2015 Track & Field – Schedule, Registration & Results
 
January
Sat         1/17        Corona All-Comers
Sat         1/24        Roosevelt All-Comers
 
 
February
Fri          2/6          Cuesta College Invitational
Sat         2/7          CA Indoor Qualifier – Corona HS
Sat         2/21        UC San Diego – Qual Meet
Sat         2/21        Nighthawk All Comers – Murrieta Valley HS
Sat         2/28        Laguna Beach Distance Carnival    Website
Sat         2/28        Saddle Up Invitational – Vista Murrieta HS
Sat         2/28        Ontario Relays
 
 
March
Wed       3/4          Citrus Hill vs Ramona vs JW North
Thur       3/5          Vista Murrieta vs TBD
Thur       3/5          Trabuco Hills vs TBD
Thur       3/5          Murrieta vs Elsinore
Thur       3/5          Tahquitz vs TBD
Sat         3/7          Cal State LA Invitional
Sat         3/7          Wildcat Relays – Paloma Valley
Sat         3/7          SCIAC Mult-Dual #1 – University of Redlands
Sat         3/7          Livingston Invitational
Thur       3/12        Heritage vs Murrieta Valley
Thur       3/12        Murrieta Valley vs Fallbrook / Heritage
Thur       3/12        Vista Murrieta vs TBD
Fri/Sat    3/13-14   Redondo Nike Invitational
Sat         3/14        The Dual – UCR vs Santa Barbara
Sat         3/14        San Diego Collegiate Challenge – UC San Diego
Sat         3/14        Port City Invitational – Bear Creek HS
Wed       3/18        Heritage vs Grand Terrace
Wed       3/18        Oak Hills vs Sultana
Wed       3/18        Citrus Hill vs Patriot
Thur       3/19        Ayala vs TBD
Thur       3/19        Vista Murrieta vs Great Oak
Thur       3/19        Murrieta Valley vs Murrieta Mesa
Fri          3/20        Redlands Invitational
Fri-Sat   3/20        UNLV Invitational
Fri-Sat   3/20-21   Baldy Castillo Invitational – Arizona State University
Sat         3/21        High Desert Challenge – Oak Hills HS
Sat         3/21        Trophy Invitational – Laguna Beach HS
Sat         3/21        Beaumont Cougar Classic
Sat         3/21        Ross and Sharon Irwin Invite – Point Loma Nazarene
Wed       3/25        ML King vs Riverside Poly
Wed       3/25        Apple Valley vs Serrano
Wed       3/25        Lakeside vs Paloma Valley 
Thur       3/26        Ayala vs TBD
Thur       3/26        Murrieta Valley vs Vista Murrieta
Thur       3/26        Citrus Hill vs West Valley
Thur/Fri  3/26-28   UCR Spring Classic – Multi Events
Fri          3/27        Cuesta College 6 Way Invitational
Fri-Sat   3/27-28   Arizona State Invitational
Sat         3/28        UCR Spring Classic – Open Events
Sat         3/28        ML King FS Classic
Sat         3/28        Chino Relays
Sat         3/28        Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
 
 
April
Wed       4/1          Chino Hills vs Rancho Cucamonga
Wed       4/1          Oak Hills vs Burroughs Ridgecrest
Fri/Sat    4/3-4       Cal/Nevada Championships – UC San Diego
Tues-Wed   4/7-8     SoCal Hep/Dec – SD Mesa
Wed       4/8          Oak Hills vs vs Serrano
Wed       4/8          Heritage vs Perris
Thur-Sat   4/9-4/11   Sun Angel Track Classic – Arizona State University  
Sat         4/11        High Desert FS Challenge – Apple Valley HS
Sat         4/11        Sparta Relays – San Gorgonio HS
Wed       4/15        Lakeside vs Elsinore
Wed       4/15        Apple Valley vs Sultana
Wed       4/15        PCAC Prelims
Thur       4/16        Tahquitz vs TBD
Thur       4/16        Murrieta Valley vs Chaparral
Fri/Sat    4/17-18   South Bay Championships – West Torrance HS
Sat         4/18        Cal State LA Open
Sat         4/18        The Raincross Tradition – ML King HS    Meet Info
Sat         4/18        Ocean View Small Schools Invitational
Sat         4/18        PCAC Finals – SD Mesa
Wed       4/22        Chino Hills vs Etiwanda
Wed       4/22        Lakeside vs Perris
Wed       4/22        ML King vs Corona
Thur       4/23        Ayala vs TBD
Thur       4/23        Citrus Hill vs Hemet
Thur       4/23        Murrieta Valley vs Temecula Valley
Thur       4/23        Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral
Sat         4/25      Inland Empire Championships – Vista Murrieta HS
Sat         4/25        San Gabriel Championships
Sat         4/25        Orange County Meet of Champions
Wed       4/29        Chino Hills vs Los Osos
Wed       4/29        Oak Hills vs Apple Valley
Wed       4/29        Heritage vs Lakeside
Wed       4/29        ML King vs Roosevelt
Wed       4/29        Trabuco Hills vs San Juan Hills
Thur       4/30        Murrieta Valley vs Great Oak
Thur       4/30        Tahquitz vs TBD
 
 
May
Fri          5/1          Crestview League Prelims
Fri          5/1          Dinuba Invitational
Fri/Sat    5/1-2       SoCal Prelims – Cerritos College
Sat         5/2          Arizona State vs University of Arizona vs Northern Arizona University Double Dual
Sat         5/2          Coron FS Showdown
Sat/Sun  5/2-3       Hercules Invitational – San Pablo
Tues      5/5          Mt Baldy Prelims
Tues      5/5          Big VIII Prelims
Tues      5/5          Sunkist Leaugue Finals – Grand Terrace
Tues      5/5          South Coast Prelims – Trabuco Hills 
Wed       5/6          Sunbelt League Finals – Lakeside 
Wed       5/6          Mojave River League Finals – Oak Hills
Thur       5/7          Mt Baldy Finals
Thur       5/7          Mountain Pass League Finals – Hemet
Thur       5/7          Big VIII Finals
Thur       5/7          Southwestern League Finals – Vista Murrieta
Fri          5/8          Crestview League Finals
Fri          5/8          South Coast League Finals – Trabuco Hills 
Fri/Sat    5/8-9       SoCal Finals – Cerritos College
Sat         5/9          Cal State LA – Last Chance Qualifier
Tues      5/12        Sierra Valley Conference Prelims – Union Mins HS
Wed       5/13        SJAA Conference Prelims – Stockton
Thur       5/14        Sierra Valley Conference Finals – Union Mine
Thur-Fri  5/14-15   Redlands Final Qualifier
Fri          5/15         SJAA Conference Finals – Stockton
Sat-Sun  5/16-17   3M Track Club Invitational – Jame Logan HS
Sun        5/31        SCMAF Invitational – Warren HS
 
 
June
 
 
July-August
Sat        7/25-8/2      Special Olympics World Games – Los Angeles    Website