Licensed to Finished Results                                    4/6/2022 7:48:37 PM

                             La Sierra vs Norte Vista
                                   April 6, 2022
                                   Hillcrest HS

Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 La Sierra (SS)                    1:04.05 

Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 La Sierra (SS)                      57.32 
  2 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:00.43 
  3 La Sierra (SS) 'B'                1:00.61 

Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Norte Vista (SS)                    46.06 
  2 La Sierra (SS)                      48.50 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 De La Tejera, Madison          10 La Sierra (SS)                    6:55.09  1 
  2 Garza, Jaylynn                  9 La Sierra (SS)                    7:36.74  1 
  3 Lopez, Julianna                10 La Sierra (SS)                    7:52.25  1 

Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Hope                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                  6:03.48  1 
  2 Sanchez, Marilu                10 La Sierra (SS)                    6:10.02  1 
  3 Esteva, Estrella               11 La Sierra (SS)                    6:10.03  1 
  4 Ruiz, Marisol                  11 La Sierra (SS)                    6:21.07  1 
  5 Magana, Ashley                 11 Norte Vista (SS)                  6:40.77  1 
  6 Rocha, Daniela                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                  6:41.11  1 
  7 Rosas, Yesenia                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    6:58.93  1 
  8 Ruiz, Citlaly                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                  7:02.82  1 

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Honorato, Amyr                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                  5:21.04  1 
  2 Martins, Donovan               11 La Sierra (SS)                    5:35.08  1 
  3 Mendoza, Brian                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    5:51.68  1 
  4 Escoto, David                   9 Norte Vista (SS)                  5:55.11  1 
  5 Beltran, Uziel                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    6:30.86  1 
  6 Jauregui, Tristan              10 Norte Vista (SS)                  6:34.20  1 
  7 Cardona, Julian                11 Norte Vista (SS)                  6:44.29  1 
  8 Cuevas, Luis                   11 La Sierra (SS)                    7:14.00  1 
  9 Ramos, L'ias                    9 La Sierra (SS)                    7:30.22  1 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Ernesto                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                  4:39.26  1 
  2 Montiel, Benjamin              12 La Sierra (SS)                    5:10.89  1 
  3 Brito Villegas, Edgar          11 Norte Vista (SS)                  5:12.25  1 
  4 Mendoza, Juan                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                  5:15.07  1 
  5 Esteva, Jovany                 12 La Sierra (SS)                    5:20.03  1 
  6 Chavez, Rigofeli               11 La Sierra (SS)                    5:21.54  1 
  7 Santillana, Branden            10 Norte Vista (SS)                  5:22.50  1 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Reyes, Isabel                  10 La Sierra (SS)                      32.04 -0.8  1 

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Boone, Serenity                10 La Sierra (SS)                      20.37 -0.8  1 
  2 Koshmerl, Makayla              12 Norte Vista (SS)                    22.58 -0.8  1 
  3 Treto, Kassandra               10 Norte Vista (SS)                    23.17 -0.8  1 
  4 Estabrook, Natalie             10 La Sierra (SS)                      24.03 -0.8  1 

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Paulo                 10 La Sierra (SS)                      22.17 -1.2  1 
  2 Esquivel, Vincent               9 La Sierra (SS)                      26.39 -1.2  1 
  3 Mosqueda, Tyler                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                    29.08 -1.2  1 

Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Isaac                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                    16.45 -0.4  1 
  2 Nguyen, Andrew                 10 La Sierra (SS)                      19.13 -0.4  1 
  3 Soto, Nick                     10 La Sierra (SS)                      22.05 -0.4  1 
  4 Ramirez, Manuel                11 La Sierra (SS)                      23.63 -0.4  1 

Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Keemari'a              9 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:18.32  1 
  2 De La Tejera, Madison          10 La Sierra (SS)                    1:19.16  1 
  3 Acuca, Katty                   10 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:28.58  1 
  4 Rocha, Melissa                 11 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:35.45  1 
  5 Galdamez, Alejandra            10 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:41.40  1 

Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Duran, Giovanni                12 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:00.09  1 
  2 Barajas, Kevin                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:01.38  1 

Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Amelia                12 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:03.37  1 
  2 Taylor, Lay-ani                10 La Sierra (SS)                    1:09.16  1 
  3 Joya, Nataly                   11 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:10.89  1 
  4 Rosas, Joanna                   9 La Sierra (SS)                    1:11.55  1 
  5 Mercado, Angelina               9 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:16.10  1 
  6 Hernandez, Hailey               9 La Sierra (SS)                    1:19.75  1 
  7 Gomez, Fatima                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:20.55  1 
  8 Chihwai, Mufaro                 9 La Sierra (SS)                    1:25.75  1 

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Dominick               12 Norte Vista (SS)                    57.93  1 
  2 Brito Villegas, Edgar          11 Norte Vista (SS)                    59.37  1 
  3 Bocanegera, Dexter             11 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:00.59  1 
  4 Dalilis, Anthony               11 La Sierra (SS)                    1:07.63  1 

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Estabrook, Natalie             10 La Sierra (SS)                      15.22 -0.4  1 
  2 Gonzalez, Leslie                9 Norte Vista (SS)                    15.54 -0.4  1 
  3 Palomo, Miranda                11 La Sierra (SS)                      15.71 -0.4  1 
  4 Reyes, Abagail                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    16.25 -0.4  1 
  5 Reyes, Isabel                  10 La Sierra (SS)                      16.51 -0.4  1 
  6 Gonzalez, Yuliza               11 Norte Vista (SS)                    16.92 -0.4  1 
  7 Arrendondo, Kassandra          12 La Sierra (SS)                      17.02 -0.4  1 
  8 Villegas, Kiera                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                    19.35 -0.4  1 

Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Avellana, TJ                    9 La Sierra (SS)                      13.03 -1.2  1 
  2 Martinez, Assael               11 Norte Vista (SS)                    13.39 -1.2  1 
  3 Alcantar, Ivan                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    13.60 -1.2  1 
  4 Mosqueda, Tyler                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                    14.35 -1.2  1 
  5 Saldana, Gerardo               12 Norte Vista (SS)                    14.53 -1.2  1 
  6 Quintanilla, Emmanuel          10 La Sierra (SS)                      14.71 -1.2  1 

Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Wiharja, Crisiana              11 La Sierra (SS)                      14.25   -1  1 
  2 Schmidt, Cadia                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    15.26   -1  1 
  3 Sanchez, Sariah                10 La Sierra (SS)                      15.29   -1  1 
  4 Rosas, Joanna                   9 La Sierra (SS)                      15.49   -1  1 
  5 Mendoza, Viridiana             11 Norte Vista (SS)                    15.74   -1  1 
  6 Mercado, Angelina               9 Norte Vista (SS)                    16.32   -1  1 
  7 Vazquez, Ariel                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    16.71   -1  1 

Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Allain, Eddie                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                    11.25 +0.9  1 
  2 Reyes, TJ                      12 La Sierra (SS)                      11.66 +0.9  1 
  3 Grajeda, Lucian                10 La Sierra (SS)                      11.79 +0.9  1 
  4 Gomez, Noah                    10 La Sierra (SS)                      12.36 +0.9  1 
  5 Callahan, Brandon              11 La Sierra (SS)                      12.99 +0.9  1 

Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Anaya, Victoria                 9 La Sierra (SS)                    3:14.69  1 
  2 Garza, Jaylynn                  9 La Sierra (SS)                    3:25.16  1 

Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Brian                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    2:37.22  1 
  2 Martins, Donovan               11 La Sierra (SS)                    2:38.63  1 
  3 Duran, Giovanni                12 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:39.46  1 
  4 Jauregui, Tristan              10 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:50.24  1 
  5 Cuevas, Luis                   11 La Sierra (SS)                    3:20.22  1 

Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Hope                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:38.58  1 
  2 Esteva, Estrella               11 La Sierra (SS)                    2:44.01  1 
  3 Cardenas, Emily                11 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:45.06  1 
  4 Mercado, Amelia                12 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:45.85  1 
  5 Sanchez, Marilu                10 La Sierra (SS)                    2:59.46  1 
  6 Valencia, Violette             11 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:59.68  1 
  7 Rosas, Yesenia                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    3:25.52  1 

Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Ernesto                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:02.89  1 
  2 Menter, Carson                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:13.38  1 
  3 Landa, Mark                    11 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:16.85  1 
  4 Quezada, Alexander             12 La Sierra (SS)                    2:21.81  1 
  5 Esteva, Jovany                 12 La Sierra (SS)                    2:25.17  1 
  6 Santillana, Branden            10 Norte Vista (SS)                  2:31.70  1 
  7 Montiel, Benjamin              12 La Sierra (SS)                    2:36.18  1 
  8 Chavez, Rigofeli               11 La Sierra (SS)                    2:41.61  1 

Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================

Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Boone, Serenity                10 La Sierra (SS)                      57.65  1 
  2 Koshmerl, Makayla              12 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:01.31  1 
  3 Treto, Kassandra               10 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:02.97  1 
  4 Pelayo, Xiomara                12 La Sierra (SS)                    1:05.79  1 

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Alcantar, Ivan                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    53.32  1 
  2 Sanchez, Paulo                 10 La Sierra (SS)                      54.33  1 
  3 Mosqueda, Tyler                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                  1:03.08  1 

Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Isaac                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                    42.89  1 
  2 Menter, Kris                   12 Norte Vista (SS)                    48.65  1 
  3 Nguyen, Andrew                 10 La Sierra (SS)                      48.81  1 
  4 Ramirez, Manuel                11 La Sierra (SS)                      51.52  1 
  5 Soto, Nick                     10 La Sierra (SS)                      52.15  1 
  6 Chayat, Aman                   10 La Sierra (SS)                      55.15  1 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Leslie                9 Norte Vista (SS)                    32.50 -1.5  1 
  2 Reyes, Abagail                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    34.05 -1.5  1 
  3 Gonzalez, Yuliza               11 Norte Vista (SS)                    35.48 -1.5  1 
  4 Reyes, Isabel                  10 La Sierra (SS)                      35.84 -1.5  1 
  5 Picart-Washington, Mar'Kia     10 La Sierra (SS)                      37.17 -1.5  1 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Barajas, Kevin                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                    27.74 -0.8  1 
  2 Martinez, Assael               11 Norte Vista (SS)                    27.81 -0.8  2 
  3 Saldana, Gerardo               12 Norte Vista (SS)                    30.25 -0.8  2 
  4 Quintero, Emmanuel             10 La Sierra (SS)                      31.00 -0.8  1 
  5 Alcantar, Ivan                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    31.82 -0.8  1 

Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Cadia                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    31.69 -0.4  1 
  2 Sanchez, Sariah                10 La Sierra (SS)                      32.12 -0.4  1 
  3 Mendoza, Viridiana             11 Norte Vista (SS)                    33.13 -0.4  1 
  4 Hernandez, Hailey               9 La Sierra (SS)                      33.64 -0.4  1 
  5 Vazquez, Ariel                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                    34.47 -0.4  1 

Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals Wind H#
========================================================================================
  1 Allain, Eddie                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                    23.12 -0.8  1 
  2 Gomez, Noah                    10 La Sierra (SS)                      25.83 -0.8  1 
  3 Callahan, Brandon              11 La Sierra (SS)                      27.10 -0.8  1 

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Casas, Angelica                12 Norte Vista (SS)                 16:05.85  1 
  2 Deharo, Linda                  12 La Sierra (SS)                   20:02.87  1 

Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Marisol                  11 La Sierra (SS)                   13:41.18  1 
  2 Magana, Ashley                 11 Norte Vista (SS)                 14:16.61  1 
  3 Sanchez, Marilu                10 La Sierra (SS)                   14:36.08  1 
  4 Rocha, Daniela                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 14:47.71  1 
  5 Rocha, Kassandra               12 La Sierra (SS)                   15:03.58  1 
  6 Valencia, Violette             11 Norte Vista (SS)                 16:44.57  1 
  7 Ruiz, Citlaly                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                 16:58.09  1 

Event 35  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Cardona, Julian                11 Norte Vista (SS)                 16:24.06  1 

Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals H#
==================================================================================
  1 Ruiz, Ernesto                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                 10:48.60  1 
  2 Mendoza, Juan                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                 12:01.93  1 
  3 Menter, Carson                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 12:02.05  1 
  4 Sanchez, Ronaldo                9 La Sierra (SS)                   12:05.81  1 
  5 Menter, Kris                   12 Norte Vista (SS)                 12:35.97  1 
  6 Calderon, Gurglen              10 La Sierra (SS)                   13:01.17  1 
  7 Escalante, Fabio                9 La Sierra (SS)                   13:47.81  1 

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================
  1 Norte Vista (SS)                  4:41.61 
  2 La Sierra (SS)                    5:02.91 

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=============================================
    School                             Finals
=============================================

Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================

Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Duran, Giovanni                12 Norte Vista (SS)                 15-10.00         4.82m  1 
  2 Alcantar, Ivan                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                 14-03.00         4.34m  1 
  3 Mosqueda, Tyler                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                 14-00.00         4.26m  1 

Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Boone, Serenity                10 La Sierra (SS)                   13-04.00         4.06m  1 
  2 Koshmerl, Makayla              12 Norte Vista (SS)                 12-09.00         3.88m  1 
  3 Sanchez, Sariah                10 La Sierra (SS)                   11-10.00         3.60m  1 
  4 Ruiz, Citlaly                  11 Norte Vista (SS)                 11-10.00         3.60m  1 
  5 Wiharja, Crisiana              11 La Sierra (SS)                   11-03.00         3.42m  1 
  6 Pelayo, Xiomara                12 La Sierra (SS)                   10-02.00         3.09m  1 

Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Reyes, TJ                      12 La Sierra (SS)                   18-05.00         5.61m  1 
  2 Menter, Carson                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 17-02.00         5.23m  1 
  3 Richardson, CJ                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 17-01.00         5.20m  1 
  4 Chayat, Aman                   10 La Sierra (SS)                   16-00.00         4.87m  1 
  5 Bocanegera, Dexter             11 Norte Vista (SS)                 15-02.00         4.62m  1 

Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Brookins, Hope                 10 Norte Vista (SS)                 30-08.00         9.34m  1 

Event 48  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Chayat, Aman                   10 La Sierra (SS)                   30-04.00         9.24m  1 

Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================

Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Zavala, Kaylee                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    4-00.00         1.21m  1 
  2 Vazquez, Ariel                  9 Norte Vista (SS)                  3-08.00         1.11m  1 

Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Gaines, Isaac                  12 Norte Vista (SS)                  6-02.00         1.87m  1 
  2 Reyes, TJ                      12 La Sierra (SS)                    5-00.00         1.52m  1 
  3 Castro, Malachi                12 La Sierra (SS)                    5-00.00         1.52m  1 

Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Palomo, Miranda                11 La Sierra (SS)                    6-00.00         1.82m  1 

Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Pineda, William                 9 La Sierra (SS)                    5-06.00         1.67m  1 

Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Zavala, Kaylee                 11 La Sierra (SS)                    8-06.00         2.59m  1 

Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Quezada, Alexander             12 La Sierra (SS)                   10-06.00         3.20m  1 

Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Timoteo, Raciel                10 Norte Vista (SS)                 33-06.00        10.21m  1 
  2 Banuelos, Efrain               10 Norte Vista (SS)                 33-01.00        10.08m  1 
  3 Beltran, Uziel                 11 La Sierra (SS)                   29-04.00         8.94m  1 
  4 Lane, Jeffery                   9 Norte Vista (SS)                 27-11.00         8.50m  1 
  5 Nieves, Angel                   9 Norte Vista (SS)                 24-07.00         7.49m  1 
  6 Lopez, Keven                   12 La Sierra (SS)                   23-04.00         7.11m  1 
  7 Romero, Matthew                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                 22-06.00         6.85m  1 
  8 Pineda, William                 9 La Sierra (SS)                   14-06.00         4.41m  1 

Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Maya                  10 La Sierra (SS)                   22-06.00         6.85m  1 
  2 Zavala, Kaylee                 11 La Sierra (SS)                   19-06.00         5.94m  1 
  3 Timoteo, Ana                   11 Norte Vista (SS)                 19-01.00         5.81m  1 
  4 Ruvalcaba, Alessandra          12 La Sierra (SS)                   18-09.00         5.71m  1 
  5 Barrera, Bianca                11 La Sierra (SS)                   17-00.00         5.18m  1 

Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Tellez, Daniel                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 45-08.00        13.91m  1 
  2 Navarro, Angel                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 40-09.00        12.42m  1 
  3 Castro, Malachi                12 La Sierra (SS)                   36-02.00        11.02m  1 
  4 Rodriguez, Ryan                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                 32-02.00         9.80m  1 
  5 Gomez, Nickolas                11 La Sierra (SS)                   29-08.50         9.05m  1 
  6 Mesa, Esai                     12 La Sierra (SS)                   29-07.00         9.01m  1 
  7 Sanchez, Paulo                 10 La Sierra (SS)                   29-05.00         8.96m  1 
  8 Munoz, Saul                    11 Norte Vista (SS)                 28-04.00         8.63m  1 

Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Ryan                 9 Norte Vista (SS)                 87-00.00        26.51m  1 
  2 Lane, Jeffery                   9 Norte Vista (SS)                 72-05.00        22.07m  1 
  3 Lopez, Keven                   12 La Sierra (SS)                   58-08.00        17.88m  1 
  4 Beltran, Uziel                 11 La Sierra (SS)                   58-01.00        17.70m  1 
  5 Pineda, William                 9 La Sierra (SS)                   38-02.00        11.63m  1 

Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Ruvalcaba, Alessandra          12 La Sierra (SS)                   54-06.00        16.61m  1 
  2 Mercado, Maya                  10 La Sierra (SS)                   52-02.00        15.90m  1 
  3 Zavala, Kaylee                 11 La Sierra (SS)                   48-01.00        14.65m  1 
  4 Barrera, Bianca                11 La Sierra (SS)                   38-03.00        11.65m  1 

Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=================================================================================================
    Name                         Year School                             Finals               H#
=================================================================================================
  1 Tellez, Daniel                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                130-11.00        39.90m  1 
  2 Castro, Malachi                12 La Sierra (SS)                  100-06.00        30.63m  1 
  3 Gomez, Nickolas                11 La Sierra (SS)                   87-01.00        26.54m  1 
  4 Sanchez, Paulo                 10 La Sierra (SS)                   73-01.00        22.27m  1 
  5 Navarro, Angel                 12 Norte Vista (SS)                 66-07.00        20.29m  1 
  6 Mesa, Esai                     12 La Sierra (SS)                   65-06.00        19.96m  1