2015 Track & FieldSchedule, Registration, & Results

January
Sat           1/10        Roosevelt All-Comers
Sat           1/24        Roosevelt All-Comers
 
February
Fri            2/6          Cuesta College Invitational
Sat           2/7          Roosevelt All-Comers
Sat           2/21        UC San Diego – Quad Meet
Sat           2/21        Nighthhawk All-Comers - Murrieta Valley
 
distance
Sat           2/28        Laguna Beach Distance Carnival     Website
Sat           2/28        Corona Relays II
Sat           2/28        Saddle Up Invitational - Vista Murrieta
Sat           2/28        Ontario Relays
 
March
Thur         3/5          Vista Murrieta vs TBD
Thur         3/5          Trabuco Hills vs TBD
Thur         3/5          Murrieta Valley vs Elsinore
Thur         3/5          Tahquitz vs TBD
Sat           3/7          Cal State LA Invitational
Sat           3/7          Wildcat Relays - Paloma Valley
Sat           3/7          SCIAC Mulit-Dual #1 - University of Redlands
Sat           3/7          Livingston Invite
Thur         3/12        Heritage vs Murrieta Valley
Thur         3/12        Murrieta Valley vs Fallbrook / Heritage
Thur         3/12        Vista Murrieta vs TBD
Fri-Sat      3/13-14   Redondo Nike Invitational
Sat           3/14        The Dual – UCR vs Santa Barbara 
Sat           3/14        UCSD – San Diego Challenge
Sat           3/14        Port City Invitational - Bear Creek
Wed         3/18        Heritage vs Grand Terrace
Wed         3/18        Oak Hills vs Sultana
Thur         3/19        Vista Murrieta vs Great Oak
Thur         3/19        Murrieta Valley vs Murrieta Mesa
Fri            3/20        Redlands Invitational
trophy
Sat           3/21        Trophy Invite - Laguna Beach
Sat           3/21        Beaumont Cougar Classic
Sat           3/21        Ross and Sharon Irwin Invitational – Point Loma Nazarene
Wed         3/25        Apple Valley vs Serrano
Wed         3/25        Lakeside vs Paloma Valley
Thur         3/26        Murrieta Valley vs Vista Murrieta
Thur-Fri   3/26-27   UCR Spring Classic - Multi Events
Sat           3/27        UCR Spring Classic – Open Events     
Fri            3/27        Cuesta College 6 Way Invitational
Sat           3/28        ML King F/S Classic
Sat           3/28        Roosevelt Invitational
Sat           3/28        Chino Relays
Sat           3/28        Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
 
April
Wed         4/1          Oak Hills vs Burroughs Ridgecrest
Wed         4/8          Oak Hills vs Serrano
Wed         4/8          Heritage vs Perris
Sat           4/11        Sparta Relays -  San Gorgonio
 
HDC banner
Sat           4/11        High Desert FS Challenge – Apple Valley
Wed         4/15        Lakeside vs Elsinore
Wed         4/15        Apple Valley vs Sultana
Wed         4/15        PCAC Prelims
Thur         4/16        Tahquitz vs TDB
Thur         4/16        Murrieta Valley vs Chaparral
Fri-Sat      4/17-18   South Bay Championships - West Torrance HS
Sat           4/18        Cal State LA Open
Sat           4/18        The Raincross Tradition – ML King
Sat           4/18        Ocean View Small Schools Invitational
Sat           4/18        PCAC Finals
Wed         4/22        Lakeside vs Perris
Wed         4/22        ML King vs Corona
Thur         4/23        Murrieta Valley vs Temecula Valley
Thur         4/23        Vista Murrieta vs Chaparral
Sat           4/25        San Gabriel Championships
Sat           4/25        Orange County Meet of Champions
 
IEC 2015 slider
Sat           4/25        Inland Empire Championships - Vista Murrieta
Wed         4/29        Oak Hills vs Apple Valley
Wed         4/29        Heritage vs Lakeside
Wed         4/29        ML King vs Roosevelt
Thur         4/30        Murrieta Valley vs Great Oak
Thur         4/30        Tahquitz vs TBD
 
May  
Fri             5/1          Crestview League Prelims
Fri             5/1          Dinuba Invitational
Fri/Sat       5/1-2      SoCal Prelims - Cerritos College
Sat            5/2          Corona F/S Showdown 
Sat/Sun    5/2-3       Hercules Invitationl -  San Pablo
Tues         5/5          Mt. Baldy Prelims
Tues         5/5          Big VIII Prelims
Tues         5/5          Sunkist League Finals - Grand Terrace 
Tues         5/5          South Coast Prelims - Trabuco Hills
Wed          5/6          Sunbelt League Finals - Lakeside
Wed          5/6          Mojave River League Finals - Oak Hills 
Thur          5/7          Mt. Baldy Finals
Thur          5/7          Mountain Pass League Finals - Hemet
Thur          5/7          Big VIII Finals
Thur          5/7          Southwestern League Finals - Vista Murrieta
Fri             5/8          Crestview League Finals
Fri             5/8          South Coast League Finals - Trabuco Hills
Fri/Sat       5/8-9       SoCal Finals - Cerritos College
Sat            5/9          Cal State LA – Last Chance Qualifier
Wed          5/13         SJAA Conference Prelims - Stockton 
Thur-Fri    5/14-15    Redlands Final Qualifier
Fri             5/15         SJAA Conference Finals - Stockton
Sat/Sun     5/16-17   3M Track Club Invitational – James Logan HS
 
July – August
     7/25 – 8/2            Special Olympics World Games – Los Angeles    website

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.