Licensed to Finished Results                                    5/3/2022 2:30:14 PM

                           Mission Valley League Finals
                                  April 28, 2022
                                     Rosemead

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Gabrielino (SS)                     53.07 
  2 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           53.10 
  3 Arroyo (SS)                         55.00 
  4 Rosemead (SS)                       55.59 
  5 El Monte (SS)                       57.52 
  6 Mountain View (SS)                  57.99 

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Gabrielino (SS)                     46.04 
  2 Rosemead (SS)                       46.11 
  3 Arroyo (SS)                         48.15 
  4 El Monte (SS)                       48.29 
  5 Mountain View (SS)                  48.84 

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 10 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Ton, Vivian                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:42.15  1 
  2 Ton, Tiffany                   11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:43.91  2 
  3 Zhou, Melanie                  11 Arroyo (SS)                       6:03.96  1 
  4 Bimbela, Liliana                9 Arroyo (SS)                       6:10.08  2 
  5 Dominguez, Sarah               10 Arroyo (SS)                       6:18.30  2 
  6 Chong, Chloe                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:21.92  2 
  7 Veerachaylukana, Lauren        10 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:23.33  1 
  8 Ramos, April                   10 South El Monte (SS)               6:24.03  1 
  9 Medina, Arai                   12 El Monte (SS)                     6:37.56  1 
 10 Chavez, Sofia                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:40.41  1 
 11 Lopez, Yvette                   9 South El Monte (SS)               6:41.16  2 
 12 Xie, Lilian                    10 Rosemead (SS)                     6:59.38  1 
 13 Le, Rachel                      9 Rosemead (SS)                     7:01.79  1 
 14 Camarena, Jocelyn              11 Mountain View (SS)                7:20.82  2 
 15 Ung, Kylie                      9 Rosemead (SS)                     7:23.49  2 
 16 Pantoja Diaz, Ashley           11 Mountain View (SS)                7:50.93  1 
 17 Lopez-Sandoval, Dulce          10 Mountain View (SS)                7:56.47  1 

Event 3  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ton, Tiffany                   11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:32.97  1 
  2 Ton, Vivian                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:39.97  1 
  3 Bimbela, Liliana                9 Arroyo (SS)                       5:48.47  1 
  4 Ramos, April                   10 South El Monte (SS)               5:52.28  1 
  5 Zhou, Melanie                  11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:56.40  1 
  6 Dominguez, Sarah               10 Arroyo (SS)                       6:09.31  1 
  7 Chong, Chloe                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:16.81  1 
  8 Veerachaylukana, Lauren        10 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:21.04  1 
  9 Chavez, Sofia                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                   6:25.40  1 
 10 Lopez, Yvette                   9 South El Monte (SS)               6:28.65  1 
 11 Medina, Arai                   12 El Monte (SS)                     6:31.77  1 

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 10 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Carrillo-Saucedo, Victor       12 Arroyo (SS)                       4:55.66  1 
  2 Chow, Bryan                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   5:03.66  2 
  3 Nguyen, Aidan                  10 Rosemead (SS)                     4:59.86  1 
  4 Hernandez, Marlon              10 Arroyo (SS)                       5:10.44  1 
  5 Thant, Hein                    11 Gabrielino (SS)                   5:12.75  2 
  6 Saiki, Otto                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   5:15.09  1 
  7 Garcia, Roman                  11 Mountain View (SS)                5:15.89  1 
  8 Valdovinos, Edward             12 Arroyo (SS)                       5:16.05  2 
  9 Huerta, Dominick               11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:20.19  1 
 10 Pablo, Richard                 12 South El Monte (SS)               5:24.09  2 
 11 Amador, Alex                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         5:27.13  2 
 12 Chen, Kent                     11 Rosemead (SS)                     5:34.15  2 
 13 Eslava, Evan                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         5:39.63  1 
 14 Habana, Juan                   12 El Monte (SS)                     5:40.81  2 
 15 Navarro, Eric                  10 South El Monte (SS)               5:48.66  2 
 16 Sanchez-Lopez, John             9 Mountain View (SS)                5:53.48  1 
 17 De Los Santos, Sergio          11 Mountain View (SS)                5:53.49  1 

Event 4  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chow, Bryan                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   4:44.49  1 
  2 Carrillo-Saucedo, Victor       12 Arroyo (SS)                       4:49.59  1 
  3 Nguyen, Aidan                  10 Rosemead (SS)                     4:52.47  1 
  4 Valdovinos, Edward             12 Arroyo (SS)                       4:58.91  1 
  5 Huerta, Dominick               11 Arroyo (SS)                       5:04.18  1 
  6 Hernandez, Marlon              10 Arroyo (SS)                       5:04.72  1 
  7 Thant, Hein                    11 Gabrielino (SS)                   5:11.93  1 
  8 Garcia, Roman                  11 Mountain View (SS)                5:13.28  1 
  9 Saiki, Otto                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   5:13.53  1 
 10 Pablo, Richard                 12 South El Monte (SS)               5:14.08  1 
 11 Amador, Alex                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         5:21.68  1 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Kurniawan, Emma                10 Gabrielino (SS)                     17.78 -0.1  2 
  2 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                         18.45 -1.8  1 
  3 Perez, Jessica                 11 El Monte (SS)                       19.32 -0.1  2 
  4 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                         19.91 -1.8  1 
  5 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                  20.87 -0.1  2 
  6 Espinoza, Ava                   9 Rosemead (SS)                       21.02 -0.1  2 
  7 Herrera, Briana                12 Arroyo (SS)                         21.29 -1.8  1 
  8 Andrade, Priscilla             11 Mountain View (SS)                  22.23 -1.8  1 
  9 Perea Solis, Carol             11 Mountain View (SS)                  23.82 -0.1  2 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurniawan, Emma                10 Gabrielino (SS)                     17.59 +0.7  1 
  2 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                         18.19 +0.7  1 
  3 Perez, Jessica                 11 El Monte (SS)                       19.12 +0.7  1 
  4 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                         20.19 +0.7  1 
  5 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                  20.56 +0.7  1 
  6 Herrera, Briana                12 Arroyo (SS)                         20.58 +0.7  1 
  7 Espinoza, Ava                   9 Rosemead (SS)                       21.10 +0.7  1 
  8 Andrade, Priscilla             11 Mountain View (SS)                  21.37 +0.7  1 
  9 Perea Solis, Carol             11 Mountain View (SS)                  23.93 +0.7  1 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Du, Jason                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                     17.99 +1.7  2 
  2 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                         18.70 +1.1  1 
  3 Truong, Thien                  12 Rosemead (SS)                       18.29 +1.7  2 
  4 Ouyang, Steven                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       19.28 +1.1  1 
  5 Ko, Austin                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                     19.57 +1.1  1 
  6 Thompson, Levi                  9 Gabrielino (SS)                     20.76 +1.7  2 
  7 Ramos, Alex                    10 South El Monte (SS)                 20.95 +1.7  2 
  8 Perez Villanueva, Ethan        10 Mountain View (SS)                  22.13 +1.7  2 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Du, Jason                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                     17.63 +1.7  1 
  2 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                         18.19 +1.7  1 
  3 Truong, Thien                  12 Rosemead (SS)                       18.34 +1.7  1 
  4 Ouyang, Steven                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       18.92 +1.7  1 
  5 Ramos, Alex                    10 South El Monte (SS)                 19.38 +1.7  1 
  6 Ko, Austin                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                     19.55 +1.7  1 
  7 Thompson, Levi                  9 Gabrielino (SS)                     20.73 +1.7  1 
  8 Perez Villanueva, Ethan        10 Mountain View (SS)                  21.71 +1.7  1 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Morgan, Jaylin                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:03.71  1 
  2 Lam, Lauren                     9 Gabrielino (SS)                   1:03.81  2 
  3 Enriquez, Kassandra            12 Gabrielino (SS)                   1:05.56  1 
  4 Sanchez, Nancy                 11 Rosemead (SS)                     1:06.69  1 
  5 Farias, Mariella               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:06.82  2 
  6 Chau, Helen                    12 South El Monte (SS)               1:06.89  1 
  7 Tran, Lauren                    9 Rosemead (SS)                     1:09.66  2 
  8 Vasquez, Sofia                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:09.91  1 
  9 Ruiz, Rocio Dayanara           10 El Monte (SS)                     1:12.96  2 1:12.958
 10 Melgar, Jazmin                 10 Mountain View (SS)                1:13.67  2 
 11 Ham, Haley                     10 Arroyo (SS)                       1:15.19  2 
 12 Perez, Valeria                 11 South El Monte (SS)               1:16.34  2 
 13 Delgado, Gabbriella            10 Arroyo (SS)                       1:16.80  2 
 14 Phuong, Tiffany                10 Arroyo (SS)                       1:17.77  1 
 15 Zarate, Jocelyn                11 South El Monte (SS)               1:21.87  1 
 16 Alfaro, Jessica                10 Mountain View (SS)                1:22.18  1 

Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Jaylin                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:03.13  1 
  2 Enriquez, Kassandra            12 Gabrielino (SS)                   1:03.40  1 
  3 Sanchez, Nancy                 11 Rosemead (SS)                     1:03.50  1 
  4 Lam, Lauren                     9 Gabrielino (SS)                   1:03.81  1 
  5 Farias, Mariella               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:06.39  1 
  6 Chau, Helen                    12 South El Monte (SS)               1:07.10  1 
  7 Tran, Lauren                    9 Rosemead (SS)                     1:07.94  1 
  8 Vasquez, Sofia                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         1:10.53  1 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 6 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Davis, Logan                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           50.43  1 
  2 Ezieme, Joshua                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           51.39  2 
  3 Perez, Caleb                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                     53.89  3 
  4 Flores, Juan                   12 El Monte (SS)                       53.76  2 
  5 Cervantes, Sahid                9 Rosemead (SS)                       54.08  3 
  6 Nguyen, Colin                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                     56.01  3 
  7 Allen, Ethan                   10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           56.71  2 
  8 Alomo, Jerrmiah                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       57.33  1 
  9 Gao, Zuhui                     10 Gabrielino (SS)                     57.34  2 
 10 Lorenzo, Angel                 12 South El Monte (SS)                 57.56  1 
 11 Luutuyen, Ryan                 11 Arroyo (SS)                         57.67  3 
 12 Macias, Justin                 11 South El Monte (SS)               1:01.32  1 
 13 Casillas, Damian               10 Arroyo (SS)                       1:01.91  1 
 14 Lo, Brandon                    12 South El Monte (SS)               1:02.83  3 
 15 Cac Tuil, Esteban              11 Mountain View (SS)                1:03.07  1 
 16 Barrientos, Andy                9 Mountain View (SS)                1:03.69  3 

Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Logan                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           48.25  1 
  2 Ezieme, Joshua                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           50.63  1 
  3 Perez, Caleb                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                     53.57  1 
  4 Flores, Juan                   12 El Monte (SS)                       54.59  1 
  5 Cervantes, Sahid                9 Rosemead (SS)                       55.03  1 
  6 Alomo, Jerrmiah                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       56.65  1 
  7 Nguyen, Colin                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                     56.76  1 
  8 Allen, Ethan                   10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           57.87  1 
  9 Gao, Zuhui                     10 Gabrielino (SS)                     58.06  1 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 6 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Adomou, Corazon                 9 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           13.39 +0.1  1 
  2 Nunez, Sienna                   9 Arroyo (SS)                         13.43 +0.7  2 
  3 Castillo, Elizabeth            12 Mountain View (SS)                  13.84   -1  3 
  4 Labrasouque, Manon             12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           13.51 +0.7  2 
  5 Loham, Hilary                  10 El Monte (SS)                       13.86 +0.7  2 
  6 Lau, Ashley                    10 Gabrielino (SS)                     13.91   -1  3 
  7 Farias, Mariella               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           14.01 +0.1  1 
  8 Nguyen, Haley                  12 El Monte (SS)                       14.12 +0.1  1 
  9 Moe, Natalie                    9 Rosemead (SS)                       14.36   -1  3 
 10 Rodriguez, Ileana              12 Arroyo (SS)                         14.41   -1  3 
 11 Quach, Bryanna                 10 Gabrielino (SS)                     14.68   -1  3 
 12 Do, Alexis                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                     14.70 +0.7  2 
 13 Liem, Lisa                     12 Rosemead (SS)                       14.76 +0.7  2 
 14 Galindo, Makayla                9 Rosemead (SS)                       14.86 +0.1  1 
 15 Ngo, Kayla                      9 Arroyo (SS)                         15.19 +0.1  1 
 16 Gonzalez, Angelina              9 Mountain View (SS)                  15.24   -1  3 
 17 Mendez, Yamilet                 9 El Monte (SS)                       15.25 +0.7  2 
 18 Melgar, Jazmin                 10 Mountain View (SS)                  15.65 +0.1  1 
 19 Zarate, Jocelyn                11 South El Monte (SS)                 15.66 +0.1  1 
 20 Sanchez, Montserrat            12 South El Monte (SS)                 16.20 +0.7  2 
 21 Sanchez, Belen                 12 South El Monte (SS)                 16.35   -1  3 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adomou, Corazon                 9 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           13.28 +0.0  1 
  2 Nunez, Sienna                   9 Arroyo (SS)                         13.36 +0.0  1 
  3 Labrasouque, Manon             12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           13.59 +0.0  1 
  4 Castillo, Elizabeth            12 Mountain View (SS)                  13.65 +0.0  1 
  5 Loham, Hilary                  10 El Monte (SS)                       14.03 +0.0  1 
  6 Lau, Ashley                    10 Gabrielino (SS)                     14.04 +0.0  1 
  7 Farias, Mariella               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           14.06 +0.0  1 
  8 Nguyen, Haley                  12 El Monte (SS)                       14.33 +0.0  1 
  9 Moe, Natalie                    9 Rosemead (SS)                       14.54 +0.0  1 

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 6 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                     11.68 +0.0  2 
  2 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)                 11.86 +1.1  1 
  3 Delgado, Gabbriel              11 Arroyo (SS)                         11.97 +0.4  3 
  4 Du, Derek                      12 Rosemead (SS)                       12.23 +0.4  3 
  5 Thi, Johnny                    11 El Monte (SS)                       12.27 +0.4  3 
  6 Gilmore, Isaiah                11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           12.37 +0.4  3 
  7 Carbajal, Efrain               12 Arroyo (SS)                         12.39 +1.1  1 
  8 Diep, Johnathan                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       12.42 +0.0  2 
  9 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                     12.44 +1.1  1 
 10 Allen, Ethan                   10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           12.49 +0.0  2 
 11 Tlaxca, Leo                    10 El Monte (SS)                       12.52 +1.1  1 
 12 Valencia, Michael               9 South El Monte (SS)                 12.61 +1.1  1 
 13 Flores, Brandon                11 El Monte (SS)                       12.63 +0.4  3 
 14 Ramirez, Isaac                 12 Mountain View (SS)                  12.66 +0.0  2 
 15 Spann, Xavier                  11 Mountain View (SS)                  12.74 +0.0  2 
 16 Gordiano, Nathan               10 South El Monte (SS)                 12.78 +1.1  1 
 17 Puente, Rafael                 11 Mountain View (SS)                  12.80 +0.4  3 
 18 Dinn, Daniel                   10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           12.90 +0.0  2 
 19 Morales, Nathan                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       12.94 +0.0  2 
 20 Morales, Eduardo                9 Arroyo (SS)                         12.99 +0.4  3 

Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                     11.75 +0.0  1 
  2 Delgado, Gabbriel              11 Arroyo (SS)                         11.98 +0.0  1 
  3 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)                 12.12 +0.0  1 
  4 Carbajal, Efrain               12 Arroyo (SS)                         12.13 +0.0  1 
  5 Gilmore, Isaiah                11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           12.26 +0.0  1 
  6 Du, Derek                      12 Rosemead (SS)                       12.30 +0.0  1 
  7 Diep, Johnathan                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       12.43 +0.0  1 
  8 Thi, Johnny                    11 El Monte (SS)                       12.74 +0.0  1 
  9 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                     12.77 +0.0  1 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                       2:36.34  2 
  2 Ton, Tiffany                   11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:36.37  1 
  3 Ton, Vivian                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:39.31  1 
  4 Zhou, Melanie                  11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:45.13  2 
  5 Bimbela, Liliana                9 Arroyo (SS)                       2:49.50  1 
  6 Chong, Chloe                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:51.98  1 
  7 Ramos, April                   10 South El Monte (SS)               2:52.65  2 
  8 Medina, Arai                   12 El Monte (SS)                     2:56.98  1 
  9 Chavez, Sofia                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:58.94  1 
 10 Le, Rachel                      9 Rosemead (SS)                     3:01.98  1 
 11 Fematt, Victoria               12 South El Monte (SS)               3:03.01  2 
 12 Xie, Lilian                    10 Rosemead (SS)                     3:03.52  2 
 13 Camarena, Jocelyn              11 Mountain View (SS)                3:05.06  2 
 14 Hargrove, Olivia               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         3:07.04  2 
 15 Simpson-Castaneda, Liliana      9 Gabrielino (SS)                   3:07.34  2 
 16 Pantoja Diaz, Ashley           11 Mountain View (SS)                3:25.89  2 

Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ton, Vivian                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:29.96  1 
  2 Ton, Tiffany                   11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:31.70  1 
  3 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                       2:35.96  1 
  4 Zhou, Melanie                  11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:44.59  1 
  5 Bimbela, Liliana                9 Arroyo (SS)                       2:45.05  1 
  6 Ramos, April                   10 South El Monte (SS)               2:47.11  1 
  7 Chong, Chloe                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:51.23  1 
  8 Chavez, Sofia                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:55.26  1 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Chow, Bryan                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:16.21  1 
  2 Carrillo-Saucedo, Victor       12 Arroyo (SS)                       2:17.18  2 
  3 Nguyen, Aidan                  10 Rosemead (SS)                     2:17.20  2 
  4 Rodriguez-Munoz, Dante         11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:18.43  1 
  5 Pablo, Richard                 12 South El Monte (SS)               2:18.48  2 
  6 Karish, Ben                    12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         2:19.33  2 
  7 Thant, Hein                    11 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:22.62  1 
  8 Oregel, Omar                    9 Rosemead (SS)                     2:22.75  1 
  9 Peters, Degas                  10 Arroyo (SS)                       2:23.43  1 
 10 Liang, Edmund                  10 Rosemead (SS)                     2:23.62  2 
 11 Soto, Jesus                    10 South El Monte (SS)               2:23.85  1 
 12 Perez, Julian                   9 El Monte (SS)                     2:25.13  1 
 13 Huerta, Dominick               11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:25.51  2 
 14 Tat, Calvin                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:25.98  2 
 15 Amador, Alex                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         2:26.70  1 
 16 Avalos, Javier                 12 South El Monte (SS)               2:27.21  2 
 17 Garcia, Roman                  11 Mountain View (SS)                2:28.93  1 
 18 De Los Santos, Sergio          11 Mountain View (SS)                2:29.28  2 
 19 Avazian, Adam                  10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         2:29.43  2 
 20 Luutuyen, Ryan                 11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:30.56  1 
 21 Hernandez, Marlon              10 Arroyo (SS)                       2:34.63  1 

Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chow, Bryan                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:07.82  1 
  2 Nguyen, Aidan                  10 Rosemead (SS)                     2:10.54  1 
  3 Karish, Ben                    12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         2:12.00  1 
  4 Rodriguez-Munoz, Dante         11 Arroyo (SS)                       2:12.37  1 
  5 Carrillo-Saucedo, Victor       12 Arroyo (SS)                       2:16.53  1 
  6 Pablo, Richard                 12 South El Monte (SS)               2:17.14  1 
  7 Peters, Degas                  10 Arroyo (SS)                       2:18.94  1 
  8 Oregel, Omar                    9 Rosemead (SS)                     2:19.32  1 
  9 Thant, Hein                    11 Gabrielino (SS)                   2:21.29  1 

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Kurniawan, Emma                10 Gabrielino (SS)                     52.30  1 
  2 Sanchez, Nancy                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       54.96  2 
  3 Espinoza, Ava                   9 Rosemead (SS)                       55.47  1 
  4 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                         56.36  2 
  5 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                         56.55  1 
  6 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                  57.93  2 
  7 Perez, Jessica                 11 El Monte (SS)                       58.08  2 
  8 Herrera, Briana                12 Arroyo (SS)                         59.85  1 
  9 Perea Solis, Carol             11 Mountain View (SS)                1:01.71  2 
 10 Andrade, Priscilla             11 Mountain View (SS)                1:06.45  2 

Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Nancy                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       51.88  1 
  2 Kurniawan, Emma                10 Gabrielino (SS)                     52.07  1 
  3 Espinoza, Ava                   9 Rosemead (SS)                       55.44  1 
  4 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                         55.85  1 
  5 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                         57.97  1 
  6 Perez, Jessica                 11 El Monte (SS)                       58.82  1 
  7 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                  59.44  1 
  8 Perea Solis, Carol             11 Mountain View (SS)                  59.94  1 
  9 Herrera, Briana                12 Arroyo (SS)                       1:00.18  1 

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelim
==================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 7 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims H#
==================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Du, Jason                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                     44.39  1 
  2 Truong, Thien                  12 Rosemead (SS)                       46.04  2 
  3 Chavez, Luke                    9 Rosemead (SS)                       47.36  1 
  4 Ramirez, Isaac                 12 Mountain View (SS)                  47.67  2 
  5 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                         49.32  1 
  6 Ko, Austin                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                     50.55  1 
  7 Ouyang, Steven                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       51.09  2 
  8 Thompson, Levi                  9 Gabrielino (SS)                     51.93  1 
  9 Perez Villanueva, Ethan        10 Mountain View (SS)                  54.22  2 

Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Du, Jason                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                     44.10  1 
  2 Truong, Thien                  12 Rosemead (SS)                       45.39  1 
  3 Ramirez, Isaac                 12 Mountain View (SS)                  46.11  1 
  4 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                         47.15  1 
  5 Chavez, Luke                    9 Rosemead (SS)                       47.57  1 
  6 Ko, Austin                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                     48.79  1 
  7 Ouyang, Steven                 11 Rosemead (SS)                       49.12  1 
  8 Thompson, Levi                  9 Gabrielino (SS)                     50.12  1 
  9 Perez Villanueva, Ethan        10 Mountain View (SS)                  55.53  1 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 6 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Morgan, Jaylin                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           27.56 -0.2  1 
  2 Enriquez, Kassandra            12 Gabrielino (SS)                     27.62 +0.5  2 
  3 Nunez, Sienna                   9 Arroyo (SS)                         28.30 -0.7  3 
  4 Labrasouque, Manon             12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           28.21 +0.5  2 
  5 Adomou, Corazon                 9 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           28.49 -0.2  1 
  6 Lam, Lauren                     9 Gabrielino (SS)                     28.86 +0.5  2 
  7 Castillo, Elizabeth            12 Mountain View (SS)                  28.89 -0.7  3 
  8 Lau, Ashley                    10 Gabrielino (SS)                     28.92 -0.2  1 
  9 Nguyen, Haley                  12 El Monte (SS)                       29.66 -0.7  3 
 10 Rodriguez, Ileana              12 Arroyo (SS)                         30.34 -0.7  3 
 11 Liem, Lisa                     12 Rosemead (SS)                       30.46 -0.2  1 
 12 Chau, Helen                    12 South El Monte (SS)                 30.85 +0.5  2 
 13 Moe, Natalie                    9 Rosemead (SS)                       31.14 -0.2  1 
 14 Ngo, Kayla                      9 Arroyo (SS)                         32.06 -0.7  3 
 15 Mendez, Yamilet                 9 El Monte (SS)                       32.11 +0.5  2 
 16 Zarate, Jocelyn                11 South El Monte (SS)                 33.14 -0.2  1 
 17 Perez, Valeria                 11 South El Monte (SS)                 33.73 +0.5  2 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Jaylin                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           28.37   -1  1 
  2 Labrasouque, Manon             12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           28.50   -1  1 
  3 Nunez, Sienna                   9 Arroyo (SS)                         28.75   -1  1 28.745
  4 Enriquez, Kassandra            12 Gabrielino (SS)                     28.75   -1  1 28.746
  5 Adomou, Corazon                 9 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           28.86   -1  1 
  6 Lam, Lauren                     9 Gabrielino (SS)                     29.24   -1  1 
  7 Lau, Ashley                    10 Gabrielino (SS)                     29.35   -1  1 
  8 Castillo, Elizabeth            12 Mountain View (SS)                  29.37   -1  1 
  9 Nguyen, Haley                  12 El Monte (SS)                       30.07   -1  1 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Prelim
========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 from each heat plus next 6 best times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Davis, Logan                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           21.90 +0.0  1 
  2 Ezieme, Joshua                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           22.93 -0.9  3 
  3 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                       24.38 -0.2  2 
  4 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                     23.93 +0.0  1 
  5 Nguyen, Colin                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                     24.50 -0.2  2 
  6 Gilmore, Isaiah                11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           24.94 +0.0  1 
  7 Flores, Juan                   12 El Monte (SS)                       24.97 -0.2  2 
  8 Du, Derek                      12 Rosemead (SS)                       25.06 -0.9  3 
  9 Diep, Johnathan                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       25.14 +0.0  1 
 10 Vargas, William                11 El Monte (SS)                       25.88 -0.9  3 
 11 Puente, Rafael                 11 Mountain View (SS)                  25.99 +0.0  1 
 12 Delgado, Gabbriel              11 Arroyo (SS)                         26.03 +0.0  1 
 13 Spann, Xavier                  11 Mountain View (SS)                  26.07 -0.9  3 
 14 Morales, Eduardo                9 Arroyo (SS)                         26.48 -0.2  2 
 15 Valencia, Michael               9 South El Monte (SS)                 26.56 -0.2  2 
 16 Gonzalez, Jared                11 Mountain View (SS)                  26.61 +0.0  1 
 17 Gordiano, Nathan               10 South El Monte (SS)                 26.65 -0.9  3 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Logan                   12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           21.86 +0.0  1 
  2 Ezieme, Joshua                 11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)           23.06 +0.0  1 
  3 Nguyen, Colin                  12 Gabrielino (SS)                     24.29 +0.0  1 
  4 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                     24.68 +0.0  1 
  5 Flores, Juan                   12 El Monte (SS)                       25.25 +0.0  1 
  6 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                       25.46 +0.0  1 
  7 Du, Derek                      12 Rosemead (SS)                       26.05 +0.0  1 
  8 Diep, Johnathan                 9 Rosemead (SS)                       26.28 +0.0  1 

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ton, Vivian                    11 Arroyo (SS)                      12:09.83  1 
  2 Ton, Tiffany                   11 Arroyo (SS)                      12:21.20  1 
  3 Dominguez, Sarah               10 Arroyo (SS)                      13:26.08  1 
  4 Zhou, Natalie                  11 Arroyo (SS)                      13:31.29  1 
  5 Chong, Chloe                   10 Gabrielino (SS)                  13:35.71  1 
  6 Zhou Zhang, Joselyn             9 Arroyo (SS)                      13:39.83  1 
  7 Zhou Zhang, Liliana            11 Arroyo (SS)                      14:04.74  1 
  8 Lopez, Yvette                   9 South El Monte (SS)              14:24.82  1 
  9 Young, Rachel                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                  14:38.24  1 
 10 Ha, Melody                     10 Gabrielino (SS)                  14:42.64  1 

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Chow, Bryan                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                  10:16.17  1 
  2 Carrillo-Saucedo, Victor       12 Arroyo (SS)                      10:39.87  1 
  3 Rodriguez-Munoz, Dante         11 Arroyo (SS)                      10:44.03  1 
  4 Chavez, Luke                    9 Rosemead (SS)                    10:59.48  1 
  5 Nguyen, Aidan                  10 Rosemead (SS)                    11:02.97  1 
  6 Ho, Lawrence                   10 Arroyo (SS)                      11:09.43  1 
  7 Huerta, Dominick               11 Arroyo (SS)                      11:20.27  1 
  8 Valdovinos, Edward             12 Arroyo (SS)                      11:23.94  1 
  9 Hernandez, Marlon              10 Arroyo (SS)                      11:31.44  1 
 10 Enriquez, Luis                 12 Arroyo (SS)                      11:35.68  1 
 11 Soto, Jesus                    10 South El Monte (SS)              11:37.74  1 
 12 Martinez, Christopher          11 Arroyo (SS)                      11:40.95  1 
 13 Neuenburg, Alex                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        11:49.51  1 
 14 Garcia, Roman                  11 Mountain View (SS)               11:58.09  1 
 15 Pablo, Richard                 12 South El Monte (SS)              11:59.06  1 
 16 Morita, Sean                    9 Gabrielino (SS)                  11:59.65  1 
 17 Tan, Logan                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                  12:46.32  1 
 18 Sanchez-Lopez, John             9 Mountain View (SS)               13:32.52  1 
 19 De Los Santos, Sergio          11 Mountain View (SS)               13:34.09  1 

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Gabrielino (SS)                   4:24.55 
  2 Arroyo (SS)                       4:29.55 
  3 Rosemead (SS)                     4:36.65 
  4 South El Monte (SS)               4:44.63 
  5 Mountain View (SS)                5:11.08 

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         3:36.47 
  2 Gabrielino (SS)                   3:44.79 
  3 Rosemead (SS)                     3:44.99 
  4 El Monte (SS)                     3:49.43 
  5 Mountain View (SS)                3:51.16 
  6 South El Monte (SS)               3:59.86 
  7 Arroyo (SS)                       4:04.16 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Hsiang, Melanie                12 Gabrielino (SS)                  15-01.00         4.76m  2 
  2 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                      14-09.50         4.66m  2 
  3 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                  14-07.00         4.51m  2 
  4 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                      14-07.00         4.58m  2 
  5 Lieu, Emilie                    9 Rosemead (SS)                    14-05.00         4.30m  2 
  6 Rendon, Cecilia                12 El Monte (SS)                    14-05.00         4.43m  2 
  7 Su, Leyla                      10 El Monte (SS)                    14-00.00         4.14m  2 
  8 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                    14-00.00         4.14m  1 
  9 Wang, Ivy                      10 Gabrielino (SS)                  13-11.00         4.14m  1 
 10 Montejo, Jaralyn                9 Rosemead (SS)                    13-08.00                1 
 11 Quach, Vanessa                  9 Rosemead (SS)                    13-05.50                2 
 12 Andrade, Priscilla             11 Mountain View (SS)               12-10.00                1 
 13 Dang, Ashley                   11 Arroyo (SS)                      12-09.50                1 
 14 Recinos, Isabel                10 El Monte (SS)                    12-09.00                1 
 15 Ramos, Anyssa                  12 South El Monte (SS)              12-03.00                1 
 16 Sanchez, Montserrat            12 South El Monte (SS)              11-04.00                1 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hsiang, Melanie                12 Gabrielino (SS)                  15-07.75         4.76m  1 
  2 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                      15-03.50         4.66m  1 
  3 Nguyen, Thy                    11 Arroyo (SS)                      15-00.50         4.58m  1 
  4 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                  14-09.75         4.51m  1 
  5 Rendon, Cecilia                12 El Monte (SS)                    14-06.50         4.43m  1 
  6 Lieu, Emilie                    9 Rosemead (SS)                    14-01.50         4.30m  1 
  7 Su, Leyla                      10 El Monte (SS)                    13-07.25         4.14m  1 
  8 Wang, Ivy                      10 Gabrielino (SS)                  13-07.00         4.14m  1 
  9 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                    13-07.00         4.14m  1 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Paniagua, Anthony              12 Mountain View (SS)               20-00.50         5.81m  2 
  2 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                  19-05.00         5.75m  2 
  3 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)              18-10.00         5.71m  2 
  4 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                    18-09.50         5.66m  2 
  5 Ibarra, Isaiah                 11 Arroyo (SS)                      18-02.00         5.44m  1 
  6 Nghe, Justin                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  17-10.50         5.37m  2 
  7 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                  17-09.50         5.51m  2 
  8 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        17-09.00         5.47m  2 
  9 Weetly, Devon                  12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        17-02.00         5.30m  1 
 10 Quach, Kevin                   12 Rosemead (SS)                    17-00.00                2 
 11 Delgado, Gabbriel              11 Arroyo (SS)                      16-08.00                2 
 12 Ramos, Alex                    10 South El Monte (SS)              16-07.50                1 
 12 Bun, Shawn                     11 Arroyo (SS)                      16-07.50                2 
 12 Valencia, Michael               9 South El Monte (SS)              16-07.50                2 
 15 Ramos, Alejandro               12 Mountain View (SS)               16-07.00                1 
 16 De La Cruz, Frank              12 El Monte (SS)                    16-02.00                1 
 17 Michel, Matthew                12 Rosemead (SS)                    15-09.00                1 
 18 Macias, D Angelo               11 El Monte (SS)                    15-03.50                1 
 19 Montiel, German                10 Mountain View (SS)               13-05.50                1 
 20 Doctorian, Joshua              11 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        13-04.00                1 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paniagua, Anthony              12 Mountain View (SS)               19-01.00         5.81m  1 
  2 Tanaka, Kevin                  11 Gabrielino (SS)                  18-10.50         5.75m  1 
  3 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)              18-09.00         5.71m  1 
  4 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                    18-07.00         5.66m  1 
  5 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                  18-01.00         5.51m  1 
  6 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        17-11.50         5.47m  1 
  7 Ibarra, Isaiah                 11 Arroyo (SS)                      17-10.50         5.44m  1 
  8 Nghe, Justin                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  17-07.50         5.37m  1 
  9 Weetly, Devon                  12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        17-05.00         5.30m  1 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                      31-11.75        10.45m  2 
  2 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                  31-03.00         8.75m  2 
  3 Loham, Hilary                  10 El Monte (SS)                    31-00.25        10.31m  2 
  4 Ramos, Anyssa                  12 South El Monte (SS)              29-10.00         8.36m  2 
  5 Recinos, Isabel                10 El Monte (SS)                    29-05.50         8.76m  2 
  6 Su, Leyla                      10 El Monte (SS)                    29-04.50         8.97m  1 
  7 Hsiang, Melanie                12 Gabrielino (SS)                  29-02.25         8.47m  2 
  8 Rendon, Cecilia                12 El Monte (SS)                    28-11.00         8.98m  2 
  9 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                    28-11.00         8.93m  2 
 10 Montejo, Jaralyn                9 Rosemead (SS)                    28-09.50                1 
 11 Quach, Vanessa                  9 Rosemead (SS)                    28-02.25                1 
 12 Chen, Fiona                    11 Arroyo (SS)                      27-09.50                1 
 13 Wang, Ivy                      10 Gabrielino (SS)                  26-04.75                1 
 14 Dang, Ashley                   11 Arroyo (SS)                      26-00.00                1 
 15 Sanchez, Montserrat            12 South El Monte (SS)              24-01.25                1 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                      34-03.50        10.45m  1 
  2 Loham, Hilary                  10 El Monte (SS)                    33-10.25        10.31m  1 
  3 Rendon, Cecilia                12 El Monte (SS)                    29-05.75         8.98m  1 
  4 Su, Leyla                      10 El Monte (SS)                    29-05.50         8.97m  1 
  5 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                    29-03.75         8.93m  1 
  6 Recinos, Isabel                10 El Monte (SS)                    28-09.00         8.76m  1 
  7 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                  28-08.75         8.75m  1 
  8 Hsiang, Melanie                12 Gabrielino (SS)                  27-09.50         8.47m  1 
  9 Ramos, Anyssa                  12 South El Monte (SS)              27-05.50         8.36m  1 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        38-10.25        12.21m  2 
  2 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                    37-10.50        11.88m  2 
  3 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)              37-05.75        12.06m  2 
  4 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                  37-03.00        11.31m  2 
  5 Nghe, Justin                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  36-08.25        11.10m  2 
  6 Tran, Cory                     11 Gabrielino (SS)                  36-05.75        10.64m  1 
  7 De La Cruz, Frank              12 El Monte (SS)                    35-10.75        10.95m  2 
  8 Macias, D Angelo               11 El Monte (SS)                    35-07.25        10.68m  1 
  9 Ramos, Alex                    10 South El Monte (SS)              35-06.00        11.11m  1 
 10 Quach, Kevin                   12 Rosemead (SS)                    34-04.75                2 
 11 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                      34-03.50                1 
 12 Valencia, Michael               9 South El Monte (SS)              32-10.25                1 
 13 Michel, Matthew                12 Rosemead (SS)                    32-08.00                2 
 14 Serrano, Sebastian              9 Arroyo (SS)                      32-00.50                1 
 15 Ramos, Alejandro               12 Mountain View (SS)               31-08.75                1 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        40-00.75        12.21m  1 
  2 Cazares, Erick                 12 South El Monte (SS)              39-07.00        12.06m  1 
  3 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                    38-11.75        11.88m  1 
  4 Aparicio, Matthew              10 Gabrielino (SS)                  37-01.50        11.31m  1 
  5 Ramos, Alex                    10 South El Monte (SS)              36-05.75        11.11m  1 
  6 Nghe, Justin                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  36-05.25        11.10m  1 
  7 De La Cruz, Frank              12 El Monte (SS)                    35-11.25        10.95m  1 
  8 Macias, D Angelo               11 El Monte (SS)                    35-00.50        10.68m  1 
  9 Tran, Cory                     11 Gabrielino (SS)                  34-11.00        10.64m  1 

Event 25  Girls High Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-00.00         1.34m  1 
  1 Quach, Vanessa                  9 Rosemead (SS)                     4-00.00         1.29m  1 
  1 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                       4-00.00         1.24m  1 
  1 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-00.00         1.24m  1 
  1 Montejo, Jaralyn                9 Rosemead (SS)                     4-00.00         1.24m  1 
  6 Chen, Fiona                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       4-00.00         1.29m  1 
  7 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                       4-00.00         1.29m  1 
  8 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                4-00.00         1.19m  1 
  9 Hsiang, Melanie                12 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-00.00                1 
 10 Perea Solis, Carol             11 Mountain View (SS)                3-10.00                1 
 11 Wang, Ivy                      10 Gabrielino (SS)                   3-10.00                1 

Event 25  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Le, Tam                        12 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-05.00         1.34m  1 
  2 Quach, Vanessa                  9 Rosemead (SS)                     4-03.00         1.29m  1 
  3 Pham, Haley                    10 Arroyo (SS)                       4-03.00         1.29m  1 
  4 Chen, Fiona                    11 Arroyo (SS)                       4-03.00         1.29m  1 
  5 Rivas, Amelia                  12 Arroyo (SS)                       4-01.00         1.24m  1 
  5 Hombrebueno, Abegail           12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-01.00         1.24m  1 
  5 Montejo, Jaralyn                9 Rosemead (SS)                     4-01.00         1.24m  1 
  8 Murillo, Darlene               10 Mountain View (SS)                3-11.00         1.19m  1 

Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Paniagua, Anthony              12 Mountain View (SS)                4-08.00         1.57m  1 
  1 Carbajal, Efrain               12 Arroyo (SS)                       4-08.00         1.52m  1 
  1 Michel, Matthew                12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-08.00         1.52m  1 
  1 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         4-08.00         1.47m  1 
  1 Quach, Kevin                   12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-08.00         1.47m  1 
  6 Ngo, Wayne                     10 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-08.00         1.42m  1 
  7 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-08.00         1.42m  1 
  8 Martinez, Rodrick               9 South El Monte (SS)               4-08.00         1.37m  1 
  9 Ramos, Alejandro               12 Mountain View (SS)                4-08.00         1.37m  1 
 10 Olvera, Aaron                  10 Arroyo (SS)                       4-06.00                1 
 11 Bernardo, Tyler                 9 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-06.00                1 
 12 Tran, Cory                     11 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-02.00                1 

Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paniagua, Anthony              12 Mountain View (SS)                5-02.00         1.57m  1 
  2 Carbajal, Efrain               12 Arroyo (SS)                       5-00.00         1.52m  1 
  3 Michel, Matthew                12 Rosemead (SS)                     5-00.00         1.52m  1 
  4 Root, McCarley                 12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)         4-10.00         1.47m  1 
  5 Quach, Kevin                   12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-10.00         1.47m  1 
  6 Montejo, Justin                12 Rosemead (SS)                     4-08.00         1.42m  1 
  6 Ngo, Wayne                     10 Gabrielino (SS)                   4-08.00         1.42m  1 
  8 Martinez, Rodrick               9 South El Monte (SS)               4-06.00         1.37m  1 
  9 Ramos, Alejandro               12 Mountain View (SS)                4-06.00         1.37m  1 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Do, Alexis                      9 Gabrielino (SS)                   7-09.00         2.36m  1 
  2 Chen, Yenyi                    12 Gabrielino (SS)                   7-00.00         2.13m  1 
  3 Lee, Shaina                    12 Rosemead (SS)                     7-00.00         2.13m  1 
  4 Luu, xummer                    10 Gabrielino (SS)                   7-00.00         2.13m  1 
  5 Nguyen, Kayla                  11 Rosemead (SS)                     6-00.00         1.82m  1 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Eric                   12 Rosemead (SS)                    10-06.00         3.20m  1 
  2 Yuen, Kory                     11 Gabrielino (SS)                  10-00.00         3.04m  1 
  3 Jumaid, Josiah                 11 Rosemead (SS)                    10-00.00         3.04m  1 
  4 Le, Thien                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                   9-00.00         2.74m  1 
  5 Cruz, Aldred                    9 Mountain View (SS)                8-06.00         2.59m  1 
  5 Ha, Victor                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                   8-06.00         2.59m  1 
  7 Truong, Steven                 11 Rosemead (SS)                     8-06.00         2.59m  1 
  8 Michel, Brandon                10 Mountain View (SS)                8-00.00         2.43m  1 

Event 29  Girls Shot Put Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Adidjaja, Faith                12 Rosemead (SS)                    32-07.00         9.69m  2 
  2 Chivchyan, Araxy               12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        28-04.00         8.76m  2 
  3 Espinoza, Victoria             12 El Monte (SS)                    27-10.50         8.05m  2 
  4 Oros, Alexa                    12 Arroyo (SS)                      27-09.50         8.53m  2 
  5 Penamante, Kyla                10 Gabrielino (SS)                  26-09.50         8.57m  2 
  6 Carbajal, Rebecca               9 Arroyo (SS)                      26-00.50         7.91m  2 
  7 Ferreyra, Niccole              10 Rosemead (SS)                    24-05.00         7.02m  2 
  8 Rodriguez, Lynette             11 Mountain View (SS)               23-05.00         6.74m  2 
  9 Salazar, Kristabel             12 Arroyo (SS)                      22-11.50         7.34m  1 
 10 Benavides, Julie                9 Rosemead (SS)                    22-03.50                1 
 11 Muniz, Natalii                 12 South El Monte (SS)              21-08.00                1 
 12 Pena, Karyme                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  21-02.50                1 
 12 Michel, Jessica                12 South El Monte (SS)              21-02.50                1 
 14 Gallardo, Nadia                10 El Monte (SS)                    21-00.00                2 
 15 Pena, Julissa                   9 Gabrielino (SS)                  20-09.00                1 
 16 Nievez, Galilea                12 El Monte (SS)                    20-06.50                1 
 17 Pablo, Alexandra               12 South El Monte (SS)              18-07.00                1 

Event 29  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adidjaja, Faith                12 Rosemead (SS)                    31-09.50         9.69m  1 
  2 Chivchyan, Araxy               12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        28-09.00         8.76m  1 
  3 Penamante, Kyla                10 Gabrielino (SS)                  28-01.75         8.57m  1 
  4 Oros, Alexa                    12 Arroyo (SS)                      28-00.00         8.53m  1 
  5 Espinoza, Victoria             12 El Monte (SS)                    26-05.25         8.05m  1 
  6 Carbajal, Rebecca               9 Arroyo (SS)                      25-11.50         7.91m  1 
  7 Salazar, Kristabel             12 Arroyo (SS)                      24-01.25         7.34m  1 
  8 Ferreyra, Niccole              10 Rosemead (SS)                    23-00.50         7.02m  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Lynette             11 Mountain View (SS)               22-01.50         6.74m  1 

Event 30  Boys Shot Put Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Marmarian, Hagop               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        49-06.75        15.48m  2 
  2 Isiordia, Jesus                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        45-01.50        14.90m  2 
  3 Medina, Gabriel                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        41-04.50        13.52m  2 
  4 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                    41-04.25        13.52m  2 
  5 Felipe, Joshua                 12 Arroyo (SS)                      39-04.00                2 
  6 Silva, Sebastian               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        39-01.00        12.30m  2 
  7 Gonzales, Christian            12 South El Monte (SS)              37-07.00        12.24m  2 
  8 Pena, Jaden                    12 Rosemead (SS)                    37-00.50        11.86m  2 
  9 Yu, Andrew                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                  36-04.00        11.70m  1 
 10 Ha, Jacob                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                  36-01.00                2 
 11 Enis, Christian                11 El Monte (SS)                    34-08.00                2 
 12 Vargas, Raul                   12 Arroyo (SS)                      33-04.00                1 
 13 Zhu, Alan                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                  33-02.00                1 
 14 Quintero, Bryan                12 Mountain View (SS)               33-01.00                1 
 15 Campos, Diego                  12 El Monte (SS)                    33-00.00                1 
 16 Florees, David                 12 South El Monte (SS)              32-05.50                1 
 17 Dao, Devin                     11 Rosemead (SS)                    28-04.00                1 
 18 Quintero, Johnny               11 Arroyo (SS)                      27-11.00                1 
 19 Mejia, Nicholas                10 Mountain View (SS)               24-10.00                1 
 20 Flores, Raymond                10 Mountain View (SS)               24-04.00                1 

Event 30  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marmarian, Hagop               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        50-09.50        15.48m  1 
  2 Isiordia, Jesus                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        48-11.00        14.90m  1 
  3 Medina, Gabriel                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        44-04.50        13.52m  1 
  4 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                    44-04.50        13.52m  1 
  5 Silva, Sebastian               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        40-04.50        12.30m  1 
  6 Gonzales, Christian            12 South El Monte (SS)              40-02.00        12.24m  1 
  7 Pena, Jaden                    12 Rosemead (SS)                    38-11.00        11.86m  1 
  8 Yu, Andrew                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                  38-05.00        11.70m  1 

Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Adidjaja, Faith                12 Rosemead (SS)                   107-03.00        32.30m  2 
  2 Penamante, Kyla                10 Gabrielino (SS)                  78-08.00        22.36m  2 
  3 Ferreyra, Niccole              10 Rosemead (SS)                    77-04.00        21.74m  2 
  4 Carbajal, Rebecca               9 Arroyo (SS)                      74-03.00        19.35m  2 
  5 Espinoza, Victoria             12 El Monte (SS)                    73-01.00        25.80m  2 
  6 Benavides, Julie                9 Rosemead (SS)                    67-06.00        20.80m  2 
  7 Oros, Alexa                    12 Arroyo (SS)                      67-00.00        17.62m  2 
  8 Pena, Karyme                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  65-10.00        21.18m  2 
  9 Rodriguez, Lynette             11 Mountain View (SS)               61-11.00        19.98m  1 
 10 Muniz, Natalii                 12 South El Monte (SS)              61-03.00                1 
 11 Gallardo, Nadia                10 El Monte (SS)                    57-02.00                1 
 12 Catarino, Andrea               11 El Monte (SS)                    56-04.00                1 
 12 Morales, Mialani                9 Gabrielino (SS)                  56-04.00                1 
 14 Hake, Daisy                    10 Arroyo (SS)                      52-07.00                1 
 15 Pablo, Alexandra               12 South El Monte (SS)              51-04.00                1 
 16 Michel, Jessica                12 South El Monte (SS)              44-00.00                1 

Event 31  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adidjaja, Faith                12 Rosemead (SS)                   106-00.00        32.30m  1 
  2 Espinoza, Victoria             12 El Monte (SS)                    84-08.00        25.80m  1 
  3 Penamante, Kyla                10 Gabrielino (SS)                  73-04.50        22.36m  1 
  4 Ferreyra, Niccole              10 Rosemead (SS)                    71-04.00        21.74m  1 
  5 Pena, Karyme                   12 Gabrielino (SS)                  69-06.00        21.18m  1 
  6 Benavides, Julie                9 Rosemead (SS)                    68-03.00        20.80m  1 
  7 Rodriguez, Lynette             11 Mountain View (SS)               65-07.00        19.98m  1 
  8 Carbajal, Rebecca               9 Arroyo (SS)                      63-06.00        19.35m  1 
  9 Oros, Alexa                    12 Arroyo (SS)                      57-10.00        17.62m  1 

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Prelim
=================================================================================================
Advance:  Top 9 Times
    Name                         Year School                            Prelims               H#
=================================================================================================
Prelims
  1 Marmarian, Hagop               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)       117-09.00        36.67m  2 
  2 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                   114-07.00        35.33m  2 
  3 Enis, Christian                11 El Monte (SS)                   113-02.00        39.16m  2 
  4 Zhu, Alan                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                 113-00.00        34.59m  2 
  5 Yu, Andrew                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                 110-03.00        32.94m  2 
  6 Pena, Jaden                    12 Rosemead (SS)                   106-00.00        35.35m  2 
  7 Garcia, Diego                  12 El Monte (SS)                    97-08.00        28.52m  1 
  8 Medina, Gabriel                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        96-03.00        29.23m  1 
  9 Quintero, Bryan                12 Mountain View (SS)               95-00.00        28.37m  1 
 10 Vargas, Raul                   12 Arroyo (SS)                      94-06.00                2 
 11 Felipe, Joshua                 12 Arroyo (SS)                      90-05.00                2 
 12 Quintero, Johnny               11 Arroyo (SS)                      85-10.00                1 
 13 Ha, Jacob                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                  82-09.00                2 
 14 Gonzales, Christian            12 South El Monte (SS)              82-04.00                1 
 15 Florees, David                 12 South El Monte (SS)              77-02.00                1 
 16 Dao, Devin                     11 Rosemead (SS)                    72-03.00                1 
 17 Flores, Raymond                10 Mountain View (SS)               70-07.00                1 
 18 Mejia, Nicholas                10 Mountain View (SS)               55-08.00                1 

Event 32  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Enis, Christian                11 El Monte (SS)                   128-06.00        39.16m  1 
  2 Marmarian, Hagop               10 Marshall Fundamental (SS)       120-04.00        36.67m  1 
  3 Pena, Jaden                    12 Rosemead (SS)                   116-00.00        35.35m  1 
  4 Ostry, Nick                    12 Rosemead (SS)                   115-11.00        35.33m  1 
  5 Zhu, Alan                      12 Gabrielino (SS)                 113-06.00        34.59m  1 
  6 Yu, Andrew                     12 Gabrielino (SS)                 108-01.00        32.94m  1 
  7 Medina, Gabriel                12 Marshall Fundamental (SS)        95-11.00        29.23m  1 
  8 Garcia, Diego                  12 El Monte (SS)                    93-07.00        28.52m  1 
  9 Quintero, Bryan                12 Mountain View (SS)               93-01.00        28.37m  1