Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2019 10:17 AM
                        River Valley Finals - 4/24/2019                        
                               Jurupa Valley HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                        50.18    5   
     1) Klines, Kayla 11                2) Moore, Alannah 10              
     3) Nnorom, Chiemena 11             4) Gasca, Briea 12                
  2 La Sierra  'A'                                        51.80  
     1) Allain, Deja 12                 2) Buckner, Nakyia 11             
     3) Daniels, Laielone 12            4) Stephens, Kennedy 12           
  3 Patriot  'A'                                          52.32  
  4 Norte Vista  'A'                                      54.84  
     1) Hernandez, Gisselle 11          2) Gutierrez, Aaliyah 11          
     3) Camacho, Nathale 10             4) Sherlock, Tahlia 12            
  5 Jurupa Valley  'A'                                    54.93  
     1) Cabral, Sania 11                2) Sanchez, Angela 9              
     3) Landeros, Alyanna 10            4) Rayner, Katie 9                
  6 Ramona SS  'A'                                        56.86  
     1) Chavez, Sandra 9                2) Gentry, Malaysha 9             
     3) Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmine 11   4) Osuna, Arlette 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                        45.06    5   
     1) Howard, Ryan 11                 2) Martin, Darian 10              
     3) Bishop, Julian 11               4) Messenger, PJ 12               
  2 Patriot  'A'                                          45.85  
  3 Norte Vista  'A'                                      45.93  
     1) Luckey, Josef 11                2) Allain, Eddie 9                
     3) Patino, Carlos 10               4) Barajas, Irvin 12              
  4 Ramona SS  'A'                                        47.28  
     1) Rocha, Elias 12                 2) Fernandez, Alan 10             
     3) Reyes, Isaiah 10                4) Monje, Adrian 10               
 -- Jurupa Valley  'A'                                       DQ   Zone Violation
     1) Casanova, Salvador 9            2) Trejo, Jovany 12               
     3) Calderon, Diego 12              4) Cruz, Rudy 12                  
 
Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koshmerl, Makayla          9 Norte Vista            5:41.23    5   
  2 Rodriguez, Jordyn         12 Patriot                5:48.76    3   
  3 Rivas, Bianca             11 Norte Vista            5:54.11    1   
  4 Flores, Denise            10 Hillcrest              5:55.78  
  5 Leimbach, Taylor          12 Hillcrest              6:01.04  
  6 Ortega, Ruby              10 Patriot                6:06.25  
  7 Cervantes, Livia          12 Patriot                6:16.28  
  8 Martinez, Camila          10 La Sierra              6:16.76  
  9 McGarvey, Mia             12 Patriot                6:22.41  
 10 Changlee, Dominique       10 Patriot                6:27.03  
 11 Avila, Victoria            9 Patriot                6:27.57  
 12 Verduzco, Ximena          12 Jurupa Valle           6:28.07  
 13 Ruiz, Joana               10 La Sierra              6:28.70  
 14 Galvez, Alondra           10 Jurupa Valle           6:29.48  
 15 Rios, Sarai               12 Hillcrest              6:34.44  
 16 Gonzalez, Madeline        11 Jurupa Valle           6:35.93  
 17 Navarro, Giselle          10 Norte Vista            6:37.31  
 18 Vega Serapio, Melani      11 Ramona SS              6:38.03  
 19 Vidal, Arely              11 La Sierra              6:46.77  
 20 Rocha, Daniela             9 Norte Vista            6:47.85  
 21 Romero, Violet            11 Jurupa Valle           6:51.45  
 22 Nieto, Lissette           11 Norte Vista            6:55.27  
 23 Sandoval, Daisy           11 Jurupa Valle           7:06.21  
 24 Casas, Angelica            9 Norte Vista            7:18.69  
 
Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dominic         12 Patriot                4:26.14    5   
  2 Ramos, Abel               12 Patriot                4:31.03    3   
  3 Ruiz, Ernesto              9 Norte Vista            4:37.78    1   
  4 Leon, Fernando            10 La Sierra              4:43.29  
  5 Arce, Mario               11 Norte Vista            4:46.19  
  6 Mendoza, Masaki            9 Patriot                4:47.59  
  7 Valdin, Edwin             12 Hillcrest              4:48.30  
  8 Ruiz, Aidan                9 Patriot                4:52.76  
  9 Vargas, Ivan              11 Norte Vista            4:53.83  
 10 Gomez, Andres             10 Hillcrest              4:54.46  
 11 Coria, Mario              11 La Sierra              4:55.71  
 12 Leon, Gian                 9 La Sierra              4:58.14  
 13 Esteva, Jovany             9 La Sierra              4:58.73  
 14 Olivo, Eric               10 Norte Vista            5:01.65  
 15 Reynoso, Felipe            9 Jurupa Valle           5:07.87  
 16 Gutierrez, Felix          11 Jurupa Valle           5:10.41  
 17 Espino, Juan               9 Ramona SS              5:14.42  
 18 Carriedo, Alan            10 Hillcrest              5:22.01  
 19 Saravia, Abraham          10 Jurupa Valle           5:22.78  
 20 Marquez, Adrian           10 Norte Vista            5:24.00  
 21 Zuvia, Matthew            12 Ramona SS              5:25.41  
 22 Buendia, Edwin            12 Ramona SS              5:26.88  
 23 Nava, Miguel              10 Ramona SS              6:25.25  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Landeros, Alyanna         10 Jurupa Valle             18.95   2   5   
  2 Lopez, Araceli            12 Norte Vista              18.96   2   3   
  3 Gasca, Briea              12 Hillcrest                19.11   2   1   
  4 Juarez, Asia              12 La Sierra                19.37   2 
  5 Nava, Evelyn               9 Jurupa Valle             20.18   1 
  6 Parades, Kimberly         12 Patriot                  20.84   1 
  7 Kubasi, Emily             10 Patriot                  20.86   2 
  8 Jimenez, Jarellys         10 Jurupa Valle             21.27   1 
  9 Nieto, Lissette           11 Norte Vista              21.77   2 
 10 Daniels, Laielone         12 La Sierra                22.55   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bernal, Noel              12 Patriot                  16.92   3   5   
  2 Cornejo, David            11 Ramona SS                17.19   3   3   
  3 Calderon, Diego           12 Jurupa Valle             17.59   3   1   
  4 Carrasco, Manuel          12 Norte Vista              17.76   3 
  5 Esau, Ika                 10 Ramona SS                18.02   2 
  6 Velasco, Alejandro        11 Norte Vista              18.11   1 
  7 Lake, Hunter              12 Patriot                  18.62   3 
  8 Groff, Samuel             11 Hillcrest                18.77   2 
  9 Hernandez, Fabian         11 Jurupa Valle             18.86   2 
 10 Roman, Alan               12 La Sierra                18.92   1 
 11 Gaines, Isaac              9 Norte Vista              20.47   3 
 12 Garcia, Miguel            12 Norte Vista              20.92   1 
 13 Flores, Noah              11 La Sierra                21.11   1 
 14 Hererra, Juan             11 Patriot                  21.39   3 
 15 Ramirez, Cesar            10 Jurupa Valle             22.00   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allain, Deja              12 La Sierra                56.88   3   5   
  2 Buckner, Nakyia           11 La Sierra                57.65   3   3   
  3 Martinez, Isabel          10 Patriot                1:03.93   3   1   
  4 Van Rutledge, Maliyah      9 Hillcrest              1:06.33   3 
  5 Sherlock, Tahlia          12 Norte Vista            1:07.59   3 
  6 Sanchez, Angela            9 Jurupa Valle           1:08.26   3 
  7 Mejia, Wendy              10 Norte Vista            1:08.72   2 
  8 Hernandez, Dayane          9 Norte Vista            1:10.03   2 
  9 Vargas, Jennifer          11 Norte Vista            1:10.56   1 
 10 Merida, Ivon              11 Patriot                1:12.69   2 
 11 Leon, Priscilla           10 Patriot                1:12.79   1 
 12 Gutierrez, Zulianna       10 Patriot                1:17.28   2 
 13 Kubaski, Dalila           12 Patriot                1:17.89   3 
 14 Meneses, Samantha          9 Jurupa Valle           1:20.03   1 
 15 Terrazas-Rodriguez, Lesl  11 Ramona SS              1:38.86   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Donovan           11 La Sierra                50.52   3   5   
  2 Messenger, PJ             12 Hillcrest                51.55   3   3   
  3 Quesada, Marcos           10 Patriot                  53.84   3   1   
  4 Cline, Tyler              12 Patriot                  54.04   3 
  5 Bernal, Nathan            10 Hillcrest                54.19   3 
  6 Lopez, Nathan             12 Patriot                  54.89   3 
  7 Jimenez, Freddy           11 Norte Vista              55.60   2 
  8 Luckey, Josef             11 Norte Vista              55.65   3 
  9 Patino, Carlos            10 Norte Vista              56.31   2 
 10 Sanchez, Damian            9 Hillcrest                56.44   2 
 11 Rodriguez, Bryan          10 Norte Vista              57.54   2 
 12 Baltazar, Francisco       11 Patriot                  58.15   1 
 13 Gonzalez, Edward          10 Patriot                1:00.87   1 
 14 Castaneda, Christopher    11 Patriot                1:02.26   1 
 15 Nava, Miguel              10 Ramona SS              1:11.78   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Alannah            10 Hillcrest                12.90   3   5   
  2 Calhoun, Imani            12 Patriot                  13.18   3   3   
  3 Rayner, Katie              9 Jurupa Valle             13.48   3   1   
  4 Stephens, Sydney          11 Hillcrest                13.53   3 
  5 Gutierrez, Aaliyah        11 Norte Vista              14.12   3 
  6 Chavez, Sandra             9 Ramona SS                14.26   2 
  7 Mejia, Wendy              10 Norte Vista              14.34   2 
  8 Ramirez, Brooke            9 Jurupa Valle             14.37   3 
  9 Ninco Gueviria, Sofia      9 Ramona SS                14.39   2 
 10 Camacho, Nathale          10 Norte Vista              14.41   1 
 11 See, Khloe                11 Jurupa Valle             14.63   2 
 12 Lake, Michelle             9 Patriot                  14.78   1 
 13 Castro-Merida, Lissette   10 Norte Vista              14.82   3 
 14 Hernandez, Gisselle       11 Norte Vista              14.83   3 
 15 Sanchez, Samantha         10 Patriot                  14.90   2 
 16 Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmi  11 Ramona SS                14.95   1 
 17 Jimenez, Jarellys         10 Jurupa Valle             15.18   2 
 18 Gonzalez, Yeylene         10 Norte Vista              15.32   2 
 19 Gentry, Malaysha           9 Ramona SS                15.51   1 
 20 Kubaski, Dalila           12 Patriot                  16.94   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Darian            10 Hillcrest                11.59   3   5   
  2 Allain, Eddie              9 Norte Vista              11.62   3   3   
  3 Barajas, Irvin            12 Norte Vista              11.70   3   1   
  4 Valdovinos-Guerrero, Seb  12 Patriot                  11.83   3 
  5 Moreno, Carlos            11 Patriot                  11.87   3 
  6 Howard, Ryan              11 Hillcrest                12.09   3 
  7 Monje, Adrian             10 Ramona SS                12.1h   2 
  8 Cruz, Rudy                12 Jurupa Valle             12.2h   2 
  9 Casanova, Salvador         9 Jurupa Valle             12.3h   2 
 10 Wilson Jr., Buddy         11 Norte Vista              12.36   3 
 11 Prado, Jonathan            9 Hillcrest                12.4h   2 
 12 Garcia, Dominick           9 Norte Vista              12.5h   2 
 13 Baca-Carrillo, Jose       12 Norte Vista              12.58   1 
 14 Luckey, Josef             11 Norte Vista              12.67   3 
 15 Garcia, Jonathan           9 Jurupa Valle             12.71   2 
 16 Smith, Michale             9 Patriot                  12.91   2 
 17 Boykin, Reinald            9 Patriot                  12.98   2 
 18 Rodriguez, Bryan          10 Norte Vista              13.10   1 
 19 Alexander, Bryce          10 Patriot                  13.20   1 
 20 Castro, Juan              10 Jurupa Valle             13.26   1 
 21 Cabrera, Brandon           9 Patriot                  13.31   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Lizeth           12 Patriot                2:33.90    5   
  2 Flores, Denise            10 Hillcrest              2:34.53    3   
  3 Martinez, Camila          10 La Sierra              2:36.03    1   
  4 Mercado, Amelia            9 Norte Vista            2:37.92  
  5 Leimbach, Taylor          12 Hillcrest              2:40.98  
  6 Rios, Sarai               12 Hillcrest              2:50.12  
  7 Rios, Annhie              10 Norte Vista            2:50.54  
  8 Fernandez, Briana         11 Norte Vista            2:52.18  
  9 Galvez, Alondra           10 Jurupa Valle           2:57.12  
 10 Noguera, Abigail          10 Hillcrest              2:58.88  
 11 Gonzalez, Madeline        11 Jurupa Valle           3:00.24  
 12 Verduzco, Ximena          12 Jurupa Valle           3:00.48  
 13 Romero, Violet            11 Jurupa Valle           3:07.31  
 14 Sandoval, Daisy           11 Jurupa Valle           3:11.23  
 15 Cortez, Ruby              11 Ramona SS              3:21.46  
 16 Lopez, Kristina            9 Ramona SS              3:51.92  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Dominic         12 Patriot                1:59.53    5   
  2 Leon, Gian                 9 La Sierra              2:08.00    3   
  3 Arce, Mario               11 Norte Vista            2:09.35    1   
  4 Esteva, Jovany             9 La Sierra              2:10.38  
  5 Olivo, Eric               10 Norte Vista            2:11.82  
  6 Ramirez, Victor           10 La Sierra              2:14.02  
  7 Nicolas Lucas, Moses      10 La Sierra              2:16.17  
  8 Sanchez, Danian           12 Jurupa Valle           2:18.84  
  9 Zuvia, Matthew            12 Ramona SS              2:19.02  
 10 Reynoso, Felipe            9 Jurupa Valle           2:20.93  
 11 Vasquez, Marcos            9 Norte Vista            2:21.08  
 12 Rodriguez, Erick          10 Norte Vista            2:22.16  
 13 Ferguson, Chad             9 Hillcrest              2:22.51  
 14 Gutierrez, Felix          11 Jurupa Valle           2:23.57  
 15 Jaramillo, Victor         11 Hillcrest              2:26.27  
 16 Castaneda, Jared           9 Hillcrest              2:32.30  
 17 Buendia, Edwin            12 Ramona SS              2:38.53  
 18 Fragoso, Cesar            10 Patriot                2:38.61  
 19 Fernando Gomez, Julio      9 Ramona SS              2:41.42  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klines, Kayla             11 Hillcrest                47.65   2   5   
  2 Gasca, Briea              12 Hillcrest                50.17   2   3   
  3 Palacios, Michelle         9 Hillcrest                52.77   2   1   
  4 Kubasi, Emily             10 Patriot                  54.74   2 
  5 Landeros, Alyanna         10 Jurupa Valle             54.79   2 
  6 Parades, Kimberly         12 Patriot                  54.95   2 
  7 Sanchez, Angela            9 Jurupa Valle             57.25   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Jael              11 Hillcrest                42.00   3   5   
  2 Cornejo, David            11 Ramona SS                43.25   3   3   
  3 Bernal, Noel              12 Patriot                  43.57   3   1   
  4 Carrasco, Manuel          12 Norte Vista              45.89   3 
  5 Velasco, Alejandro        11 Norte Vista              45.90   3 
  6 Hernandez, Fabian         11 Jurupa Valle             46.22   3 
  7 Esau, Ika                 10 Ramona SS                46.40   2 
  8 Chapa, Fabian             10 Patriot                  46.69   2 
  9 Casanova, Salvador         9 Jurupa Valle             47.25   2 
 10 Gaines, Isaac              9 Norte Vista              47.49   2 
 11 Hemern, Juan              11 Patriot                  48.10   3 
 12 Roman, Alan               12 La Sierra                48.28   1 
 13 Davis, Keto               11 Ramona SS                48.37   3 
 14 Groff, Samuel             11 Hillcrest                49.12   2 
 15 Garcia, Miguel            12 Norte Vista              50.55   1 
 16 Castro, Juan              10 Jurupa Valle             51.08   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allain, Deja              12 La Sierra                25.09   3   5   
  2 Buckner, Nakyia           11 La Sierra                25.64   3   3   
  3 Moore, Alannah            10 Hillcrest                27.35   3   1   
  4 Rayner, Katie              9 Jurupa Valle             28.58   3 
  5 Stephens, Sydney          11 Hillcrest                28.76   3 
  6 Hernandez, Gisselle       11 Norte Vista              30.51   2 
  7 Camacho, Nathale          10 Norte Vista              30.55   1 
  8 Ninco Gueviria, Sofia      9 Ramona SS                30.56   3 
  9 Rodriguez-Navarro, Jasmi  11 Ramona SS                31.04   1 
 10 Castro-Merida, Lissette   10 Norte Vista              31.26   2 
 11 Kubaski, Dalila           12 Patriot                  31.87   2 
 12 Camacho, Vianey           11 Patriot                  32.01   1 
 13 Ponce, Lorena             11 Patriot                  32.63   2 
 14 Briseno, Danielle          9 Jurupa Valle             34.33   1 
 15 Lopez, Kristina            9 Ramona SS                36.15   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nelson, Donovan           11 La Sierra                23.33   3   5   
  2 Allain, Eddie              9 Norte Vista              23.44   3   3   
  3 Moreno, Carlos            11 Patriot                  24.08   3   1    24.072
  4 Barajas, Irvin            12 Norte Vista              24.08   3  24.080
  5 Cline, Tyler              12 Patriot                  24.78   3 
  6 Martin, Darian            10 Hillcrest                25.11   3 
  7 Monje, Adrian             10 Ramona SS                25.20   2 
  8 Valdovinos-Guerrero, Seb  12 Patriot                  25.23   3 
  9 Wilson Jr., Buddy         11 Norte Vista              25.24   3 
 10 Garcia, Dominick           9 Norte Vista              25.48   2 
 11 Prado, Jonathan            9 Hillcrest                25.56   1 
 12 Patino, Carlos            10 Norte Vista              25.74   1 
 13 Boykin, Reinald            9 Patriot                  25.99   2 
 14 Baca-Carrillo, Jose       12 Norte Vista              26.47   2 
 15 Garcia, Jonathan           9 Jurupa Valle             26.77   1 
 16 Reyes, Isaiah             10 Ramona SS                26.83   2 
 17 Rodriguez, Bryan          10 Norte Vista              27.01   2 
 18 Hernandez, Fabian         11 Jurupa Valle             28.37   1 
 19 Paniagua, Cesar           10 Jurupa Valle             28.58   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koshmerl, Makayla          9 Norte Vista           12:33.53    5   
  2 Rodriguez, Jordyn         12 Patriot               12:44.37    3   
  3 McGarvey, Mia             12 Patriot               14:02.42    1   
  4 Ruiz, Joana               10 La Sierra             14:23.84  
  5 Vega Serapio, Melani      11 Ramona SS             14:25.46  
  6 Verduzco, Ximena          12 Jurupa Valle          14:36.81  
  7 Vidal, Arely              11 La Sierra             14:42.28  
  8 Navarro, Giselle          10 Norte Vista           14:55.71  
  9 Avila, Victoria            9 Patriot               15:08.45  
 10 Rocha, Daniela             9 Norte Vista           15:37.84  
 11 Casas, Angelica            9 Norte Vista           15:57.27  
 12 Mendiola, Emily           12 Hillcrest             16:18.60  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramos, Abel               12 Patriot                9:50.41    5   
  2 Ruiz, Ernesto              9 Norte Vista            9:50.77    3   
  3 Vargas, Ivan              11 Norte Vista           10:25.97    1   
  4 Leon, Fernando            10 La Sierra             10:32.33  
  5 Mendoza, Masaki            9 Patriot               10:39.26  
  6 Degeneffe, Josiah          9 Ramona SS             10:41.41  
  7 Ruiz, Aidan                9 Patriot               10:57.41  
  8 Valdin, Edwin             12 Hillcrest             10:59.48  
  9 Coria, Mario              11 La Sierra             10:59.97  
 10 Gomez, Andres             10 Hillcrest             11:04.05  
 11 Coria, Marko              10 La Sierra             11:10.16  
 12 Osnaya, Julian            10 Norte Vista           11:16.76  
 13 Carriedo, Alan            10 Hillcrest             11:30.18  
 14 Calderon, Angelo          11 La Sierra             11:30.83  
 15 Martinez, Jonathan         9 Norte Vista           11:31.53  
 16 De Alba, Jose             12 Norte Vista           11:44.00  
 17 Xia, Brayan               11 Norte Vista           11:49.88  
 18 Saravia, Abraham          10 Jurupa Valle          12:20.70  
 19 Fragoso, Cesar            10 Patriot               12:44.26  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hillcrest  'A'                                      4:18.54    5   
     1) Klines, Kayla 11                2) Palacios, Michelle 9           
     3) Leimbach, Taylor 12             4) Gasca, Briea 12                
  2 Patriot  'A'                                        4:25.63  
  3 Norte Vista  'A'                                    4:37.99  
     1) Sherlock, Tahlia 12             2) Hernandez, Dayane 9            
     3) Mejia, Wendy 10                 4) Hernandez, Gisselle 11         
  4 Ramona SS  'A'                                      4:51.59  
     1) Osuna, Arlette 10               2) Guerrero, Mikaela 12           
     3) Ninco Gueviria, Sofia 9         4) Bernard, Kaliyah 10            
  5 Jurupa Valley  'A'                                  5:13.45  
     1) Sanchez, Angela 9               2) Sandoval, Daisy 11             
     3) See, Khloe 11                   4) Verduzco, Ximena 12            
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patriot  'A'                                        3:30.02    5   
     1) Gomez, Antonio 12               2) Valdovinos-Guerrero, Sebastian 
     3) Bernal, Noel 12                 4) Cline, Tyler 12                
  2 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:34.45  
     1) Messenger, PJ 12                2) Bishop, Julian 11              
     3) Bernal, Nathan 10               4) Bailey, Jael 11                
  3 Norte Vista  'A'                                    3:53.67  
     1) Luckey, Josef 11                2) Jimenez, Freddy 11             
     3) Patino, Carlos 10               4) Allain, Eddie 9                
  4 Ramona SS  'A'                                      4:05.44  
     1) Zuvia, Matthew 12               2) Cornejo, David 11              
     3) Fernandez, Alan 10              4) Degeneffe, Josiah 9            
  5 Jurupa Valley  'A'                                  4:13.13  
     1) Casanova, Salvador 9            2) Saravia, Abraham 10            
     3) Gutierrez, Felix 11             4) Reynoso, Felipe 9              
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rayner, Katie              9 Jurupa Valle          16-06.50    5   
  2 Nnorom, Chiemena          11 Hillcrest             15-02.00    3   
  3 Klines, Kayla             11 Hillcrest             15-00.00    1   
  4 Olakunle, Yosola          11 Hillcrest             13-11.75  
  5 Ramirez, Brooke            9 Jurupa Valle          13-11.00  
  6 See, Khloe                11 Jurupa Valle          13-02.50  
  7 Diaz, Zoie                10 Jurupa Valle          13-02.00  
  8 Lopez, Araceli            12 Norte Vista           13-00.50  
  9 Guerrero, Mikaela         12 Ramona SS             12-11.00  
 10 Bielmas, Sarai            10 Patriot               12-09.00  
 11 Rodriguez, Jades           9 Jurupa Valle          11-10.00  
 12 Osuna, Arlette            10 Ramona SS             11-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monje, Adrian             10 Ramona SS             19-05.50    5   
  2 Flores, Gabriel           12 Patriot               18-10.50    3   
  3 Bishop, Julian            11 Hillcrest             18-04.50    1   
  4 Ly, Harrison               9 La Sierra             18-02.25  
  5 Banks, Xavier             10 Hillcrest             17-11.00  
  6 Lopez, Nathan             12 Patriot               17-09.00  
  7 Ryan, Robert              12 Hillcrest             17-08.00  
  8 Zamora, Bryan             12 Patriot               17-04.50  
  9 Villalobos, Diego         12 Jurupa Valle          17-04.00  
  9 Trejo, Jovany             12 Jurupa Valle          17-04.00  
 11 Cruz, Rudy                12 Jurupa Valle          17-01.25  
 12 Groff, Samuel             11 Hillcrest             17-01.00  
 13 Calderon, Diego           12 Jurupa Valle          16-09.50  
 14 Howard, Ryan              11 Hillcrest             16-09.00  
 15 Smith, Michale             9 Patriot               16-07.00  
 16 Vazquez, Nicolas          12 Ramona SS             16-03.50  
 17 Casanova, Salvador         9 Jurupa Valle          15-08.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nnorom, Chiemena          11 Hillcrest             34-06.50    5   
  2 Palacios, Michelle         9 Hillcrest             32-02.00    3   
  3 Olakunle, Yosola          11 Hillcrest             29-06.00    1   
  4 Guerrero, Mikaela         12 Ramona SS             28-07.00  
  5 Reid, Jada                11 Hillcrest             28-02.50  
  6 Lopez, Araceli            12 Norte Vista           27-10.50  
  7 Chavez, Sandra             9 Ramona SS             27-07.50  
  8 Barboza, Virginia         12 Jurupa Valle          26-02.00  
  9 Osuna, Arlette            10 Ramona SS             24-09.00  
 10 McCann, Haley              9 Ramona SS             22-11.00  
 11 Nunez, Samantha            9 Ramona SS             22-00.00  
 12 Inzunza, Jessica          12 Ramona SS             21-10.00  
 13 Rodriguez, Jades           9 Jurupa Valle          20-07.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Xavier             10 Hillcrest             39-06.50    5   
  2 Gonzalez, Jesus           10 Norte Vista           37-10.50    3   
  3 Lake, Hunter              12 Patriot               36-07.50    1   
  4 Vazquez, Nicolas          12 Ramona SS             36-04.00  
  5 Zamora, Bryan             12 Patriot               36-00.00  
  6 Candiff-Scott, Daniel     11 Jurupa Valle          35-08.50  
  7 Howard, Ryan              11 Hillcrest             35-07.50  
  8 Groff, Samuel             11 Hillcrest             35-05.50  
  9 Trejo, Jovany             12 Jurupa Valle          33-07.50  
 10 alacraz, justin           10 Jurupa Valle          33-03.00  
 11 Rocha, Elias              12 Ramona SS             32-05.00  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Jada                11 Hillcrest              4-10.00    5   
  2 Moore, Alannah            10 Hillcrest              4-04.00    3   
  3 Parades, Kimberly         12 Patriot                4-02.00    1   
 -- See, Khloe                11 Jurupa Valle                NH  
 -- Ramirez, Jessica          10 Norte Vista                 NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flores, Gabriel           12 Patriot                5-10.00    5   
  2 Bailey, Jael              11 Hillcrest              5-06.00    3   
  3 Barajas, Irvin            12 Norte Vista            5-04.00    1   
 -- Evans, Jeremiah           12 Patriot                     NH  
 -- Vazquez, Nicolas          12 Ramona SS                   NH  
 -- Hernandez, Fabian         11 Jurupa Valle                NH  
 -- Punsaian, Ruben           10 Patriot                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baca, Savannah            11 Hillcrest             10-00.00    5   
  2 Lunetto, Sarah            10 Hillcrest              8-00.00    3   
  3 Siaotong, Jill            12 Hillcrest             J8-00.00    1   
  4 Garcia, Elena             11 Hillcrest              7-06.00  
  5 Purcell, Megan            10 Hillcrest             J7-06.00  
  5 Jacobo, Naylla            11 La Sierra             J7-06.00  
  5 Reyna, Raquel             10 La Sierra             J7-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Antonio            12 Patriot               12-06.00    5   
  2 Engelhorn, Caleb          12 Patriot               12-00.00    3   
  3 Bishop, Julian            11 Hillcrest             11-06.00    1   
  4 Arreola, Jesse            11 La Sierra             10-06.00  
  4 Ostness, Alex             10 Hillcrest             10-06.00  
  6 Duran, Alexis             10 Norte Vista           10-00.00  
  7 Torres, Gabriel           11 Hillcrest              9-06.00  
  7 Rocha, Elias              12 Ramona SS              9-06.00  
  7 Perdomo, Jonatan           9 Ramona SS              9-06.00  
 10 Villalobos, Diego         12 Jurupa Valle           9-00.00  
 -- Hanes, Gavin               9 Ramona SS                   NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Mario          10 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Horowitz, Erik            10 La Sierra                   NH  
 -- Ursua, Dharielle          11 Hillcrest                   NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burris, Prentice          12 Ramona SS             39-02.00    5   
  2 Macias, Gisselle           9 Hillcrest             29-00.00    3   
  3 May, Hayleigh             12 Ramona SS             27-09.00    1   
  4 Toro, Alicia              10 Norte Vista           27-08.00  
  5 Guzman, Cathy             10 Norte Vista           27-03.00  
  6 Woodard, Keisha           11 Hillcrest             27-02.00  
  7 Rodriguez, Cynthia        11 La Sierra             26-09.00  
  8 Martinez, Sherri          11 Jurupa Valle          25-07.00  
  9 Barboza, Virginia         12 Jurupa Valle          25-01.00  
 -- Taito, Fa'amaoni Moni     10 Patriot              X44-04.00  
 -- Lobato, Alexandra         11 Ramona SS            X24-09.00  
 -- Ayala, Ariana             11 Jurupa Valle         X24-05.00  
 -- Robledo, yaritza          10 Jurupa Valle         X23-09.00  
 -- Nunez, Nataly             11 Norte Vista          X23-05.00  
 -- Robledo, Esmeralda        11 Jurupa Valle         X23-04.00  
 -- Bailon, Jailene           12 La Sierra            X22-10.00  
 -- Olmos, Evelyn             11 Ramona SS            X21-09.00  
 -- Godoy, Karen               9 Norte Vista          X21-08.00  
 -- Guzman, Alexandra         11 Patriot              X21-04.00  
 -- Nunez, Nicole             11 Patriot              X20-09.00  
 -- Cruz, Marissa             10 Patriot              X20-05.00  
 -- Fannin, Natalie           12 Patriot              X20-02.00  
 -- Hernandez, Joanna         10 Norte Vista          X20-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giron, Emmanuel           12 Norte Vista           50-02.00    5   
  2 Gutierrez, Alec           12 Ramona SS             45-10.00    3   
  3 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Norte Vista           44-04.00    1   
 -- Antunez, Estevan          12 La Sierra            X42-09.00  
 -- Gonzalez Sanchez, Kevin   12 Ramona SS            X39-06.00  
 -- Quintana, Joel            11 Norte Vista          X38-11.00  
 -- Gonzalez, Jorge           12 La Sierra            X36-03.00  
 -- Samara, Jordan            11 Patriot              X35-03.00  
 -- Fragoso, Adiel            12 Ramona SS            X34-00.00  
 -- Diaz, Bryan               10 La Sierra            X34-00.00  
 -- Arias, Leonardo           10 Hillcrest            X33-00.00  
 -- Perez, Esai               10 Norte Vista          X32-09.00  
 -- Maravilla, Carlos         10 Norte Vista          X32-08.00  
 -- Armendariz, Daniel        11 Patriot              X32-03.00  
 -- Ryan, Robert              12 Hillcrest            X32-02.00  
 -- Cummings, Austin          10 Jurupa Valle         X32-01.00  
 -- Soto, Deven               11 Patriot              X31-00.00  
 -- Colorado, Julian          12 Jurupa Valle         X30-05.00  
 -- Silva, Aldo               10 Jurupa Valle         X30-01.00  
 -- Ruvalcaba, Adam           12 Ramona SS            X30-00.00  
 -- Norato, Edgar             11 Hillcrest            X29-05.00  
 -- Osterhoudt, Evan           9 Ramona SS            X28-00.00  
 -- Lovos, Olmer               9 Ramona SS            X23-07.00  
 -- Messenger, Brenden        12 Hillcrest            X22-08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 May, Hayleigh             12 Ramona SS                87-02    5   
  2 Woodard, Keisha           11 Hillcrest                86-03    3   
  3 Hernandez, Joanna         10 Norte Vista              82-09    1   
  4 Nunez, Nicole             11 Patriot               82-06.50  
  5 Macias, Gisselle           9 Hillcrest                76-09  
  6 Burris, Prentice          12 Ramona SS             73-08.50  
  7 Ayala, Ariana             11 Jurupa Valle             72-10  
  8 Martinez, Sherri          11 Jurupa Valle             68-11  
  9 Pacheco, Naomi            12 Jurupa Valle          65-11.50  
 10 Bailon, Jailene           12 La Sierra                65-08  
 11 Robledo, yaritza          10 Jurupa Valle             65-01  
 12 Fannin, Natalie           12 Patriot               64-01.50  
 13 Barboza, Viginia          12 Jurupa Valle             62-11  
 14 Martinez, Emily            9 Ramona SS                59-08  
 15 Munoz, Brianna            10 Jurupa Valle             58-11  
 16 Guzman, Cathy             10 Norte Vista              57-02  
 17 Rodriguez, Cynthia        11 La Sierra             55-09.50  
 18 Lobato, Alexandra         11 Ramona SS                54-10  
 19 Toro, Alicia              10 Norte Vista              54-07  
 20 Beasley, Megan            11 Hillcrest                54-05  
 21 Godoy, Karen               9 Norte Vista              52-02  
 22 Taito, Fa'amaoni Moni     10 Patriot               47-00.50  
 23 Martinez, Diana           11 Ramona SS             46-01.50  
 24 Guzman, Alexandra         11 Patriot                  43-03  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giron, Emmanuel           12 Norte Vista          155-09.50    5   
  2 Rodriguez, Anthony        12 Norte Vista             130-04    3   
  3 Gonzalez, Jorge           12 La Sierra               123-08    1   
  4 Antunez, Estevan          12 La Sierra            121-03.50  
  5 Gutierrez, Alec           12 Ramona SS            108-02.50  
  6 Samara, Jordan            11 Patriot                  96-09  
  7 Armendariz, Daniel        11 Patriot                  90-08  
  8 Colorado, Julian          12 Jurupa Valle             84-10  
  9 Osterhoudt, Evan           9 Ramona SS                83-06  
 -- Gonzalez Sanchez, Kevin   12 Ramona SS               X83-00  
 -- Ryan, Robert              12 Hillcrest               X79-02  
 -- Arias, Leonardo           10 Hillcrest               X79-02  
 -- Messenger, Brenden        12 Hillcrest            X78-00.50  
 -- Gonzalez, Jesus           10 Norte Vista             X77-09  
 -- Martinez Tellez, Reggie    9 Ramona SS               X75-05  
 -- Gonzalez, Alfredo          9 Ramona SS            X73-09.50  
 -- Silva, Aldo               10 Jurupa Valle            X72-03  
 -- Fragoso, Adiel            12 Ramona SS            X71-06.50  
 -- Ruvalcaba, Adam           12 Ramona SS               X70-00  
 -- Soto, Deven               11 Patriot                 X69-01  
 -- Norato, Edgar             11 Hillcrest               X66-04  
 -- Andrade, Christopher       9 Ramona SS            X59-00.50  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillcrest                   65        2) Patriot                    17   
    2) La Sierra                   17        4) Norte Vista                15   
    5) Jurupa Valley               11        5) Ramona SS                  11   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Patriot                     48        2) Norte Vista                31   
    3) Hillcrest                   28        4) La Sierra                  14   
    4) Ramona SS                   14        6) Jurupa Valley               1