Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2014 08:38 PM
                      "THE DUAL"  UCR vs UCSB - 3/15/2014                      
                               Finished Results                                
                            www.finishedresults.com                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 UC Riverside  'A'                                     47.84  
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                 49.55  
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Riverside  'A'                                     42.23  
 -- UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                    DQ   Dropped Baton zone 3
 
Event 3  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makau, Faith                 UC Riverside           4:41.88  
  2 Goyette, Maxine              UC Santa Bar           4:43.62  
  3 Chase-Rios, Martina          UC Riverside           4:53.49  
  4 Miller, Bailey               UC Santa Bar           5:02.45  
 
Event 4  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brady, Tyler                 UC Santa Bar           3:54.55  
  2 Guijarro, Bryan              UC Santa Bar           3:55.43  
  3 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside           3:59.23  
  4 Vasquez, Miguel              UC Riverside           4:03.01  
  5 Goodheart, Austin            UC Santa Bar          x4:03.58  
  6 Avila, Adam                  UC Santa Bar          x4:10.35  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fleming, Tayler              UC Riverside             13.97   3.9 
  2 Trumbull, Shannon            UC Santa Bar             13.99   3.9 
  3 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar             14.55   3.9 
  4 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             24.00   3.9 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sean                UC Santa Bar             14.53   2.6 
  2 Weaver, Brendan              UC Santa Bar             15.40   2.6 
  3 Aceves, Gabriel              UC Riverside             15.63   2.6 
  4 Oechsli, Jeff                UC Santa Bar            x17.55   2.6 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jessica             UC Santa Bar             55.34  
  2 Abboud, Noelle               UC Riverside             56.42  
  3 Large, Kaitlin               UC Santa Bar             58.99  
  4 Schlom, Alyssa               UC Santa Bar            x59.90  
  5 Rojas, Cecilia               UC Riverside           1:04.61  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Severiano, Eric              UC Santa Bar             49.44  
  2 Johnson, Karlon              UC Santa Bar             49.66  
  3 Cummings, Marcus             UC Riverside             50.07  
  4 Oechsli, Jeff                UC Santa Bar            x50.61  
  5 Nguyen, Winton               UC Santa Bar            x50.72  
  6 Pare, Michael                UC Riverside             52.13  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Deadwiler, Camille           UC Riverside             12.12   2.2 
  2 Reyes, Nechelle              UC Riverside             12.40   2.2 
  3 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside            x12.41   2.2 
  4 Campbell, Kayla              UC Santa Bar             12.82   2.2 
  5 Shepperd, Laurel             UC Santa Bar             13.29   2.2 
  6 Greenberg, Jamie             UC Santa Bar            x14.13   2.2 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Walker, Evan                 UC Santa Bar             10.55   5.0 
  2 Adams, Bryan                 UC Riverside             10.70   5.0 
  3 Duncan, Chadwick             UC Riverside             10.95   5.0 
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 UC Santa Bar             11.47   5.0 
  5 Okpara, Ike                  UC Santa Bar            x11.57   5.0 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makau, Faith                 UC Riverside           2:15.97  
  2 Ent, Rebekah                 UC Santa Bar           2:18.45  
  3 May, Keisha                  UC Riverside           2:20.40  
  4 Fuller, Jade                 UC Santa Bar           2:21.91  
  5 Chase-Rios, Martina          UC Riverside          x2:26.83  
  6 Guzman, Elizabeth            UC Riverside          x2:33.05  
  7 Clarin, Kayla                UC Riverside          x2:38.62  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaziri, Shyan                UC Santa Bar           1:51.37  
  2 Brady, Tyler                 UC Santa Bar           1:52.91  
  3 Guijarro, Bryan              UC Santa Bar          x1:54.95  
  4 Morgenson, Jack              UC Santa Bar          x1:55.35  
  5 Castro, Douglas              UC Riverside           1:56.77  
  6 Gates, Dylan                 UC Riverside           1:56.82  
  7 Mohr, Paul                   UC Santa Bar          x1:57.54  
  8 Littooy, Brad                UC Santa Bar          x1:57.85  
  9 Vasquez, Miguel              UC Riverside          x1:58.97  
 10 Lopez, Carlos                UC Riverside          x2:07.69  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brauner, Hallie              UC Santa Bar           1:02.56  
  2 Fleming, Tayler              UC Riverside           1:04.28  
  3 Trumbull, Shannon            UC Santa Bar           1:05.41  
  4 Sepulveda, Claudia           UC Riverside           1:05.65  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koger, Michael               UC Riverside             53.02  
  2 Grimble, Kenneth             UC Riverside             55.89  
  3 Hardy, Troy                  UC Santa Bar             57.71  
  4 Avila, Adam                  UC Santa Bar           1:03.15  
  5 Guenther, Peter              UC Riverside          x1:47.52  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quintanar, Annelise          UC Riverside             25.85   3.4 
  2 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             25.98   3.4 
  3 Bowman, Regina               UC Riverside            x26.07   3.4 
  4 Campbell, Kayla              UC Santa Bar             26.38   3.4 
  4 Large, Kaitlin               UC Santa Bar             26.38   3.4 
  6 Butler, Kylie                UC Santa Bar            x28.12   3.4 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kojin, Michael               UC Riverside             22.06   3.0 
  2 Severiano, Eric              UC Santa Bar             22.20   3.0 
  3 Vowels, Jacob                UC Santa Bar             22.59   3.0 
  4 Aceves, Gabriel              UC Riverside             23.36   3.0 
  5 Koehn, Gavin                 UC Santa Bar            x23.72   3.0 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makau, Faith                 UC Riverside          10:21.82  
  2 Goyette, Maxine              UC Santa Bar          10:22.55  
  3 O'Connell, Kelsey            UC Santa Bar          10:41.75  
  4 Simmons, Brianna             UC Riverside          10:43.20  
  5 Holliday, MaryAnn            UC Riverside         x10:44.99  
  6 Miller, Bailey               UC Santa Bar         x10:55.66  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rausa, Bryce                 UC Santa Bar           8:42.51  
  2 Bourke, Patrick              UC Santa Bar           8:43.55  
  3 Mogesse, Abel                UC Santa Bar          x8:47.88  
  4 Verdin, Andrew               UC Santa Bar          x8:49.60  
  5 Jordan, Cody                 UC Riverside           8:52.88  
  6 Heck, Benjamin               UC Riverside           8:56.79  
  7 Nguyen, Aaron                UC Riverside          x9:02.44  
  8 Avellan, Justin              UC Riverside          x9:32.62  
 -- Lopez, Carlos                UC Riverside               DNF  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:56.04  
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:59.65  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:17.37  
  2 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:17.59  
  3 UC Santa Barbara  'B'                              x3:26.81  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside             5.80m   2.1  19-00.50 
  2 Stone, Tiffini               UC Riverside             5.66m   3.4  18-07.00 
  3 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar             5.59m   6.6  18-04.25 
  4 Schuhmeier, Phoenisha        UC Riverside            x5.37m   4.5  17-07.50 
  5 Gratigny, Kellie             UC Santa Bar             5.07m   1.9  16-07.75 
  6 Shepperd, Laurel             UC Santa Bar            x5.01m   5.3  16-05.25 
  7 Greenberg, Jamie             UC Santa Bar            x4.36m   1.9  14-03.75 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside             6.55m   1.8  21-06.00 
  2 Madzingira, Jameson          UC Riverside             6.52m   1.5  21-04.75 
  3 Okpara, Ike                  UC Santa Bar             6.49m   4.4  21-03.50 
  4 Koehn, Gavin                 UC Santa Bar             5.47m   5.0  17-11.50 
 -- Brooks, Chris                UC Santa Bar              FOUL                 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Tiffini               UC Riverside            12.07m   6.7  39-07.25 
  2 DuBois, Jacquelyn            UC Riverside            11.31m   3.7  37-01.25 
  3 Gratigny, Kellie             UC Santa Bar            11.06m   3.6  36-03.50 
  4 Shepperd, Laurel             UC Santa Bar            10.54m   2.2  34-07.00 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Ted                  UC Riverside            14.60m   4.5  47-11.00 
  2 Harris, Michael              UC Riverside            14.35m   2.8  47-01.00 
  3 Madzingira, Jameson          UC Riverside           x13.48m   4.1  44-02.75 
  4 Brooks, Chris                UC Santa Bar            12.95m   1.5  42-06.00 
  5 Weaver, Brendan              UC Santa Bar            11.66m   3.8  38-03.25 
 -- Richardson Jr., Darren       UC Riverside              FOUL                 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emde, Jessica                UC Santa Bar             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Butler, Kylie                UC Santa Bar            x1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okpara, Ike                  UC Santa Bar             1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Weaver, Brendan              UC Santa Bar             1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hawes, Heather               UC Santa Bar            12.66m   41-06.50 
  2 Rake, Melissa                UC Santa Bar            10.34m   33-11.25 
  3 Casada, Shaneen              UC Riverside            10.15m   33-03.75 
  4 Butler, Kylie                UC Santa Bar            x9.80m   32-02.00 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside            17.10m   56-01.25 
  2 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            15.60m   51-02.25 
  3 Rodriguez, Denley            UC Santa Bar            15.07m   49-05.50 
  4 Smith, Pat                   UC Santa Bar            14.81m   48-07.25 
  5 Sahs, Austin                 UC Santa Bar           x13.48m   44-02.75 
  6 Koehn, Gavin                 UC Santa Bar           x10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Guzman, Kathleen             UC Santa Bar            40.41m     132-07 
  2 Hawes, Heather               UC Santa Bar            40.40m     132-06 
  3 Person, Hanna                UC Santa Bar           x35.63m     116-11 
  4 Alama, Ashley                UC Santa Bar           x31.64m     103-10 
  5 Casada, Shaneen              UC Riverside            31.27m     102-07 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hughes, Albert               UC Santa Bar            47.24m     155-00 
  2 Ikeme, Chima                 UC Riverside            46.76m     153-05 
  3 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            43.06m     141-03 
  4 Sahs, Austin                 UC Santa Bar            39.16m     128-06 
  5 Rodriguez, Denley            UC Santa Bar           x37.82m     124-01 
  6 Okpara, Ike                  UC Santa Bar           x35.30m     115-10 
  7 Oechsli, Jeff                UC Santa Bar           x26.72m      87-08 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Person, Hanna                UC Santa Bar            50.19m     164-08 
  2 Casada, Shaneen              UC Riverside            48.94m     160-07 
  3 Guzman, Kathleen             UC Santa Bar            47.24m     155-00 
  4 Hawes, Heather               UC Santa Bar           x40.07m     131-05 
  5 Alama, Ashley                UC Santa Bar           x39.48m     129-06 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stuart, Caleb                UC Riverside            63.48m     208-03 
  2 Oniah, Uchenna               UC Riverside            57.78m     189-07 
  3 Hughes, Albert               UC Santa Bar            55.56m     182-03 
  4 Nahigian, Carl               UC Riverside           x50.30m     165-00 
  5 Rodriguez, Denley            UC Santa Bar            41.95m     137-07 
 -- Sahs, Austin                 UC Santa Bar              FOUL            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rake, Melissa                UC Santa Bar            33.73m     110-08 
  2 Usgaard, Tori                UC Santa Bar            29.82m      97-10 
  3 Wallace, Madison             UC Santa Bar           x29.62m      97-02 
  4 Butler, Kylie                UC Santa Bar           x29.56m      97-00 
  5 Littleton, Danielle          UC Riverside            28.59m      93-09 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zhang, Jerrick               UC Santa Bar            51.09m     167-07 
  2 Neste, Spencer               UC Santa Bar            47.74m     156-07 
  3 Ikeme, Chima                 UC Riverside            37.95m     124-06 
  4 Richardson Jr., Darren       UC Riverside            37.35m     122-06 
 
Event 37  Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jabez, Jorge               M UC Riverside          16:07.95  
  2 Martinez, Brenda           W UC Riverside          16:09.83  
 -- Totten, Wesley             M UC Riverside               DNF  
 -- Brown, Alisha              W UC Riverside               DNF  
 -- Mars, Valerie              W UC Riverside               DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara            89        2) UC Riverside               85   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Santa Barbara            91        2) UC Riverside               83