Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2021 06:10 PM
                       Matador Invitational - 4/23/2021                        
                          Cal State Univ. Northridge                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                     48.10  
     1) Mencarelli, Jenna               2) Dolan, Lizzie                  
     3) Mattson, Megan                  4) Meaney, Mckenna                
  2 Csun  'A'                                             48.70  
     1) Thames, Taylor                  2) Smith, Aaryn                   
     3) Villareal, Nyah                 4) Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa          
 -- UC Riverside  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Roy, Aleeza                     2) Harris, Delaney                
     3) Hill, Ivana                     4) McGehee, Chudney               
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                     41.75  
     1) Erpelding, Christopher          2) McCray, Kyle                   
     3) Lee, Tristan                    4) Crespo, Nolan                  
  2 Csun  'A'                                             42.76  
     1) Acholonu, Patrick               2) Johnson, Day'Mar               
     3) Buchanan, Miquel                4) Smith, Bryce                   
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Billman, Caitlin             UC San Diego           4:47.76  
  2 Hendricks, Sidney            UC San Diego           4:51.95  
  3 Corey, Kendra                UC San Diego           4:52.73  
  4 Valencia, Zoie               UC San Diego           4:55.16  
  5 Velazquez, Samantha          UC Riverside           4:55.17  
  6 Keyvan, Leila                UC San Diego           4:58.98  
  7 Segura-Mora, Azalea          UC San Diego           4:59.72  
  8 Faller, Ashley               UC San Diego           5:03.05  
  9 Eligio, Heidi                CSUN                   5:07.93  
 10 Nana, Ouanessa               CSUN                   5:08.01  
 11 Avila, Sonia                 CSUN                   5:13.53  
 12 Houseman, Madyson            CSUN                   5:20.97  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garity, Quinn                CSUN                   3:55.02  
  2 Nelson, Brad                 UC San Diego           3:58.63  
  3 Beattie, Brett               UC San Diego           3:58.94  
  4 Schulz, Andrew               UC San Diego           3:59.90  
  5 Contreras, Noah              CSUN                   4:01.12  
  6 Frimodig, Jack               UC San Diego           4:01.52  
  7 Reuter, Gabriel              UC San Diego           4:02.14  
  8 Castiglioni, Zeno            UC San Diego           4:03.72  
  9 Paulbitski, Trevor           UC San Diego           4:03.97  
 10 Rodriguez, Jonathan          UC San Diego           4:08.90  
 11 Caster, Sean                 UC Riverside           4:12.35  
 12 Milla, Marcos                UC San Diego           4:12.86  
 13 Mendoza, Joshua              UC Riverside           4:13.03  
 14 Smith, Brendon               UC Riverside           4:15.85  
 15 Dai, Austin                  UC Riverside           4:18.62  
 16 Samuels, Ethan               UC Riverside           4:18.99  
 17 Briscoe, Justin              UC Riverside           4:19.48  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Guzman-Sanchez, Brisa        CSUN                     13.92  
  2 Dolan, Lizzie                UC San Diego             14.76  
  3 Fune, Hailey                 Long Beach S             14.99  
  4 Jennings, Monea              UC Riverside             15.13  
  5 Mattson, Megan               UC San Diego             15.20  
  6 Barnes, Sydney               Long Beach S             15.24  
  7 Torabi, Zeinab               UC San Diego             15.55  
  8 Jones, Nia                   UC Riverside             15.84  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Ngozi, Ada                   UC San Diego             15.50  
  2 Kelpis, Brianna              CSUN                     16.03  
  3 Macnaughton, Kate            UC San Diego             16.59  
  4 Newman, Adee                 UC San Diego             17.40  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Watterson, Justin            Long Beach S             14.59  
  2 Jimenez, Kalobe              UC San Diego             14.69  
  3 Lee, Joshua                  UC Riverside             15.36  
  4 Billings, Martin             UC Riverside             18.03  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jackson, Andrew              UC Riverside             48.10  
  2 Vivanco, Eric                CSUN                     48.75  
  3 Williams, Trevor             Long Beach S             48.99  
  4 Jaque, De Marq               CSUN                     49.72  
  5 Babineaux, Faris             Long Beach S             50.68  
  6 Smith, Bryce                 CSUN                     50.73  
Section  2  
  1 Hartdige, Jaylon             CSUN                     51.25  
  2 Brajevich, Derek             UC San Diego             51.89  
  3 Harris, Cameron              UC Riverside             52.66  
  4 Yaskowitz, Justin            Long Beach S             53.49  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Harris, Delaney              UC Riverside             12.31  
  2 Mencarelli, Jenna            UC San Diego             12.55  
  3 McGehee, Chudney             UC Riverside             12.57  
  4 Thames, Taylor               CSUN                     13.01  
  5 Villareal, Nyah              CSUN                     13.25  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 McCray, Kyle                 UC San Diego             10.94  
  2 Crespo, Nolan                UC San Diego             11.02  
  3 Erpelding, Christopher       UC San Diego             11.16   11.156
  4 Johnson, Day'Mar             CSUN                     11.16   11.160
  5 Acholonu, Patrick            CSUN                     11.30  
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Buchanan, Miquel             CSUN                     11.40  
  2 Annis, Zavier                UC San Diego             11.49  
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dominguez, Czarina Mei       UC San Diego           2:17.24  
  2 Romero, Daisy                UC Riverside           2:18.03  
  3 Shepherd, Isabelle           UC San Diego           2:24.97  
  4 Nana, Ouanessa               CSUN                   2:28.33  
  5 Meng, Sarah                  UC San Diego           2:33.99  
  6 Grande, Alex                 CSUN                   2:41.00  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selstad, Jake                UC San Diego           1:52.60  
  2 Garity, Quinn                CSUN                   1:54.30  
  3 Thomas, Andrew               UC San Diego           1:54.99  
  4 Gerth, Ian                   UC San Diego           1:59.75  
  5 Contreras, Noah              CSUN                   2:05.02  
  6 Smith, Brendon               UC Riverside           2:05.54  
  7 Caster, Sean                 UC Riverside           2:06.36  
  8 Mishal, Dawoud               CSUN                   2:07.95  
  9 Briscoe, Justin              UC Riverside           2:11.28  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalt, Gloria                 UC San Diego           1:02.84  
  2 Mattson, Megan               UC San Diego           1:03.26  
  3 Torabi, Zeinab               UC San Diego           1:04.70  
  4 Schultz, Maxine              UC San Diego           1:04.71  
  5 Ngozi, Ada                   UC San Diego           1:05.87  
  6 Newman, Adee                 UC San Diego           1:10.11  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watterson, Justin            Long Beach S             54.56  
  2 Williams, Quinn              UC Riverside             54.83  
  3 Polk, Josef                  UC San Diego             54.89  
  4 Jimenez, Kalobe              UC San Diego           1:02.24  
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Mencarelli, Jenna            UC San Diego             25.76  
  2 Smith, Aaryn                 CSUN                     26.66  
  3 Hill, Ivana                  UC Riverside             27.21  
  4 Harris, Makenna              UC Riverside             27.52  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.0
  1 Vivanco, Eric                CSUN                     22.24  
  2 Williams, Trevor             Long Beach S             22.47  
  3 Hartdige, Jaylon             CSUN                     22.51  
  4 Smith, Bryce                 CSUN                     22.58  
  5 Lee, Joshua                  UC Riverside             23.05  
  6 Harris, Cameron              UC Riverside             23.22  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 UC San Diego  'A'                                   3:20.53  
     1) Jimenez, Kalobe                 2) Selstad, Jake                  
     3) Thomas, Andrew                  4) Halvax, Max                    
  2 UC Riverside  'B'                                   3:22.32  
     1) Williams, Quinn                 2) Harris, Cameron                
     3) Cadima, Zachary                 4) Jackson, Andrew                
  3 Long Beach St.  'A'                                 3:25.97  
     1) Williams, Trevor                2) Watterson, Justin              
     3) Babineaux, Faris                4) Sladek, Preston                
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Perez, Samantha              Long Beach S            46.34m  
  2 Tadepalli, Sahana            UC San Diego            37.78m  
 
Event 24  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Alec                  Long Beach S            59.59m  
  2 Coleman, Sebastian           Long Beach S            59.17m  
  3 Flores, Anthony              Long Beach S            55.13m  
  4 Sommers, Anthony             Long Beach S            54.88m  
  5 Coy, Ryan                    Long Beach S            51.85m  
  6 Baker, Jordan                UC San Diego            49.84m  
  7 Perez, Jonathan              CSUN                    47.09m  
  8 Hashem, Yusuf                UC San Diego            35.83m  
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katches, Hannah              Long Beach S            38.75m  
  2 Reynolds, Shyann             Long Beach S            35.06m  
  3 Kelpis, Brianna              CSUN                    34.44m  
  4 Reynolds, Shalee             Long Beach S            32.88m  
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Marcos             Long Beach S            58.17m  
  2 Gillis, Joshua               UC San Diego            55.55m  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barba, Sonsoles              CSUN                     5.80m   0.6 
  2 Cecilio, Mattie              UC San Diego             5.10m   0.9 
  3 Romo, Anyssa                 UC San Diego             5.00m   1.2 
  4 Smith, Aaryn                 CSUN                     4.78m   0.6 
  5 Villareal, Nyah              CSUN                     3.95m  +0.0 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lewis, Cameron               UC Riverside             6.45m   0.2 
 -- Read, Julian                 UC Riverside              FOUL       
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyer, Kyla                  Long Beach S             3.55m  
  2 Chin, Naomi                  UC San Diego            J3.55m  
  3 Muscarella, Ciera            Long Beach S             3.40m  
  4 Kezmoh, Sky                  UC San Diego             3.20m  
 -- Avila, Gabrielle             UC San Diego                NH  
 -- Ray, Mikayla                 Long Beach S                NH  
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shimasaki, Evan              UC San Diego             4.81m  
  2 Sladek, Preston              Long Beach S             4.66m  
  3 Garibay, Nathan              Long Beach S             4.36m  
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Clare                Long Beach S             1.76m  
  2 Macnaughton, Kate            UC San Diego             1.65m  
  3 Edgar, Liana                 UC San Diego             1.60m  
  4 Fune, Hailey                 Long Beach S             1.55m  
  5 Finley, Camille              Long Beach S             1.50m  
  6 Kelpis, Brianna              CSUN                     1.45m  
 -- Reid, Jada                   UC Riverside                NH  
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aanstoots, Zachary           UC San Diego             2.10m  
  2 Tshiaba, Porte Joie          Long Beach S            J2.10m  
  3 Rucker, Isaiah               CSUN                     2.00m  
  4 Wiseman, Jack                UC San Diego             1.95m  
 -- Yaskowitz, Justin            Long Beach S                NH  
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uipi, Brianna                Long Beach S            13.06m  
  2 Talavou, Malia               Long Beach S            12.55m  
  3 Kelpis, Brianna              CSUN                    11.00m  
  4 Mitchell, Kyrasani           CSUN                    10.33m  
  5 Cunningham, Danielle         CSUN                    10.07m  
  6 McCoy, Lillian               CSUN                     9.73m  
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vernoy, Charlie              Long Beach S            16.60m  
  2 Coleman, Sebastian           Long Beach S            15.80m  
  3 Lecakes-Jones, Devin         UC San Diego            15.74m  
  4 Tripp, Nathan                UC San Diego            14.60m  
  5 Tadepalli, Kushaal           UC San Diego            14.52m  
  6 Amankonah, Matthew           UC San Diego            14.12m  
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talavou, Malia               Long Beach S            39.80m  
  2 Uipi, Brianna                Long Beach S            38.05m  
  3 Mitchell, Kyrasani           CSUN                    36.36m  
  4 Cunningham, Danielle         CSUN                    35.44m  
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vernoy, Charlie              Long Beach S            54.29m  
  2 Jones, Alec                  Long Beach S            53.19m  
  3 Coleman, Sebastian           Long Beach S            52.12m  
  4 Walkowiak, Blake             UC San Diego            51.92m  
  5 Garcia, Sebastian            UC San Diego            47.44m  
  6 Coy, Ryan                    Long Beach S            44.43m  
  7 Hashem, Yusuf                UC San Diego            43.06m  
  8 Amankonah, Matthew           UC San Diego            42.34m  
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Washington, Crystal          Long Beach S            12.45m   1.1 
  2 Evans, Sameerah              CSUN                    12.26m   1.0 
  3 Cecilio, Mattie              UC San Diego            11.36m   1.4 
  4 Nordheim, Elyse              UC San Diego            11.29m  +0.0 
 -- Fish, Delani                 UC San Diego              FOUL       
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tshani, Mathieu              CSUN                    15.53m   1.7 
  2 Wright, Micqwaun             Long Beach S            14.62m   3.6 
  3 Nnoli, Brian                 UC Riverside            14.04m   0.9 
  4 Lewis, Cameron               UC Riverside            13.72m   0.7 
  5 Ruotolo, Titan               UC Riverside            13.71m   1.8 
  6 Annis, Zavier                UC San Diego            13.30m   0.6