25   18-01.00  
 26 DeMatta, Michelle          9 Covina              16-05.00   17-11.50  
 27 Dominguez, Lanai          11 Covina              18-07.00   17-09.00  
 28 Mercado, Alissa           10 Covina              15-03.00   17-06.50  
 29 Barcena, Emily            11 Northview           16-10.75   17-05.00  
 30 Rice, Elli                 9 South Hills         19-08.25   17-02.00  
 31 Gonzalez, Andrea          10 Northview           16-09.25   16-02.00  
 32 Reienes, Sage             11 Northview           16-00.25   16-01.00  
 33 Borboa, Julia             10 South Hills         16-04.75   15-11.00  
 34 Vasquez, Yvonne           10 Covina              16-04.00   14-03.50  
 
Event 45  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maag, Justin              12 South Hills         39-04.50   40-03.00  
  2 Cuellar, Erik             11 Covina              34-05.50   39-05.00  
  3 Loyola, Bruce             12 South Hills         36-01.00   37-06.00  
  4 Romo, Elijah              11 Northview           38-03.50   37-02.00  
  5 Fonseca, Roman            11 Covina              36-08.75   35-02.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Noah           11 Covina              35-06.00   34-00.00  
  7 Gonzales, Jacob           12 South Hills         36-01.00   33-11.00  
  8 Ramos, Christian          10 Northview                      33-06.00  
  9 Quevedo, Andre            11 South Hills         32-09.75   33-05.00  
  9 Wiesman, Zach             11 South Hills         34-01.50   33-05.00  
 11 Russell, Ryan             11 Covina              30-06.00   33-01.00  
 12 Sordo, Rene               11 South Hills         32-09.75   31-04.00  
 13 Paredes, Andrew           10 South Hills         31-02.00   31-01.00  
 14 Calderon, David           11 South Hills         30-06.25   30-02.00  
 15 Aguirre, Kevin            11 South Hills         30-06.25   29-09.00  
 16 Chilpa, Jacob             12 Northview           23-05.75   27-06.00  
 17 Bernaola, David           11 Covina              21-09.50   24-09.00  
 18 Vidaurri, Victor          12 Northview                      24-02.00  
 
Event 46  Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandro       10 Northview           79-08.50   84-08.75  
  2 Gamero, Cory               9 Covina                 65-00   81-08.50  
  3 Ramos, Christian          10 Northview              77-09   80-02.50  
  4 Gonzalez, Joseph           9 Covina                 65-01   78-06.25  
  5 Sandoval, Joseph           9 South Hills            62-04   76-04.75  
  6 De Coronado, Kevin         9 Covina                            74-10  
  7 Plascencia, Moises         9 Northview                         72-10  
  8 Jeronimo-Banda, Ivan      10 Covina                         72-06.75  
  9 Pesantes, Cristian         9 Covina                         70-05.50  
 10 Mercado, Jake             10 Covina                 60-11      69-04  
 11 Baeza, Robert             10 Covina              62-07.50      59-01  
 12 Niz, Jason                 9 Northview                         58-00  
 13 Thomas, Omari             10 Covina                 55-10   56-05.25  
 14 Alvarez, Joaquin           9 Covina              57-11.50   55-00.25  
 15 Gregory, Joseph           10 Covina              57-04.50   53-07.25  
 16 Cruz, Gabriel              9 Northview                      50-09.75  
 
Event 47  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fallejo, Toni             10 South Hills            78-09   91-03.75  
  2 Espindola, Chantal        10 Northview              64-03   78-11.50  
  3 Prescott, Elissa          11 Covina                 77-06   77-06.25  
  4 Robles, Olivia            10 South Hills            62-04   68-03.50  
  5 Santillan, Samantha       11 Northview              62-08   64-09.50  
  6 Ambriz, Ashley            10 Covina                 64-08   64-02.50  
  7 Acevedo, Chardonnay       11 Northview              65-06   62-11.50  
  8 Lopez, Melanie            10 Covina                 62-10      61-10  
  9 Ramirez, Alondra          11 Covina                            57-00  
 10 Carranza, Adriana         12 Covina              56-06.50   56-00.50  
 10 Duarte, Natalia           10 Covina              50-09.50   51-01.25  
 12 Generalao, Mia            11 South Hills         65-07.50   53-09.50  
 13 Escobedo, Alyssa          10 South Hills            62-04      53-06  
 14 Obi, Oluyemisi            11 South Hills         59-00.75   53-01.25  
 15 Ibarra, Isabel            11 Covina                 60-08      52-11  
 16 Posritong, Natasha        11 South Hills         65-07.50   52-10.75  
 17 Smith, Sofia              12 South Hills         65-07.50      52-09  
 18 Solis, Vanessa               Northview              42-11   50-09.50  
 19 Zamudio, Gianna           10 South Hills                    49-08.50  
 19 Martinez, Alyssa          11 Covina              84-04.50   49-08.50  
 21 Borboa, Julia             10 South Hills         49-02.50   48-07.50  
 22 Barcena, Emily            11 Northview           44-09.50   47-11.50  
 23 Dominguez, Lanai          11 Covina                 45-10   47-09.25  
 24 Abu-Lashin, Nazmiah-Ann   10 South Hills            52-06      47-08  
 24 Vasquez, Yvonne           10 Covina                 50-08   39-03.25  
 26 Martinez, Zilka           10 Covina                 50-00   46-05.50  
 27 Bazavilvazo, Jazmin        9 Northview                      46-01.25  
 28 Reienes, Sage             11 Northview              43-08   45-08.50  
 29 Rice, Elli                 9 South Hills         65-07.50   44-01.25  
 30 DeMatta, Michelle          9 Covina                 42-03      43-01  
 31 Hughes, Ciana              9 Covina                 45-06   43-00.25  
 32 Mercado, Alissa           10 Covina                 35-10   42-07.75  
 33 Reeves, Ayanna             9 Covina              37-07.50   42-03.25  
 34 Hidalgo, Valerie          12 Covina                 37-08      40-03  
 35 Chaaban, Sarah             9 Covina                 46-05   39-05.25  
 36 Gonzalez, Andrea          10 Northview           40-00.50      38-06  
 -- Zapata, Nadia              9 South Hills         59-00.75         ND  
 -- Weir, Mary                11 Northview              58-09         ND  
 
Event 48  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cuellar, Erik             11 Covina                143-08  123-04.50  
  2 Maag, Justin              12 South Hills         21-04.75  121-11.50  
  3 Rodriguez, Noah           11 Covina                121-08  121-05.50  
  4 Romo, Elijah              11 Northview              97-07   92-09.50  
  5 Fonseca, Roman            11 Covina                 96-04   88-03.75  
  6 Quevedo, Andre            11 South Hills         72-02.25   83-00.75  
  7 Kuche, Matt               11 Covina                 77-01   82-09.50  
  8 Russell, Ryan             11 Covina                 85-04   78-11.75  
  9 Gonzales, Jacob           12 South Hills         82-00.25   76-02.25  
 10 Wiesman, Zach             11 South Hills         82-00.25   76-01.50  
 11 Loyola, Bruce             12 South Hills         82-00.25   72-09.75  
 12 Calderon, David           11 South Hills         65-03.50   72-00.50  
 13 Sordo, Rene               11 South Hills         65-03.50   71-00.25  
 14 Castanon, Damian          10 Northview              82-09   66-01.75  
 15 Chilpa, Jacob             12 Northview              73-08   65-01.50  
 16 Aguirre, Kevin            11 South Hills         72-02.25   59-03.75  
 17 Vidaurri, Victor          12 Northview                      51-05.50