2014 Track & FieldSchedule, Registration, & Results

Order online, use offer Code FINISHED to get 10% off on your next order!
 
January
Sat        1/11          Roosevelt All-Comers      RESULTS
Sat        1/18          Paloma Valley All-Comers      RESULTS
Sat        1/18          Esperanza All-Comers      RESULTS     PHOTOS!!!
Sat        1/25          Roosevelt All-Comers      RESULTS
Sat        1/25          Great Oak All-Comers     RESULTS
Tues     1/28          Corona Norco MS Championships      RESULTS
 
February
Sat        2/1            Great Oak All-Comers     CA Indoor Qualifier       RESULTS
Sat        2/8            Roosevelt All-Comers     CA Indoor Qualifier       RESULTS
Sat        2/8            Redondo Beach All-Comers     CA Indoor Qualifier      RESULTS
Sat        2/8            ML King – Time Trials
Sat        2/15          Esperanza All-Comers      RESULTS
Sat        2/15          Nighthawk All-Comers  ​Murrieta Valley      RESULTS
Thur      2/20          RCC vs Santa Ana & Saddle Back     RESULTS
Thur      2/27          Vista Murrieta Blue & Gold    RESULTS
 
March
Sat        3/1            Corona Relays – Corona HS      RESULTS
     
Sat        3/1            Dean Andreesen T&F Classic – Livingston HS, Merced      RESULTS
Tues     3/4            Kaiser vs Cajon     RESULTS
Tues     3/4            Canyon vs Fountain Valley     RESULTS
Wed      3/5            Murrieta Mesa vs ML King     RESULTS
Wed      3/5            Paloma Valley vs Temecula Valley    RESULTS
Thurs    3/6            Citrus Hill vs Ramona vs JW North    RESULTS
Thurs    3/6            Heritage vs La Quinta    
Thurs    3/6            Trabuco Hills vs Capistrano Valley     RESULTS
Thurs    3/6            Vista Murrieta vs Linfield     RESULTS
Fri-Sat   3/7-8         LA Invitational – Cal State LA    RESULTS
Sat        3/8            Ontario Relays (Rescheduled from 3/1)    RESULTS
Sat        3/8            Wildcat Relays – Paloma Valley       RESULTS
     
Sat        3/8            Chet Nicholson Relays – Norco HS    RESULTS
Sat        3/8            RCC Quad Meet    RESULTS
Tues     3/11          Marine Corp Trials – Camp Pendleton     RESULTS
Wed      3/12          Citrus Hill vs Norte Vista   
Wed      3/12          Kaiser vs Apple Valley  RESULTS   
Wed      3/12          Murrieta Mesa vs Elsinore   RESULTS
Wed      3/12          Vista Murrieta vs Perris vs West Valley    RESULTS
Thur      3/13          Laguna Hills vs Anaheim    RESULTS
Thur      3/13          ML King vs Chaparral vs Hemet     RESULTS
Thur      3/13          Rancho Verde vs Canyon Springs    RESULTS
Thur      3/13          Paloma Valley vs San Jacinto vs Cajon    RESULTS
Fri-Sat   3/14-15     Redondo Beach Invitational      RESULTS
Sat        3/15          Saddle Up Invitational     RESULTS
Sat        3/15          Great Oak Distance Invitational   RESULTS
Sat        3/15          "The Dual" UCR vs Santa Barbara     RESULTS
Sat        3/15          San Diego Collegiate Challenge – UC San Diego    
Sat        3/15          Port City Invitational – Edison HS, Stockton      RESULTS
Mon      3/17          Chino Hills vs North View    RESULTS   
Tues     3/18          Lakeside vs Elsinore vs Temescal Canyon    RESULTS
Tues     3/18          West Valley vs Banning    RESULTS
Wed      3/19          Murrieta Valley vs Great Oak     RESULTS
Wed      3/19          Vista Murrieta vs Temecula Valley    RESULTS
Wed      3/19          Apple Valley vs Hesperia   
Thur      3/20          Trabuco Hills vs Tesoro    RESULTS
Thur      3/20          Canyon vs Brea vs Esperanza    RESULTS
Thur      3/20          Orange Lutheran vs J Serra – Concordia Irvine    RESULTS
Fri          3/21          RCC Open     RESULTS
Fri          3/21          Redlands Invitational   RESULTS     
Fri-Sat   3/21-22     UNLV Invitational    RESULTS
Sat        3/22          Trophy Invitational – Laguna Beach      RESULTS
Sat        3/22          Beaumont Cougar Classic – Beaumont HS      RESULTS
Sat        3/22          Relays of Champions – Murrieta Mesa HS      RESULTS
Sat        3/22          Chino Relays – Chino HS   RESULTS
Sat        3/22          Point Loma Nazarene – Ross and Sharon Irwin Invitational      RESULTS
Wed      3/26          Citrus Hill vs San Jacinto     RESULTS
Wed      3/26          Heritage vs Paloma Valley     RESULTS
Wed      3/26          ML King vs Apple Valley    RESULTS
Wed      3/26          Tahquitz vs Hemet     RESULTS
Thur      3/27          Trabuco Hills vs Dana Hills     RESULTS
Thur      3/27          Ayala vs Claremont     RESULTS
Thur-Sat   3/27-29     UCR Spring Classic Invitational    RESULTS
Sat        3/29          Roosevelt Invitational     RESULTS
Sat        3/29          King F/S Classic      RESULTS
Sat        3/29          High Desert Invitational – Oak Hills     RESULTS
Sat        3/29          Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
 
April
Thur      4/3            Lakeside vs Temescal Canyon     RESULTS
Thur      4/3            Capistrano Valley vs Laguna Hills     RESULTS
Thur      4/3            Foothill vs El Dorado vs Brea     RESULTS      Photos!!
Thur      4/3            Laguna Beach vs Estancia vs Calvary     RESULTS
Thur      4/3            Los Alamitos    RESULTS
 
Sat        4/5            High Desert Challenge – Apple Valley HS      RESULTS 
    
Sat        4/5            Flying Tigers Invitational – San Jacinto HS      RESULTS
     
Sat        4/5            Sparta Relays – San Gorgonio HS      RESULTS
Tues     4/8            Murrieta Mesa vs Murrieta Valley     RESULTS
Tues     4/8            Oak Hills vs Hesperia     Registration
Wed      4/9            Great Oak vs Vista Murrieta     RESULTS
Wed      4/9            Trabuco Hills vs El Toro     RESULTS
Wed      4/9            Citrus Hill vs Beaumont     RESULTS
Thur      4/10          Paloma Valley vs Perris     RESULTS
Thur      4/10          Esperanza vs El Dorado vs Villa Park     RESULTS  Var Scores  FS Scores  JV Scores
Thur      4/10          Chino Hills vs Charter Oak     RESULTS
Thur      4/10          Canyon vs Foothill     RESULTS
Thur      4/10          Heritage vs Temescal Canyon     RESULTS
 
Wed      4/16          PCAC Conference Prelims - SD Mesa     RESULTS
Wed      4/16          Vista Murrieta vs Murrieta Valley     RESULTS
Wed      4/16          Great Oak vs Chaparral     RESULTS
Wed      4/16          Kaiser vs Colton     RESULTS
Wed      4/16          Orange Lutheran vs Servite & Rosary    RESULTS
Thur      4/17          Twilight Open – Cal State LA      RESULTS
Thur      4/17          Ayala vs South Hills     RESULTS
Thur      4/17          Tahquitz vs West Valley     Registration
Thur      4/17          Apple Valley vs Oak Hills     RESULTS     
Fri-Sat   4/18-19      South Bay Championships – West Torrance HS    RESULTS (F/SRESULTS (VAR ) RESULTS (COMPILED)
Sat        4/19           Ocean View Invitational     RESULTS
Sat        4/19           Riverside City Championship – ML King HS     RESULTS
Sat        4/19           PCAC Conference Finals - Cuyamaca College     RESULTS
Tues     4/22           Oak Hills vs Sultana     RESULTS
Tues     4/22           Big 8 Conference Prelims – Delta College 
Wed      4/23           Great Oak vs Temecula Valley     Registration
Wed      4/23           Vista Murrieta vs Murrieta Mesa     RESULTS
Wed      4/23           Murrieta Valley vs Chaparral     Registration
Wed      4/23           Citrus Hill vs Tahquitz     RESULTS
Thur      4/24           Ayala vs Chino Hills     Registration
Thur      4/24           Foothill vs Esperanza vs El Modena     Registration
Thur      4/24           Laguna Hills vs Aliso Niguel     Registration
Thur      4/24           Paloma Valley vs Temescal Canyon     RESULTS
Thur      4/24           San Juan Hills vs Capistrano Valley     Registration
Thur      4/24           Rancho Verde vs Riverside Poly     Registration
Fri         4/25           Big 8 Conference Finals – Delta College
Sat        4/26           Mudville Invitational – Bear Creek HS, Stockton
Sat        4/26           San Gabriel Valley Champinships    Website    Meet Info
 
Sat    4/26      Inland Empire Championships      Website
 
Tues     4/29           Chino Hills vs Claremont     Registration
Tues     4/29           Citrus Hill vs West Valley     Registration
Tues     4/29           Laguna Hills vs San Juan Hills     Registration
Wed      4/30           Capistrano Valley vs El Toro     Registration
Wed      4/30           Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral     Registration
Wed      4/30           Great Oak vs Murrieta Mesa     Registration
 
May  
Thur      5/1            Heritage vs Elsinore     Registration
Thur      5/1            Paloma Valley vs Lakeside     Registration
Thur      5/1            Tahquitz vs Beaumont     Registration
Thur-Sat  5/1-3      CCCA Championships - UC San Diego     Time Schedule
Fri         5/2            Dinuba Invitational      Registration     Meet Info
Fri-Sat     5/2-3       SoCal Prelims - RCC     Time Schedule
Sat        5/3            Mojave River League Finals – Oak Hills HS     Registration
Sat        5/3            Corona FS Showdown     Meet Info    CIF Contract    Registration
Sat        5/3            Century League Finals
Sat-Sun  5/3-4       Hercules Invitational – Bay Area    RESULTS     Meet Info
Mon      5/5            Orange Coast League Prelims – Laguna Beach HS
Tues     5/6            Desert Sky League Finals
Tues     5/6            Mt. Baldy League Prelims
Tues     5/6            Big 8 Prelims
Wed      5/7            Southwestern League Finals
Wed      5/7            Inland Valley League Finals
Wed      5/7            River Valley League Finals
Wed      5/7            Sunkist Valley League Finals
Thur      5/8            Mountain Pass League Finals
Thur      5/8            Big 8 Finals
Thur      5/8            Mt. Baldy League Finals
Thur      5/8            Orange Coast League Finals – Laguna Beach HS
Thur      5/8            Sunbelt League Finals
Fri         5/9            Century League Finals
Fri-Sat   5/10          SoCal Finals - RCC     Time Schedule
Tues     5/13          Sierra Valley Conference Prelims – Folsom HS
Wed      5/14          TCL Prelims – Stockton HS
Thur      5/15          Sierra Valley Conference Finals – Folsom HS
Fri         5/16          TCL Finals – Stockton HS